Directed by
Robert Kurtzman | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Peter Atkins | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Wes Craven | ... | executive producer |
Pierre David | ... | producer (produced by) |
Russell D. Markowitz | ... | line producer (as Russ Markowitz) |
Clark Peterson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Erik Saltzgaber | ... | associate producer |
David Tripet | ... | co-producer |
Noël A. Zanitsch | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Harry Manfredini |
Cinematography by
Jacques Haitkin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Handman | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Cathy Henderson | ... | (as Cathy Henderson-Martin) (casting by) |
Dori Zuckerman | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Deborah Raymond | ||
Dorian Vernacchio |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Cole |
Costume Design by
Karyn Wagner |
Makeup Department
Gino Acevedo | ... | crew: Image Animation International / painter: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Denise Baer | ... | hair: Image Animation International (as Denise Leibee) |
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kamar Bitar | ... | coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Norman Cabrera | ... | sculptor: KNB EFX Group |
Evan Campbell | ... | sculptor: KNB EFX Group |
Gino Crognale | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Emma Deacon | ... | runner: Image Animation International |
Sam Debree | ... | lab technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Brian Demski | ... | mold maker: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Rachel Demski | ... | lab technician: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Rachel Debree) |
Alex Diaz | ... | mold maker: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Pete Farrell | ... | lab technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Céline Fleury | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Greg Funk | ... | sculptor: KNB EFX Group |
Ted Haines | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group |
James Hall | ... | lab technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Chris Hanson | ... | painter: K.N.B. EFX Group / special makeup effects artist |
Brad Hardin | ... | crew: Image Animation International / makeup effects artist |
Eric Harris | ... | painter: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Steve Hartman | ... | mold maker: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Bill Hunt | ... | sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Hidenori Ichekawa | ... | crew: Image Animation International |
Garrett Immel | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group / sculptor: KNB EFX Group |
Paul Jones | ... | makeup effects crew |
Monica Kenyon | ... | assistant to Greg Nicotero / special makeup effects artist |
Louis Kiss | ... | lab technician: K.N.B. EFX Group / special makeup effects artist |
Martina Kohl | ... | key makeup artist |
Robert Kurtzman | ... | special makeup effects |
Tami Lane | ... | lab technician: KNB EFX Group |
Robert Maverick | ... | hair technician: K.N.B. EFX Group / special makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group |
Paul McAvene | ... | crew: Image Animation International |
Mike McCarty | ... | mold maker: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special makeup effects (as Gregory Nicotero) |
Douglas Noe | ... | hair technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lenses: KNB EFX Group |
Ron Pipes | ... | hair technician: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Brian Rae | ... | mold maker: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Mike J. Regan | ... | special makeup effects / supervisor: Image Animation International (as Mike Jay Regan) |
Marlene Stoller | ... | hair: Image Animation International |
Mark Tavares | ... | effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group / sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Melanie Tooker | ... | makeup artist |
Wayne Toth | ... | sculptor: KNB EFX Group |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | additional special makeup effects |
Renee Tychoniewicz | ... | makeup artist |
