The series takes place in Sweden in 1944. Egon Nilsson is a farmer with his own farm but none of his children feel like taking over.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
1991   1989  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Complete series cast summary:
Samuel Fröler ...  Flight sergeant Gösta Nilsson / ... 16 episodes, 1989-1991
Jessica Zandén Jessica Zandén ...  Lilian Melin 16 episodes, 1989-1991
Ingvar Hirdwall ...  Egon Nilsson 14 episodes, 1989-1991
Mona Malm ...  Ester Nilsson 14 episodes, 1989-1991
Lena T. Hansson ...  Brita Nilsson 13 episodes, 1989-1991
Gustav Levin Gustav Levin ...  Orvar Nilsson 12 episodes, 1989-1991
Lennart Hjulström ...  Wing commander Erik Söderberg / ... 11 episodes, 1989-1991
Lasse Pettersson Lasse Pettersson ...  Gusten, Egon's hand 10 episodes, 1989-1991
Gunilla Nyroos Gunilla Nyroos ...  Anna Söderberg 9 episodes, 1989-1991
Eva Gröndahl Eva Gröndahl ...  Maid 8 episodes, 1989-1991
Lars Green Lars Green ...  Flying officer Jonsson / ... 7 episodes, 1989-1991
Ulla Skoog ...  Ragna 7 episodes, 1989-1991
Edit

Storyline

The series takes place in Sweden in 1944. Egon Nilsson is a farmer with his own farm but none of his children feel like taking over.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

For this TV-series a full-scale, non-flying replica of a WW2-era Caproni Ca 313 aircraft was built. It is now a part of the Swedish Air Force Museum in Linköping, Sweden. It incorporates a few parts from real Caproni-planes, found on a shooting range where all the surviving Swedish Capronis ended after the war. Also, a radio-controlled model of the same plan was used in some scenes. See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

13 March 1989 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Three Loves See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

4:3
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed