Directed by
William Bindley |
Writing Credits (WGA)
William Bindley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Douglas Curtis | ... | producer |
William Hart | ... | executive producer |
Michael Ilitch Jr. | ... | co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Mark W. Koch | ... | producer |
Keith Samples | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Young |
Cinematography by
James Glennon |
Editing by
William Hoy |
Production Design by
Deborah Raymond | ||
Dorian Vernacchio |
Set Decoration by
Monika Essen |
Costume Design by
Eleanor Nyquist Patton |
Makeup Department
Elizabeth Colburn | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Marcia Hansen | ... | additional makeup artist |
Darlene Henderson | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Melanie Hughes | ... | ms. bedelias makeup artist |
Amy Izak | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Heidi Jones | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Roxanne Wightman | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Bedelia (as Roxanne Yahyavi) |
Production Management
Gregory L. Everage | ... | unit production manager |
Straw Weisman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Stuart Pollok | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Douglas Curtis | ... | second unit director |
Gregory L. Everage | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Phil Hardage | ... | second second assistant director |
Rip Murray | ... | first assistant director |
Toni Whiteman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alan Bernstein | ... | art swing gang |
Brad Burke | ... | assistant props |
Leslie Beattie DeGeorge | ... | art department coordinator (as Leslie N. Beattie) |
Matthew DeLoach | ... | art department intern |
Brandon Dexter | ... | art swing gang |
Michael Grady | ... | property master |
William P. Guttenberg Jr. | ... | art swing gang |
Dale Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Joe Likins | ... | lead man |
Marci Paul | ... | assistant set decorator |
Matthew H. Renko | ... | carpenter |
Cliff Richardson | ... | carpenter |
Ronald J. Sanderson | ... | carpenter |
Brad Smith | ... | storyboard artist |
Mike Uguccioni | ... | carpenter (as Michael Uguccioni) |
David Waroquier | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Dickeson | ... | sound effects editor |
David C. Eichhorn | ... | dialogue editor |
Frank Fleming | ... | sound recordist |
Robert W. Glass Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed Hanna | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey M. Jones | ... | production sound mixer |
Tim Kennedy | ... | boom operator |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary Macheel | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jill Schachne | ... | foley artist |
Greg Schorer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary Shinkle | ... | foley editor |
Richard Steele | ... | sound effects editor (as Richard S. Steele) |
Tim Terusa | ... | dialogue editor |
Rusty Tinsley | ... | dialogue editor |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eugene Bonucci | ... | special effects rigger |
Marcia Hansen | ... | special effects makeup |
Stunts
Kerrie Cullen | ... | ms. bedelias stunt double |
Michael Haynes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Keii Johnston | ... | stunt double: Mr. Wirth |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Auerbach | ... | second assistant camera |
Bliden | ... | video assist operator |
Marvin J. Bowie | ... | grip |
David Brush | ... | first assistant helicopter camera: second unit |
Jeffrey Dougherty | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Ruurd M. Fenenga | ... | first assistant camera (as Rudy M. Fenenga Jr.) |
Robert Floyd | ... | best boy grip |
Joseph P. Gilluly | ... | gaffer: second unit |
James Glennon | ... | camera operator |
Kevin D. Hewitt | ... | steadicam operator |
Andrew Hoehn Jr. | ... | assistant steadicam operator |
Mark Karavite | ... | helicopter photographer: second unit |
Derrick Kolus | ... | gaffer |
Bill MacLeod | ... | key grip |
William MacLeod | ... | key grip |
Dean Mongan | ... | second assistant "b" camera: second unit |
Robert W. Morgenroth | ... | 24 frame video operator |
Marty Peters | ... | video assist |
Michael Otis Ropert | ... | camera production assistant (as Mike Ropert) |
Dennis Rottell | ... | electrician |
Paul Scaglione | ... | first assistant camera |
Eric Seppi | ... | grip: second unit |
Glenn Short | ... | still photographer |
Kim C. Simms | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Scott Toland | ... | electrician |
John Wendling | ... | best boy electric |
Scott Toland | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Christine Claussen | ... | extras casting |
Stephanie Finley | ... | casting assistant |
Kathy Mooney | ... | extras casting (as Kathy Mooney-Ellis) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
June Czerwinski | ... | wardrobe assistant: Los Angeles |
Donald A. Kolcheff | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Lindie Kuzmich | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Johanna Masko | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Johanna R.L. Juby) |
Bernadine Vida | ... | key wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Jody Clark | ... | apprentice film editor |
Albert Coleman | ... | associate editor |
Jay Dranch | ... | assistant film editor |
Vivian Hengsteler | ... | negative cutter |
Mark Johnson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ray Morfino | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Joe Lafata | ... | assistant location coordinator |
Cathy Thomas | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Pete Anthony | ... | orchestrator (as Peter B. Anthony) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathy Lubinsky | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James E. Burton | ... | driver |
Russell P. Delia Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator |
Martin Delia | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dan Dengel | ... | transportation captain |
Tom Neal | ... | driver: honeywagon (as Tom R. Neal) |
Marty Peters | ... | production driver |
Patrick J. Smith | ... | driver: camera car |
Don Varela | ... | driver |
L.J. 'Sam' Williams | ... | driver: Ms. Bedelia |
Additional Crew
Gregory Alexander | ... | production assistant |
Ron Ayers | ... | projectionist |
Zehra Berkman | ... | assistant: Ms. Bedelia |
Patrick E. Bierkle | ... | production assistant |
Adam Block | ... | production auditor |
Harold Briscoe | ... | stand-in |
Larry Brodie | ... | production assistant |
Graham Cousens | ... | production assistant |
Laura DeMercurio | ... | assistant: Mr. Bindley |
Shannon Hamed | ... | production coordinator |
Carla Hayes | ... | stand-in |
Steve Jasgur | ... | stand-in |
Kathi Jones | ... | stand-in |
Jill Lamphere | ... | stand-in |
Rose Lightbourn | ... | production assistant |
Victor Lucas | ... | stand-in |
Bill Millar | ... | title designer |
Liz Miller | ... | craft service |
Jennifer Missel | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tim Parkington | ... | craft service |
Marty Peters | ... | craft service / production assistant |
Jordan Roberts | ... | stand-in |
Jean Russell | ... | assistant production auditor |
Sheila Hanahan Taylor | ... | assistant: Mr. Curtis and Mr. Koch (as S. Hanahan) |
Duane Thompson | ... | stand-in |
David Toorongian | ... | craft service |
Adrianne Walsh | ... | stand-in |
Cynthia Yee | ... | production assistant |
Sonya A. Avakian | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Kallio | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |