Directed by
Bernard Rose |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Bernard Rose | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Bruce Davey | ... | producer |
Stephen McEveety | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Peter Suschitzky | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dan Rae |
Casting By
Marion Dougherty |
Production Design by
Jirí Hlupý |
Art Direction by
John Myhre | ... | supervising art director |
Olga Rosenfelderova |
Costume Design by
Maurizio Millenotti |
Makeup Department
Ivana Chlostova | ... | makeup artist |
Grazia De Rossi | ... | head hair stylist |
Italo Di Pinto | ... | hair stylist |
Enrico Iacoponi | ... | makeup artist |
Alessandra Sampaolo | ... | makeup artist (as Alessandra Sforza) |
Fabrizio Sforza | ... | makeup designer |
Jana Bílková | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jirí Farkas | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Bobo Sobotka | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Chris Silver Finigan | ... | production manager |
Jaroslav Kucera | ... | production manager: Czech Republic |
Jim Lemley | ... | production manager |
Ivan Stefka | ... | unit manager: Czech Republic |
Jan Balzer | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Katerina Schauerová | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Trey Batchelor | ... | second assistant director |
Lee Cleary | ... | first assistant director |
Kenneth Michael | ... | second second assistant director |
Oldrich Mach | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Milan Babik | ... | assistant props |
Gary Dawson | ... | stand-by props |
Marek Hlupy | ... | assistant art director |
Michael Kraus | ... | assistant props |
Vladimir Planansky | ... | assistant art director |
Karel Vanásek | ... | property master |
Jan Vlasák | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Bob Beher | ... | foley editor |
Bill W. Benton | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Beshears | ... | adr editor |
Rick Bozeat | ... | background effects editor |
Chris Carpenter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tomas Choura | ... | cable person |
Clayton Collins | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Glossop | ... | sound mixer |
Sarah Goldsmith | ... | dialogue editor |
Doug Hemphill | ... | re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill) |
Philip A. Hess | ... | foley editor |
Hilda Hodges | ... | foley artist |
Nigel Holland | ... | sound designer / sound supervisor |
Chris Jargo | ... | adr supervisor |
Dave McMoyler | ... | additional sound (as David McMoyler) |
Shaun Mills | ... | boom operator |
Michelle Pazer | ... | assistant sound editor |
Vic Radulich | ... | sound effects editor |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Bill Rojas | ... | sound consultant |
Anne Sawyer | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher Sheldon | ... | foley supervisor |
Bill Voigtlander | ... | adr editor |
Kim Waugh | ... | digital recordist |
Mary Jo Lang | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Philip D. Morrill | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Carolyn Tapp | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ian Corbould | ... | special effects assistant |
Paul Corbould | ... | special effects assistant |
Garth Inns | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jirí Zavrel | ... | special effects assistant |
Barbora Kolarova | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Steven Warner | ... | special effects trainee (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Isa Alsup | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Tricia Henry Ashford | ... | visual effects executive producer (as Tricia Ashford) |
Andrew Eio | ... | motion control supervisor |
David Fuhrer | ... | digital artist: CFC |
Rob Hodgson | ... | composite artist |
Steven T Puri | ... | visual effects producer |
Stuart Robertson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Janek Sirrs | ... | composite artist |
Christopher Walsh | ... | computer animator |
Christer Hokanson | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Eric Withee | ... | digital film technician: RGA/LA (uncredited) |
Stunts
Leo Stransky | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adolf Borl | ... | rigger |
Ivan Chalupa | ... | best boy grip |
Sandra Dillon | ... | camera intern |
Charlie Freess | ... | key grip |
Jean-Yves Freess | ... | dolly grip |
Artur Frys | ... | rigger |
Michel Garçon | ... | generator operator |
