Directed by
Adolfo Swaya |
Writing Credits
Brian Siu | ... | (written by) and |
Adolfo Swaya | ... | (written by) (as Adlofo Swaya) and |
T.L. Lankford | ... | (written by) (as Roger Wade) |
Cast (in credits order)
Victor Wong | ... | Master Chang | |
James Hong | ... | Master Tsai | |
Adolfo Swaya | ... | Paul Marcos | |
Michael Paul Chan | ... | Lee Hongpo | |
Michael Shamus Wiles | ... | Greg | |
Frank van Keeken | ... | Vincent | |
Jeremy Renner | ... | Jack | |
Kathryn Morris | ... | Kate | |
Paul Bates | ... | Sammy | |
Ernie Reyes Jr. | ... | Wu | |
Benjamin Lum | ... | Cook | |
Allen James | ... | Liu | |
Peter Kwong | ... | Foreman | |
Arsenio 'Sonny' Trinidad | ... | Chi | |
Gerald Jann | ... | Butcher | |
Doug Yasuda | ... | Chow | |
Bill Rosier | ... | Thug #1 | |
Ron Althoff | ... | Thug #2 | |
Nathan Hong | ... | Bodyguard #1 | |
Richard Payne | ... | Bodyguard #2 | |
Daniela Fernandez | ... | Waitress | |
Jamison Yang | ... | Teng | |
Leticia Robles | ... | Hooker | |
Alex Resnick | ... | Nick | |
Donna Wong | ... | Hongpo's Ass't | |
Michael E. Polakow | ... | Da Bum (as Michael Polakow) |
Produced by
Frankan Baker | ... | co-producer |
Gary M. Bettman | ... | co-executive producer |
Adolfo Swaya | ... | producer |
Music by
Christopher Tyng | ... | (as Christofer Tyng) |
Cinematography by
David Worth | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael E. Polakow |
Casting By
Susan Peck |
Production Design by
Ritch Wilder |
Art Direction by
Jeannie Karanicolas |
Costume Design by
Naomi Yoshida Rodriguez |
Makeup Department
Charlotte Fridh | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Ania Harasimiak | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Dale Jaffe | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ron Althoff | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Hya Brodsky | ... | second second assistant director |
Chris Chanowski | ... | first assistant director |
Ron Lunceford | ... | additional second assistant director |
Patrick Marsh | ... | second second assistant director |
Lee McLaren | ... | second second assistant director |
Brad Simonsen | ... | second assistant director (as Bradford S. Simonsen) |
Art Department
Louis Klein | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
David Cook | ... | boom operator |
Gonzalo Espinoza | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
David Kitchens | ... | foley artist / sound supervisor |
David Waelder | ... | production sound mixer |
Ken Skoglund | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ron Althoff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Manuel Marquez | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Bloomquist | ... | still photographer |
Albert Fernandez | ... | electrician |
David González | ... | best boy grip (as Dave 'Gonzo' Gonzalez) |
Jacob Haskell | ... | best boy grip |
Edward Hernandez | ... | gaffer (as Edward V. Hernandez) |
Orlando Hernandez | ... | best boy electric |
Andy Innes | ... | grip |
Jeffrey A. Johnson | ... | grip (as Jeff Johnson) |
Mike Krone | ... | camera operator |
Grg Magidow | ... | first assistant camera (as Greg Magidow) |
Stephen B. Martinez | ... | key grip |
Sierra Morgan | ... | grip |
Chrystina Myers | ... | second assistant camera (as Chrystina Worth) |
Richard Perez | ... | best boy grip |
Robert Speer | ... | grip |
Eric Yahraus | ... | best boy electric (as Eric Yahrus) |
Casting Department
Stacy Pinhas | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Arii | ... | wardrobe intern |
Christine Conway | ... | wardrobe intern |
Newton Kaneshiro | ... | wardrobe intern |
Paulette Uris | ... | assistant costume designer |
Theresa Eun Yun | ... | wardrobe intern |
Editorial Department
Rosali Concepcion | ... | second assistant editor (as Rosali Conception) |
Robert L. Crawford | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Richard Murken | ... | location manager (as Rick Murken) |
Cameron P.D. Murphy | ... | location manager (as Cameron Murphy) |
Music Department
Ilene 'RC' Arciaga | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Christopher Holden | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jacqueline Taylor | ... | script supervisor (as Jackie Quinn Taylor) |
Transportation Department
Rick Murken | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ruth Auerbach | ... | studio teacher |
Suzi Beech | ... | production coordinator |
Geraldine Brezca | ... | assistant to the director (as Geraldina Brezca) |
Egan Brumley | ... | production assistant |
Ted Dietz | ... | production assistant |
Cynthia A. Freund | ... | talent coordinator |
Darren Goldberg | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Hubler | ... | office production assistant |
Robert H. Humphries | ... | creative consultant |
Deborah M. Kalfon | ... | craft service |
Colleen Morale | ... | assistant craft services |
Patrick O'Connor | ... | production assistant |
Michael Pulaski | ... | production assistant |
Trudi Reynolds | ... | assistant craft services |
Mildred Sacks | ... | studio teacher |
Wesley Staples | ... | studio teacher (as Wesley W. Staples) |
Robyn Starr | ... | office production assistant |
Luther Trotter | ... | production assistant (as Luther H. Trotter III) |
Ricardo Villalobos | ... | security |
Thanks
Aaron Spenser | ... | special thanks |