Directed by
Finn Henriksen |
Writing Credits
Finn Henriksen | ... | (screenplay) |
Finn Nørbygaard | ... | (writer) & |
Jacob Haugaard | ... | (writer) & |
Steen Herdel | ... | (writer) & |
Lasse Spang Olsen | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Finn Nørbygaard | ... | Finn | |
Jacob Haugaard | ... | Jacob | |
Paul Hüttel | ... | Guru-medhjælper | |
Michelle Bjørn-Andersen | ... | Maibritt | |
Kirsten Lehfeldt | ... | Gerd | |
Pia Koch Stead | ... | Petunia (as Pia Koch) | |
Søren Østergaard | ... | Johnny | |
Ellen Winther Lembourn | ... | Fru Bang-Bendix | |
Hans Henrik Bærentsen | ... | Guru Amanda Djii | |
Ulla Asbjørn Andersen | ... | Betjent | |
Søren Hauch-Fausbøll | ... | Discipel af Boomerang-sekten | |
John Kalmar | |||
Lars Bo Kinnerup | |||
Birthe Kjær | ... | Jacobs kone | |
Elisa Kragerup | |||
Jeppe La Cour | |||
Torben Larsen | |||
Surya Mistry | ... | Guru-vagt | |
Mogens Rodian | |||
Bendt Reiner | ... | Overbetjent | |
Adam Brix | ... | (as Adam Schæchter) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Samson | ... | Self (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Obel | ... | producer |
Music by
Jesper Ranum |
Cinematography by
Lasse Spang Olsen |
Editing by
Finn Henriksen | ||
Karen Margrethe Nielsen |
Production Design by
Søren Skjær |
Costume Design by
Bente Ranning |
Makeup Department
Sanne Gravfort | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jens Arnoldus | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sanni Sylvester Petersen | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Grant | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Henning Enemark | ... | sound |
Lars Lund | ... | sound |
Jørgen Nielsen | ... | sound (as Jørgen Lyd Nielsen) |
Søren Lehmann Rasmussen | ... | sound (as Søren Rasmussen) |
Bjarne Risbjerg | ... | sound |
Johan Winbladh | ... | sound (as Johan Carlsen) / sound (as Johan Karlsen) |
Stunts
Deni Jordan | ... | stunts (as Denni Jordan) |
Mogens Rodian | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Viggo Grumme | ... | lighting assistant (as Viggo Firm Grumme) |
Rolf Konow | ... | still photographer |
Kim Sejer Larsen | ... | lighting technician |
Morten Søborg | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Verner Frandsen | ... | color timer |
Music Department
Peter Bastian | ... | soloist |
Script and Continuity Department
Birthe Frost | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Laura Bergsøe | ... | volunteer |
Marie Botved | ... | volunteer |
Jesper Bruun Christensen | ... | runner |
Ditte Christiansen | ... | production assistant |
Jan Lehmann | ... | public relations |
Manse | ... | secretary |
Georg Metz | ... | consultant: Det Danske Filminstitut |
Marcus Rubin | ... | runner |
Ulrik Samuelsen | ... | runner |
Christine Skolmen | ... | volunteer |
Ib Tardini | ... | pre-production |