Directed by
Mario Andreacchio |
Writing Credits
Rob George | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
John Waters | ... | Frank | |
Damien Walters | ... | Capt. Johnno | |
Rebecca Sykes | ... | Julie | |
Michele Fawdon | ... | Kathleen | |
Joe Petruzzi | ... | Tony | |
Elspeth Ballantyne | ... | Mrs. Greenwood | |
Vivienne Graves | ... | Mrs. Fielding | |
Sam Sowton | ... | Anthony | |
Rowan Campbell | ... | Darryl | |
Phoebe Salter | ... | Lucy | |
Peter Healy | ... | Mr. O'Connor | |
Peter Green | ... | Sgt. Thomas | |
Henry Salter | ... | Les | |
Grant Piro | ... | Kevin | |
Peter Merrill | ... | Terry | |
Audine Leith | ... | Joan | |
Mason Curtis | ... | Barry | |
Adrian Shirley | ... | Businessman | |
Andrew Hyde | ... | Boy | |
Wayne Williams | ... | Drinker | |
Jack Harris | ... | Drinker | |
John Dick | ... | Fred | |
Max Lorenzin | ... | Gino | |
Jeff McMahon | ... | Jack | |
Carmel Young | ... | Mary | |
Hedley Cullen | ... | Priest | |
Jim Morrissey | ... | Searcher (as Jim Morrisey) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bob Bradley | ... | Shop Keeper (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jane Ballantyne | ... | producer |
Geoffrey Daniels | ... | associate producer (as Geoff Daniels) |
Patricia Edgar | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stephen Matters |
Cinematography by
Roger Dowling |
Editing by
Andrew Ellis |
Casting By
Audine Leith | ||
Susie Maizels |
Production Design by
Vicki Niehus |
Costume Design by
Jenny Miles |
Makeup Department
Beverley Freeman | ... | hairdresser (as Beverly Freeman) |
Rosemary Howe | ... | hairdresser |
Fiona Rees-Jones | ... | hairdresser (as Fiona Reece-Jones) |
Leanne White | ... | hairdresser / makeup |
Production Management
Mason Curtis | ... | unit manager |
Julie Forster | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Burns | ... | third assistant director |
Lindsay Smith | ... | second assistant director |
David Wolfe-Barry | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Davies | ... | standby props |
John Haratzis | ... | scenic artist |
Barry Kennedy | ... | props buyer / set dresser |
Andrew Smith | ... | art department runner |
Sound Department
James Currie | ... | sound mixer |
Toivo Lember | ... | sound recordist |
David Lightfoot | ... | assistant: studio manager |
Glenn Newnham | ... | sound editor |
Scott Rawlings | ... | boom operator |
Susan Robinson | ... | trainee assistant sound editor |
Michael Rowan | ... | studio manager |
Pete Smith | ... | sound mixer (as Peter D. Smith) |
Sara-Jane van Gyen | ... | assistant sound editor (as Sara-Jane Van Gyen) |
Yvonne Van Gyen | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Marijke Rikki van Gyen | ... | stunt double (as Rikki Van Gyen) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Bambacas | ... | clapper loader |
John Foster | ... | focus puller |
Werner Gerlach | ... | best boy |
Greg Lamey | ... | stills photographer |
Robin Morgan | ... | key grip |
Trevor Toune | ... | gaffer |
Robert VanAmstel | ... | assistant grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ben Grant | ... | extras wardrobe |
Catherine Herreen | ... | stand-by wardrobe (as Cathy Herreen) |
Patricia McKibbon | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Treesje Klaassen | ... | assistant editor |
Ian Letcher | ... | laboratory liaison |
Script and Continuity Department
Sue Smith | ... | script editor |
Kristin Witcombe | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Laurence Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Elizabeth Anderson | ... | production accountant |
Maria Blore | ... | nurse |
Kevin Coleman | ... | projectionist |
Patricia Edgar | ... | study guide |
Angela Heesom | ... | production coordinator |
Suzie Howe | ... | publicity executive / unit publicist |
Wendy Huxford | ... | production assistant |
Marlene Johnson | ... | study guide |
John Kingston | ... | safety officer |
Bernie Mays | ... | projectionist |
Alexander Pyne | ... | runner |
Brian Vercoe | ... | tutor |
Patricia Webb | ... | study guide |
Vic Wilson | ... | safety consultant |
Thanks
John Hallett | ... | special thanks: Royal South Australia Deaf Society |
Joanne Johnson | ... | special thanks: South Australian Education Department |
John Zanker | ... | special thanks: Brighton Centre for the hearing impaired |