A.J. Venuto | ... | mold maker: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Henrik von Ryzin | ... | lab technician: K.N.B. EFX Group (as Henrik Van Ryzin) |
Claire Jane Vranian | ... | coordinator: Image Animation International (as Claire Jane Deacon) |
John Weisgerber | ... | crew: Image Animation International (as John 'Soda Pop' Weisgerber) |
Bill Zahn | ... | crew: Image Animation International |
Robert Hall | ... | special makeup effects crew (uncredited) |
Production Management
Shannon Gaulding | ... | executive in charge of production |
Vanessa Hayes | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Schladweiler | ... | production supervisor |
Yalda Tehranian | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frank Kostenko Jr. | ... | second assistant director |
Allen Kupetsky | ... | second second assistant director |
Greg Nicotero | ... | second unit director (as Gregory Nicotero) |
John E. Vohlers | ... | first assistant director |
Nadja Dee Witherbee | ... | assistant director (as Dave Tanaka) |
Art Department
Jackson Bishop | ... | set designer |
Greg Boes | ... | carpenter |
Edward J. Borasch Jr. | ... | property master |
Carlos Chacon | ... | carpenter |
Agee Clayton | ... | on-set carpenter (as Aggy Clayton) |
Michael T. Daigle | ... | paint supervisor (as Mike Daigle) |
Darrin Denlinger | ... | storyboard artist |
Mick Flowers | ... | on set dresser |
Darin Gillespie | ... | carpenter |
Stacie B. London | ... | on-set dresser |
Larry McCauley | ... | lead sculptor |
Cass McClure | ... | painter |
Randi Middleton | ... | carpenter (as Randy Middleton) |
Neil O'Sullivan | ... | leadman |
Byron Perez | ... | carpenter |
Kristie Pfeffinger | ... | set painter (as Kristie Daigle) |
Francisco Pérez | ... | carpenter |
Graham Robertson | ... | set dresser |
Christopher H. Sipes | ... | set dresser |
Lynn Stone | ... | set painter |
Michael Vaccaro | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Kris Campbell | ... | foley & adr supervisor |
James H. Coburn IV | ... | boom operator |
Jed M. Dodge | ... | dialogue supervisor |
Ken Dufva | ... | foley artist (as Kenneth Dufva) |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Marilyn Graf | ... | foley cue |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
Jim Hilton | ... | sound (as James Hilton) |
Ossama Khuluki | ... | foley artist |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Donald Murray | ... | adr editor |
Phillip Seretti | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Randy Singer | ... | foley mixer |
Robert W. Vandling | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Janja Vujovich | ... | post-production sound coordinator |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Karrie Aubuchon | ... | purchasing: K.N.B. EFX Group |
Evan Campbell | ... | special effects makeup crew |
Alan McFarland | ... | special effects lighting electronics |
Jake McKinnon | ... | mechanical designer: KNB EFX Group |
Lori Piekarski | ... | sculptor |
Wayne Toth | ... | special effects makeup |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | mechanics: Image Animation International |
Alan Tuskes | ... | special effects crew |
David Waine | ... | special effects coordinator |
David Wogh | ... | mechanical designer: KNB EFX Group |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Barnes | ... | executive producer: ComputerCafe |
Mike Bozulich | ... | 3D animator: ComputerCafe |
David Carlson | ... | visual effects animator |
Gregory Creaser | ... | digital timer: Digital Magic |
Gina Di Bari | ... | digital artist |
David Ebner | ... | 3D animator: ComputerCafe |
Leif Einarsson | ... | computer graphics lead animator: Digital Magic |
Manuel Rey Gonzalez | ... | digital compositor |
Joseph Grossberg | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Justin Hammond | ... | compositor |
Brian Hanable | ... | digital effects compositor |
Jonathan Honn | ... | digital artist: ComputerCafe |
Ron Honn | ... | digital artist: ComputerCafe |
David Jones | ... | digital artist |
Lu Kondor | ... | data manager: Digital Magic |
Ralph Maiers | ... | in house visual effects supervisor: Digital Magic |
Kama Moiha | ... | 3D animator: ComputerCafe |
Lou Pecora | ... | Data Management |
Janet Quen | ... | digital effects artist |