Pal Gyulay | ... | chief lighting technician |
Keith Hamshere | ... | still photographer |
Rawdon Hayne | ... | first assistant camera |
Lukas Klika | ... | electrician |
Zdenek Manych | ... | playback operator |
Jan Ptacek | ... | rigger |
Miroslav Ptack | ... | rigger (as Miroslav Ptacek) |
Patrick Renault | ... | rigging gaffer |
Lubos Simecek | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Pavel Stark | ... | electrician |
Petr Sulc | ... | electrician |
Adam Suschitzky | ... | second assistant camera |
Jiri Svenha | ... | electrician |
Jaroslav Ungr | ... | grip |
Jirí Vrána | ... | electrician |
Petr Zavrel | ... | video assist operator |
Jaroslav Zeman | ... | grip |
Daryn Okada | ... | additional photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Petr Hartl | ... | casting: Czech Republic |
Jina Jay | ... | casting associate: England |
Lucie Stocková | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pierre Bechir | ... | tailor |
Rosemary Burrows | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Giovanni Casalnuovo | ... | assistant costume designer (as Gianni Casalnuovo) |
Lenka Koutková | ... | costume assistant |
Alfonsina Lettieri | ... | assistant costume designer |
Zuzana Máchová | ... | costumer |
Mila Vyborny | ... | costumer |
Bela Friedlová | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Laura Lo Surdo | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
David Orr | ... | color timer |
Warren Paeff | ... | assistant film editor |
Diana Seel | ... | assistant film editor |
Tom Forletta | ... | colorist: final video (uncredited) |
Location Management
Zdenek Fiala | ... | location manager |
Petr Stemberk | ... | assistant location manager |
Michal Prikryl | ... | location coordinator: Prague (uncredited) / location manager: Prague (uncredited) |
Music Department
Dean Beville | ... | music editor |
Georg Solti | ... | musical director (as Sir Georg Solti) |
John Stronach | ... | music supervisor |
Ian Townsend | ... | piano tutor: Mr. Oldman |
Richard King | ... | music scoring engineer (uncredited) |
London Symphony Orchestra | ... | music performed by (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Eva Z. Cabrera | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jiri Husak | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Kreinbrink | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sabrina Calley | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Diane Chittell | ... | production coordinator |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title designer |
Susan d'Arcy | ... | publicist |
Penny Dyer | ... | dialect coach |
Joy Ellison | ... | dialect coach: Ms. Rossellini |
Marie Grochová | ... | production secretary |
Monika Hanzlikova | ... | production assistant |
Lil Heyman | ... | production coordinator |
Charles Kaye | ... | executive assistant: to Sir Georg Solti |
George Komrower | ... | production assistant |
Martin Krauka | ... | production assistant |
Shauna L. Kroen | ... | production accountant |
Jana Králíková | ... | unit interpreter (as Jana Kraliková) |
Lucienne Lane | ... | assistant: Mr. Oldman |
Alena Lichvarov | ... | production secretary |
Ingrid Mohelska | ... | unit interpreter |
Sophie Norinder | ... | stand-in |
Daniela Pavlova | ... | unit interpreter |
John Porter | ... | worldwide distribution director |
Silvia Ranfagni | ... | assistant: Mr. Millenotti |
Lisa Roberts | ... | researcher |
Katarina Slampova | ... | assistant: Mr. Rose (as Katarina Slampová) |
Ken Smith | ... | piano consultant |
Ivana Stefková | ... | assistant to production managers |
Jessica Stoltz | ... | accounting clerk |
Ian Stone | ... | production assistant |
Zuzana Strejckov | ... | assistant to production managers (as Zuzana Strejcková) |
Sinclair Tenenbaum | ... | legal services: Olesiuk & Co. Inc. |
Samantha Thomas | ... | assistant to producers |
Dita Valentinova | ... | unit interpreter |
Bonnie F. Watkins | ... | assistant: Mr. Davey |
Tristan Whalley | ... | international publicist |
Sandra L. Yeary | ... | assistant accountant |
Joëlle François | ... | press attache: France (uncredited) |
Peter D. Graves | ... | executive marketing consultant (uncredited) |
Christer Hokanson | ... | main title editorial (uncredited) |
Nelly Jencíková | ... | financial supervisor (uncredited) |
Anne Lara | ... | press attache: France (uncredited) |
Steven T Puri | ... | title producer (uncredited) |
Jiri Tichacek | ... | assistant accounting (uncredited) |
Thanks
Gerardo Sacco | ... | special thanks |