Directed by
John Ruane |
Writing Credits
Deb Cox | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Deb Cox | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Knight | ... | executive producer |
Denise Patience | ... | producer |
David M. Thompson | ... | executive producer: BBC Films (as David Thompson) |
Steve Vizard | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Roger Mason |
Cinematography by
Ellery Ryan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Denise Haratzis |
Casting By
Elly Bradbury | ||
Mina Vasquez |
Production Design by
Chris Kennedy |
Art Direction by
Allison Pye |
Set Decoration by
Georgina Campbell |
Costume Design by
Kerri Mazzocco |
Makeup Department
Doug Glanville | ... | additional makeup artist (as Douglas Glanville) |
Liz Harper | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Stephanie Larman | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Kathy Maher | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Barnes | ... | unit manager |
Ray Hennessy | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Ferri | ... | third assistant director |
Monica Pearce | ... | first assistant director (as Monica Pearce Hall) |
Miriam Ready | ... | second assistant director |
Jason Byrne | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Shane Aumont | ... | set dresser |
Michael Berry | ... | graphics |
Andrew Curry | ... | art department runner |
Sid Hartley | ... | carpenter |
Tom Howie | ... | mail maker |
Craig Jacks | ... | carpenter |
Sophie Knox | ... | mail maker |
Herb Matheson | ... | labourer |
Brendan Mullens | ... | construction manager |
Ben Resch | ... | set painter |
Amy Robinson | ... | brush hand |
Susan Rogers | ... | draftsperson |
Andrew Scott | ... | set finisher |
Rohan Scott | ... | brush hand |
Lucy Sparke | ... | art department coordinator |
Peter Storch | ... | labourer |
Dean Sullivan | ... | standby props |
Christopher Timms | ... | carpenter |
Angi Velickovic | ... | art department assistant |
Tao Weis | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Lisa Bate | ... | sound effects |
Steve Burgess | ... | foley / sound mixer |
Lloyd Carrick | ... | sound recordist |
Bruce Emery | ... | dialogue editor |
Helen Field | ... | liaison |
Malcolm Hughes | ... | boom operator |
Ben Jacob | ... | mix assistant |
Gerry Long | ... | foley artist (as Gerard Long) |
John Penders | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Roger Savage | ... | sound mixer |
Mario Vaccaro | ... | foley artist |
Gareth Vanderhope | ... | sound effects |
Special Effects by
David Wong | ... | title designer |
Visual Effects by
Ian Sheath | ... | optical effects |
Chris Schwarze | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Peter Webb | ... | visual effects design (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tom Coltraine | ... | safety supervisor |
Russell Frost | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Agganis | ... | steadicam operator |
Russell Crow | ... | additional grip |
Freddo Dirk | ... | additional grip |
Llew Higgins | ... | grip |
Terry Howells | ... | additional focus puller |
Andrew Jerram | ... | clapper loader |
Trish Keating | ... | focus puller |
Adam Kercheval | ... | third electrics |
Noel Mudie | ... | key grip |
Rob Murray | ... | camera operator |
Oliver Petrovic | ... | grip |
Catherine Roche | ... | camera department trainee |
Andree Scott | ... | third electrician |
Chris Shanahan | ... | best boy |
Rory Timoney | ... | gaffer |
Lisa Tomasetti | ... | stills photographer (as Lisa Thomasetti) |
Gene Van Dam | ... | fourth electrics |
Casting Department
Kristina Diaz | ... | extras casting: Latin |
Teresa Diaz | ... | extras assistant: Latin |
Shelley Thomas | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly Foreman | ... | costume standby |
Keryn Ribbands | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ella Fairbairn | ... | editors assistant |
Tim Morgan | ... | color grader |
Rochelle Oshlack | ... | first assistant editor |
Stuart Partridge | ... | avid assistant |
Rohan Wilson | ... | negative matcher |
Location Management
Stephen Brett | ... | location manager |
Greg Ellis | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Christo Curtis | ... | orchestra recorded by |
Christopher Gordon | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Slava Grigoryan | ... | additional guitar |
Phillip Hartl | ... | orchestra coordinator / violin soloist |
Matthew Jones | ... | assistant: Roger Mason |
Roger Mason | ... | orchestra arranged by |
Robin Gray | ... | music scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Coralie Hartl | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ann Beresford | ... | continuity (as Anny Beresford) |
Michael Brindley | ... | script editor |
Sue Smith | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Michael Batchelor | ... | bus driver: wardrobe |
Matthew Hawthorn | ... | bus driver: greenroom (as Matt Hawthorn) |
Ross Porter | ... | bus driver: make-up |
Additional Crew
Jana Blair | ... | production secretary |
Mandy Carter | ... | production accountant |
Evanne Chesson | ... | pigeon wrangler |
James Chester | ... | runner |
Andrea Denholm | ... | legal advisor: Artist Services |
Christian Drogo | ... | choreographer |
Todd Embling | ... | runner |
Alex Hajas | ... | stand-in: Frank |
Lilliana Iuri | ... | dialogue coach |
Fran Lanigan | ... | unit publicist |
Shaun Levin | ... | for: Artist Services |
Octavio Mellado | ... | advisor: Chilean |
Melissa Mohr | ... | development coordinator |
Hernán Morales | ... | choreographer: Cueca (as Hernan Morales) |
Jackie O'Sullivan | ... | for: Artist Services |
Dan Pearce | ... | legal advisor: Holding Redlich |
Curtis Quelle | ... | accounts assistant |
Sandi Revelins | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Rosser | ... | for: Artist Services |
Katherine Routledge | ... | stand-in: Alice |
Lucía Salinas | ... | liaison: Chilean (as Lucia Salinas Briones) |
Jo Stewart | ... | post-production scripts |
Dean Sullivan | ... | pigeon wrangler |
Tom Burstall | ... | risk manager (uncredited) |
Thanks
Simon Palomares | ... | thanks |
Jill Robb | ... | thanks |