Thomas C. Rainone | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bryant Reif | ... | 3D animator: ComputerCafe |
Dan Santoni | ... | digital effects artist |
Bob Wiatr | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Tommy Williamson | ... | digital effects supervisor: ComputerCafe (as Tom Williamson) |
Stunts
John Alden | ... | stunt player |
Ted Barba | ... | stunt player |
Rick Barker | ... | stunt player |
Perry Barndt | ... | stunt player |
Paul Beahm | ... | stunt player |
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | ... | stunt player (as Robin Bonaccorsi) |
Kurt Bryant | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bobby Burns | ... | stunt player |
Jeff Cadiente | ... | stunt player |
Jennifer Caputo | ... | stunt player |
Alisa Christensen | ... | stunt player |
Eugene Collier | ... | stunt player |
Bret Davidson | ... | stunt player |
Thomas Dewier | ... | stunt player (as Thomas DeWier) |
Al Goto | ... | stunt player |
Randy Hall | ... | stunt player |
Brett A. Jones | ... | stunt player (as Brett Jones) |
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt player |
Johnny Martin | ... | stunt player |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt player (as Cole McKay) |
William Morts | ... | stunt player (as Billy Morts) |
Brad Orrison | ... | stunt player |
Gary Paul | ... | stunt player |
Eddie Perez | ... | stunt player |
Sheeri Rappaport | ... | stunt player |
B.L. Richmond | ... | stunt player (as B. Richmond) |
Mario Roberts | ... | stunt player |
Patrick J. Statham | ... | stunt player (as Patrick Statham) |
William Washington | ... | stunt player |
Keith Woulard | ... | stunt player (as Keith Oulard) |
Mitchell Dean | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edgar Arellano | ... | electrician |
Ron Baldwin | ... | steadicam operator |
Monty Bass | ... | grip |
Jürgen Baum | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Barry Berona | ... | additional first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Christos Bitsakos | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Christos C. Bitsakos) |
Eric S. Boland | ... | assistant lighting technician |
David S. Bouza | ... | chief lighting technician (as David Bouza) |
Don Chong | ... | electrician |
Sean Cohen | ... | electrician (as Sean P. Cohen) |
Marcelo Colacilli | ... | rigging gaffer |
Nicole Commons | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Paola Cresti | ... | camera loader |
Robert Danesky | ... | grip |
Jon Delaney | ... | grip |
Ruurd M. Fenenga | ... | additional first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Rudy Fenenga Jr.) |
Al Fernandez | ... | electrician |
Stefan Fernandez | ... | electrician |
Donna Fewell | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Donna Fewel) |
Christopher Franey | ... | electrician (as Christopher E. Franey) |
Brian Fujii | ... | electrician |
Richard D. Galbraith | ... | electrician (as Richard Galbraith) |
Cory Geryak | ... | camera gaffer: "b" camera |
Lisa Gilhousen | ... | electrician |
Harry Gradzhyan | ... | electrician |
Guy J. Graves | ... | generator operator |
Phil Hardt | ... | assistant lighting technician (as Philip J. Hardt) |
Edward Hernandez | ... | camera rigger: "b" camera (as Edward Vallejo Hernandez) |
Christian Hibbard | ... | electrician |
Mark W. Hindle | ... | video playback operator |
Klaus Hoch | ... | additional camera operator |
Paul Janossy | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Paul Kafader | ... | grip |
David Kiser | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Richard Lamphiear | ... | electrician (as Richard 'Tito' Lamphiear) |
Jacob I. Lapin | ... | camera rigger: "b" camera |
Joey Lastrappe | ... | electrician (as Joey Lastrape) |
Terence Latimer | ... | rigging grip |
Wes Llewellyn | ... | gaffer |
Bruce Lockerman | ... | camera grip (as Bruce 'Raven' Lockerman) |
Marc Lyons | ... | assistant camera |
Patrick J. Malloy | ... | electrician |
Brent Marks | ... | electrician (as Brent W. Marks) |
Stephen B. Martinez | ... | key grip |
John McCormack | ... | electrician (as John P. McCormack) |
Jack McHaney | ... | electrician |
Igor Meglic | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Alex 'Shark' Michel | ... | dolly grip |
Matthew Moriarty | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Matt Moriarty) |
