Directed by
Mick Garris |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Clive Barker | ... | (short story "The Body Politic") |
Stephen King | ... | (short story "Chattery Teeth") |
Mick Garris | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christopher Lloyd | ... | Aaron Quicksilver | |
Matt Frewer | ... | Charlie / Dr. Charles George | |
Raphael Sbarge | ... | Kerry Parker / Bill Hogan | |
Missy Crider | ... | Olivia Harmon Parker / Lita Hogan | |
Silas Weir Mitchell | ... | Bryan Adams | |
Bill Nunn | ... | Len | |
Veronica Cartwright | ... | Myra | |
Bill Bolender | ... | Scooter | |
Amelia Heinle | ... | Darlene | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Clive Barker | ... | Anesthesiologist | |
Cynthia Garris | ... | Ellen George | |
Kevin Grevioux | ... | Police Sergeant | |
Christopher Hart | ... | Lefty | |
William Frederick Knight | ... | Rhinoplasty Man (as William Knight) | |
John Landis | ... | Surgical Assistant | |
Shawn Nelson | ... | Driver | |
Sherry O'Keefe | ... | Harriet DaVinci | |
Dana Waters | ... | Hand Chaser | |
Constance Zimmer | ... | Female Patient | |
Mick Garris | ... | Surgeon in Hospital Hallway (uncredited) | |
Rocco Vitalia | ... | Male Patient (uncredited) |
Produced by
Donna Dubrow | ... | executive producer |
Mick Garris | ... | producer |
Tarquin Gotch | ... | co-executive producer |
Bob Lemchen | ... | co-executive producer |
John McTiernan | ... | executive producer |
Ron Mitchell | ... | producer |
Sandra Ruch | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh |
Cinematography by
Shelly Johnson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Norman Hollyn |
Casting By
Lynn Kressel |
Production Design by
Craig Stearns |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Totleben |
Costume Design by
Warden Neil |
Makeup Department
Leon Laderach | ... | prosthetic effects supervisor |
Don Lynch | ... | hair stylist |
Leigh Mitchell | ... | makeup artist |
Douglas Noe | ... | makeup artist |
Brian Van Dorn | ... | special makeup effects artist: XFX |
Production Management
Enid L. Kantor | ... | production supervisor |
Bill Karydes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ron Mitchell | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dirk Craft | ... | second assistant director |
Venita Ozols-Graham | ... | first assistant director (as Venita Ozols) |
Art Department
Gregory P. Alcus | ... | on-set dresser |
Craig Gadsby | ... | lead person |
Mark Haber | ... | set designer |
Nancy A. Knight | ... | second lead scenic |
Robert E. Knight | ... | lead scenic painter |
Michael Muscarella | ... | construction coordinator |
Steven Schalk | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Peter Bergren | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator |
Kenneth L. Johnson | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Longstaffe | ... | dialog editor |
Myron Nettinga | ... | sound effects editor |
Craig M. Otte | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Schexnayder | ... | sound mixer |
Larry Stensvold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects coordinator |
Andre G. Ellingson | ... | special effects foreman |
Joe Fordham | ... | production coordinator: XFX |
Robert Newton | ... | animatronic supervisor |
Douglas J. Stewart | ... | painter |
Dana Klaren | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Etienne Andlau | ... | digital artist (as Etienne Terblanche) |
Tim Donahue | ... | digital artist |
Tim Everitt | ... | digital artist |
Mark Kochinski | ... | animation supervisor |
Lincoln Kupchak | ... | visual effects editor |
Dave Lockwood | ... | visual effects animator |
John P. Mesa | ... | visual effects technical supervisor |
Penny A. Mesa | ... | visual effects producer |
William Mesa | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dan Novy | ... | visual effects technical coordinator |
Sean Prusak | ... | rotoscope artist |
Ken Stranahan | ... | visual effects animator |
Stunts
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt double |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunts |
David Hugghins | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert J. Babin | ... | key grip |
Ken Berkhout | ... | best boy electric |
Scott Boettle | ... | second assistant camera (as Scott R. Boettle) |
Danny Brazen | ... | grip |
Don Devine | ... | camera operator |
Terry Hall | ... | gaffer |
Glen Holland | ... | set electrician |
Chris Leidhart | ... | best boy grip |
Chris Leidholdt | ... | rigging key grip |
Michael A. Price | ... | first assistant camera |
Animation Department
Benjamin Cheung | ... | animator |
Clinton Lynch | ... | mechanical designer |
Bruce Pearson | ... | animation supervisor |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheila Mason | ... | costume supervisor |
Madison E. Spencer | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Eric Johannessen | ... | color timer |
Marc A. Kahn | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Marvin J. Bernstein | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Larry K. Johnson | ... | script supervisor |
Melanie Mander | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alex Connaughton | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Heath Culp | ... | transportation captain |
Bob Ellis | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Magoo McGivern | ... | driver |
Ken Farnell | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
John Coats | ... | 3-D technical supervisor (as John Coates) |
Vanessa Grayson | ... | stand-in |
Rob Hinderstein | ... | chattery teeth sculpture |
Enid L. Kantor | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Killingsworth | ... | cosmetic design |
Adena Lazan | ... | production accountant |
Marc Perrera | ... | prosthetic effects |
Donald Petersen | ... | assistant: Mr. Garris |
Sesha K. Walker | ... | production assistant |