Directed by
Gary Nelson |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Kate Wilhelm | ... | (short story) |
Linda Bergman | ... | (teleplay) & |
Martin Tahse | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Melissa Gilbert | ... | Gina / Jennifer (as Melissa Gilbert-Brinkman) | |
Diane Ladd | ... | Mary Helen Needam | |
Frances Lee McCain | ... | Dr. Stamos (as Frances Lee Mccain) | |
Jason Scott Lee | ... | John 'Charlie' Chan | |
Thaao Penghlis | ... | Nikos Lissandros | |
Bo Brinkman | ... | Stuart | |
April Stevens | ... | Young Gina, Jennifer & Sarah | |
C.K. Bibby | ... | Jack Needam | |
Irene Ziegler | ... | Karen | |
Dave Hager | ... | Bartender | |
Janelle Cochrane | ... | School Secretary | |
Carole Shoemaker | ... | Mrs. Rafferty | |
Steve Bradford | ... | Broker (as Stephen Bradford) | |
Lew Gallo | ... | Detective | |
Sandi Shackelford | ... | Salesperson | |
Avon Stephenson | ... | Waiter | |
Debbie Evans | ... | Gina's mother | |
Meredith Caple | ... | Mannequin | |
Scott Caple | ... | Mannequin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Raphael Rey Gomez | ... | Policeman |
Produced by
Lillian Gallo | ... | producer |
Don Goldman | ... | line producer |
Music by
Allyn Ferguson |
Cinematography by
Neil Roach | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Donald R. Rode |
Casting By
Cathy Henderson | ... | (as Catherine Henderson) |
James F. Tarzia |
Production Design by
Norm Baron |
Set Decoration by
Linda Allen |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Butler |
Makeup Department
Rudolph Eavy III | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Rudolph Eavey) |
Alrida Fernández | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Alfida Fernandez) |
Kathe Swanson | ... | hair stylist |
Cheryl Voss | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Don Goldman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Lukather | ... | first assistant director |
Bruce A. Simon | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dan Butler | ... | assistant props |
Michael Butler | ... | property |
Raymond Camaioni | ... | construction coordinator (as Ray Camaioni) |
Michael Dowell | ... | lead person |
Donna Fewell | ... | on-set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ron Sistare | ... | boom person |
Steve Rice | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Clancy T. Troutman | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ray Bivins | ... | special effects coordinator (as Ray Bivens) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Allan Abell | ... | best boy electric (as Allan S. Abell) |
Alan Aldridge | ... | first assistant camera |
Chuck Bludsworth | ... | electrician |
C. Brent Brafford | ... | gaffer (as Brent Brafford) |
Eric Jones | ... | best boy grip |
Talmadge Peace | ... | key grip |
Robert Smathers | ... | additional first ac |
Steve Head | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
George Hesse | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Phil Smoot | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tom McSweeney | ... | casting associate |
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting (uncredited) |
Mark Fincannon | ... | location casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fred Lloyd | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Tom Nelson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Doug Whitley | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dan Carlin Sr. | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Brenda Weisman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Silvia | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Matt Burke | ... | auditor |
Rosemary Carpenter | ... | assistant to producer |
Debbie Diaz | ... | production coordinator |
Harrison Gibbs | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Houbrick | ... | assistant auditor (as Matt Houbrick) |