Nicholas K. Nicholsky III | ... | rigging grip (as Nick Nicholsky) |
Kerri O'Kane | ... | additional camera loader |
John Palato | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Michael Pescasio | ... | assistant lighting technician |
Michael B. Protus | ... | electrician/grip |
Dale Robinette | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Robison | ... | grip |
James P. Rowan | ... | electrician: "b" camera |
Shane Salyards | ... | electrician |
Chris Shaw | ... | electrician |
Josh J. Sheridan | ... | camera production assistant: "b" camera |
Robert Snyder | ... | electrician (as Bob Snyder) / electrician (as Robert Allen Snyder) |
Calvin Starnes | ... | grip (as Calvin R. Starnes) |
Tony Tortolano | ... | electrician |
Frank C. Towers Jr. | ... | electrician |
Bela Trutz | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Gary Webster | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Brence Williams | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Robyn Owen Silvestri | ... | casting associate (as Robyn Owen) |
Julie Thomas | ... | casting associate |
Debe Waisman | ... | extras casting |
Randy Callahan | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Allan | ... | costume manufacturing foreperson |
Editorial Department
Matthew Bates | ... | first assistant editor (as Matt O. Bates) |
Joseph Boren | ... | second assistant editor |
Nathan Easterling | ... | assistant editor |
Bryan Ellenburg | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Keith Henderson | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Mertens | ... | color timer |
Fulvio Valsangiacomo | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Mike James Masumoto | ... | assistant locations |
Stevie Nelson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Johnny Caruso | ... | music editor |
Sean Fernald | ... | music clearance |
Jerry Lambert | ... | music engineer |
Harry Manfredini | ... | conductor |
Bobby Muzingo | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicole Stavro | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Licia Wolf | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert H. Day | ... | driver: bus |
Haryl L. Deason | ... | driver |
Wayne Flowers Jr. | ... | driver: honeywagon (as Wayne D. Flowers Jr.) |
Derew Frutos | ... | driver |
Jim Herbert II | ... | driver |
Bill Isaacson | ... | driver: camera car |
Larry Levine | ... | driver |
Mike Painter | ... | transportation coordinator |
Todd Painter | ... | driver |
Michael Perrotti | ... | driver |
Patsy Rust | ... | driver |
Kevin Scott Sadowski | ... | driver (as Kevin Sadowski) |
Robert Stitt | ... | driver: insert car |
James Wakeman | ... | transportation captain |
Dan E. Walker | ... | driver |
Randall White | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Josephine Batorski | ... | studio teacher (as Josephine H. Batorski) |
Brent M. Becker | ... | production accountant |
Brian Berkenfeld | ... | unit publicist |
Keith Englund | ... | production assistant |
Eve Fenberg | ... | runner |
Jeffrey Fenner | ... | production consultant |
Julius M. Fletcher | ... | production assistant (as Julius Fletcher) |
Marina Hamaoui | ... | set production assistant |
Kristen Held | ... | stitcher |
Krista Helgeson | ... | key set production assistant |
Bear Jackson | ... | production assistant (as Rodney M. Jackson) |
Lonnie Johnson | ... | medic |
Anne Kurtzman | ... | assistant: Mr. Kurtzman |
Patrick Jack Lee | ... | financing |
Carole McGorrian | ... | production controller |
Mark McRiley | ... | medic |
Nicole Morales | ... | production assistant (as Nicole Rodionoff) |
Denise Murray | ... | assistant: Mr. Zanitsch |
Melanie Neat | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Osburn | ... | production assistant |
Mike Piccirillo | ... | set production assistant |
Alan M. Rowe | ... | board operator |
Ken Sanders | ... | executive in charge of development |
Sabrina Sipantzi Ballard | ... | production coordinator (as Sabrina Sipantzi) |
Shari Sontag | ... | assistant accountant |
Lynn Struiksma | ... | production assistant |
Marc Weinstein | ... | production assistant |
Craig Wexler | ... | medic |
Wendy Yarbrough | ... | assistant: Mr. David |
Thanks
John Esposito | ... | special thanks |