Directed by
Peter Masterson |
Writing Credits
Bill Bozzone | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Gene Hackman | ... | Floyd | |
Teri Garr | ... | Louise | |
Burgess Meredith | ... | The General | |
Elias Koteas | ... | Jimmy | |
Kevin Cooney | ... | Charlie | |
David Doty | ... | Virgil | |
Gil Glasgow | ... | Baytch | |
Becky Ann Baker | ... | Dorothy (as Becky Gelke) | |
Marietta Marich | ... | Lois | |
Alexandra Masterson | ... | Annie (as Lexie Masterson) | |
William Larsen | ... | Jack Hill | |
Mitchell Gossett | ... | Marone | |
Mark Walters | ... | Johnny Gorman | |
Benjamin F. Jones | ... | Digby | |
Ed Geldart | ... | Man #1 | |
Lawrence Elkins | ... | Boy | |
Tiny Skaggs | ... | Stranger #1 | |
Bill Johnson | ... | Stranger #2 | |
Elizabeth Williams | ... | Secretary | |
Sharon Bunn | ... | Announcer | |
Brandon Smith | ... | Talk Show Guest #1 | |
Sandra Zimmer | ... | Guest's Wife | |
Billy Donahue | ... | Vocalist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Vernon Legendre | ... | Bowler who gets strike (uncredited) | |
Will Taylor | ... | Man At Pool Table (uncredited) |
Produced by
Moshe Diamant | ... | executive producer |
David Foster | ... | producer |
Dennis Stuart Murphy | ... | associate producer |
Eduard Sarlui | ... | executive producer |
John Turman | ... | producer |
Lawrence Turman | ... | producer |
Music by
Phil Marshall |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy |
Editing by
Jill Savitt |
Casting By
Ed Johnston | ||
Ed Mitchell |
Production Design by
Neil Spisak |
Set Decoration by
Jeanette Scott |
Costume Design by
Rondi Hillstrom Davis | ... | (as Rondi Davis) |
Makeup Department
Bob Harper | ... | hair stylist (as Robert Harper) |
Sally J. Harper | ... | hair stylist (as Sally Harper) |
Ronnie Specter | ... | makeup artist (as Ronnie Spector) |
Production Management
Mel A. Bishop | ... | executive production manager |
Paul Mason | ... | executive in charge of production |
Dennis Stuart Murphy | ... | unit production manager |
Fima Noveck | ... | post-production supervisor |
Helen Szabo | ... | executive in charge of production (as Helen Sarlui-Tucker) |
Lisa Yesko | ... | production supervisor: TWE |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Engelman | ... | first assistant director |
Eric Jones | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Fred Adcock | ... | construction |
Steven K. Barnett | ... | lead man |
Keith Belli | ... | assistant art director |
David Bishop | ... | construction |
Kevin Bishop | ... | construction |
Amy Broad | ... | assistant props |
James Camp | ... | construction (as Jim Camp) |
Eddie Cavalucci | ... | assistant scenic artist |
Jim Cavalucci | ... | scenic artist |
Walter T. Celestine Jr. | ... | construction |
Don Davis | ... | set dresser (as Don L. Davis) |
Barbara Haberecht | ... | art department assistant |
Jeff Hartmann | ... | swing |
Richard G. Huston | ... | assistant art director / set designer |
Rick Kiser | ... | construction |
Holly McDonald | ... | property master |
James Edward Mize | ... | construction |
James Ronald Mize | ... | construction |
B.J. Moses | ... | art department assistant |
Chuck Singleton | ... | construction supervisor |
Ivy Whisnant | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Douglas Axtell | ... | production sound mixer (as Doug Axtell) |
Louis Bertini | ... | foley supervisor |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Pud Cusack | ... | cable person |
Harriet Fidlow | ... | adr editor (as Harriet Fidlow Winn) |
Tom Fleischman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter F. Kurland | ... | boom operator (as Peter Kurland) |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer |
Abe Nejad | ... | sound editor |
Jac Rubenstein | ... | assistant sound editor |
Leander T. Sales | ... | apprentice sound editor (as Leander Sales) |
Michael Shore | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nick Stavrogin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Reilly Steele | ... | adr recording engineer |
Michael Steinfeld | ... | supervising sound editor |
Deborah Wallach | ... | assistant adr editor |
Special Effects by
David W. Roden | ... | lead prop builder: special effects |
Stunts
Phil Culotta | ... | stunt double: Elias Koteas |
Spiro Razatos | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dennis Clay | ... | grip |
Jim Dinn | ... | electrician |
Linda Field | ... | grip |
Wayne Forster | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Graham | ... | camera loader (as Jeffrey Graham) |
Steve Graves | ... | best boy grip |
Jeff 'Moose' Howery | ... | key grip |
Steven Kline | ... | second assistant camera |
Steve Lubbe | ... | grip |
George Mays | ... | best boy electric |
Ron Phillips | ... | still photographer |
Harvey Rivera | ... | electrician |
Zade Rosenthal | ... | still photographer |
Bubba Sheffield | ... | grip |
Michael Vacker | ... | electrician (as Mike Vacker) |
Jorgen Wedseltoft | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Sue Liberman | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fran Allgood | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Susan Kijamichez | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Eva Prappas | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Patricia Bowers | ... | assistant editor (as Trissy Bowers) |
Susan Gee | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Schweitzer | ... | apprentice editor |
Laure Stevens | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andrew Turman | ... | apprentice editor |
Li-Shin Yu | ... | apprentice editor (as Li Shin Yu) |
Location Management
Tina Brawner | ... | location manager |
Susan Elkins | ... | location manager |
Mike Harrowing | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Christopher Banninger | ... | score mixer |
Thomas A. Carlson | ... | music editor (as Tom Carlson) |
Bob Hunka | ... | music coordinator |
Tim Jaquette | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Malerstein-Watkins | ... | script supervisor (as Susan Malerstein) |
Transportation Department
Howard Griffith | ... | transportation captain |
Michael R. Kern | ... | transportation coordinator (as Michael Kern) |
Jimmy Ray Pickens | ... | driver |
Marti Wells | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Eulanda Bailey | ... | intern |
Danie Barden | ... | production assistant |
Tina Brawner | ... | production coordinator |
S. Scott Conner | ... | intern |
Laurie Dworsky | ... | title designer |
Shelly Glasser | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Laura Groppe | ... | intern |
Mark Gutierrez | ... | production assistant |
Paul Holzman | ... | AFI Directing Fellow |
Francine Lauzon | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Barbara Long | ... | production accountant |
Linda Mader | ... | production secretary |
Ron Mitchell | ... | production assistant |
Bill Poague | ... | production assistant |
Susan Stofsky | ... | assistant to producers: Los Angeles |
David Strand | ... | post-production assistant |
Georganne Sweetin | ... | production secretary |
Jon Turtle | ... | financier |
Irene Walzer | ... | unit publicist |
Elizabeth Williams | ... | assistant: Mr Masterson |
Will Taylor | ... | production team (uncredited) |