Directed by
Angela Pope |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Frank Deasy |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Ian Hopkins | ... | associate producer |
Mark Shivas | ... | executive producer |
Anant Singh | ... | executive producer |
David M. Thompson | ... | producer |
Music by
Colin Towns |
Cinematography by
Remi Adefarasin |
Editing by
Dave King |
Casting By
Gail Stevens |
Production Design by
Stuart Walker |
Art Direction by
Diane Dancklefsen |
Costume Design by
Odile Dicks-Mireaux |
Makeup Department
Dorey Cilia | ... | makeup assistant (as Dorey Sheppard) |
Elaine Davies | ... | makeup assistant |
Jan Sewell | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Booker | ... | third assistant director |
Melanie Dicks | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Fabbri | ... | second assistant director |
Clare Nicholson | ... | second assistant director |
Pip Short | ... | first assistant director |
David Taylor | ... | second unit director |
Sarah White | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
John Behan | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Les Benson | ... | property master |
Roy Biggs | ... | stagehand |
John Bush | ... | property buyer |
Jack Carter | ... | construction manager |
Trevor Dyer | ... | construction supervisor |
Elli Griff | ... | assistant art director |
Derek Ixer | ... | storeman |
Kenneth Langridge | ... | chargehand stagehand |
Maxie McDonald | ... | stand-by props |
Dave Midson | ... | dressing props |
Brian Neighbour | ... | carpenter |
Dennis Simmonds | ... | dressing props |
Jeff Sullivan | ... | painter |
Mark White | ... | construction |
Clive Wilson | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Russell Eatough | ... | foley editor |
Mik Gough | ... | boom operator (as Mick Gough) |
Diane Greaves | ... | foley artist |
Chris Hainstock | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Stewart Henderson | ... | dialogue editor |
Dominic Lester | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Manton | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Ian Merrylees | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart Moser | ... | sound recordist |
Robin O'Donoghue | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jack Stew | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
David Coatsworth | ... | weapons master |
Visual Effects by
Stuart Brisdon | ... | visual effects designer |
Stunts
David Coatsworth | ... | weapons training and consulting |
Clive Curtis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Wayne Michaels | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Arnold | ... | grip |
Mike Chelton | ... | focus puller |
Mike Chitty | ... | clapper loader |
Mickey Ellis | ... | grip (as Micky Ëllis) |
Sid Hinson | ... | rigger |
Liam Longman | ... | unit photographer |
Neil Munro | ... | electrician |
Roy Russell | ... | grip |
Sean Savage | ... | focus puller |
Bill Thornhill | ... | electrician (as William Thornhill) |
Iwan Williams | ... | electrician |
Jimmy Wilson | ... | gaffer |
Dennis Young | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Andy Pryor | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Burns | ... | assistant costume assistant |
Colin May | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Susanne Hamilton | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Hamme | ... | assistant colorist |
Debbie Pragnell | ... | first assistant editor |
Kathy Rodwell | ... | second assistant editor |
Sue Wyatt | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Adam Richards | ... | location manager |
John Spencer | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Marissa Cowell | ... | script supervisor |
Elinor Day | ... | script editor |
Asmaa Pirzada | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Mark White | ... | transportation: white trux |
Additional Crew
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor | ... | production coordinator |
Chris Allies | ... | title designer |
David Coatsworth | ... | lead armourer |
Lucy Cooke | ... | stand-in: Julia Ormond |
Paul Janssen | ... | production executive |
Geoffrey Paget | ... | production executive |
Maggie Phelan | ... | production accountant |
Sudhir Pragjee | ... | production executive |
Steve Ricard | ... | stand-in: Tim Roth |
Maurice Scanlon | ... | production accountant |
John Smithson | ... | production consultant |