Directed by
Rodney McDonald |
Writing Credits
Karen Kelly | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sean Donnelly | ... | Elmer | |
Margo Harshman | ... | Jolie | |
Rich Mann | ... | Santa Claus | |
Dan Frank | ... | Rick | |
Samantha Mudd | ... | Rebecca Rollins | |
Leroy Thompson | ... | Eldwin | |
Burke Morgan | ... | Slick | |
David Lowell Gardner | ... | Mayor (as David Lowell Gardener) | |
Rory Knox Johnston | ... | Whitlock (as Rory Johnston) | |
Ross Hagen | ... | Joe Rollins (as Ross Hagan) | |
Kathleen Doyle | ... | Betty Rollins | |
Allen Garfield | ... | Twisp (as Alen Garfield) | |
William Barry | ... | Sheriff | |
Michael Waite | ... | Ike (as Mike Waite) | |
James R. Sweeney | ... | Military Man (as Jeff Culver) | |
Kim Delgado | ... | Hazmat Man | |
Melissa Deniene | ... | Nurse Dee Dee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Zak Walker | ... | Timmy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ashok Amritraj | ... | producer |
Alan B. Bursteen | ... | co-executive producer (as Alan Bursteen) |
David Bursteen | ... | co-executive producer |
Pablo Dammicco | ... | executive producer |
Stefano Dammicco | ... | executive producer |
Roger La Page | ... | line producer (as Roger LaPage) |
Andrew Stevens | ... | producer |
Music by
Deeji Mincey | ... | (music by) |
Boris Zelkin | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Gary Graver | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Susan Godfrey |
Casting By
Joey Paul Jensen | ... | (as Joey Paul) |
Production Design by
Steve Ralph |
Set Decoration by
Brian Sheffield Hunt |
Costume Design by
Sevilla Iovacchini | ... | (as Sevilla Granger) |
Makeup Department
Erin Braus-Guth | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist (as Erin Braus) |
Jeffrey S. Farley | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Susan Ham | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Michelle Keck | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Jan Kikumoto | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kimberly A. Ray | ... | executive in charge of production |
Anke Thommen | ... | unit production manager |
John H. Brister | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kiran Gonsalves | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Remick | ... | second assistant director |
Heather Weinstock | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Herwegh | ... | leadman (as Chip Herwegh) |
Christopher Poindexter | ... | carpenter (as Chris Poindexter) |
David Riggs | ... | prop master |
Joel Ross | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Lee Alexander | ... | production sound mixer |
Gerald Beg | ... | production sound mixer |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist (as Leslie Bloom) |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | adr foley mixer |
Shaun Monson | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Willy Paguntalan | ... | model maker: miniature unit (as Will Pagontalan) |
Naomi Villanueva-Brunner | ... | assistant camera: miniature unit (as Naomi Villanueva) |
Jesse Weathington | ... | director of photography: miniature unit |
Visual Effects by
Chris Ervin | ... | main title compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kelly Baldwin | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Graver | ... | electrician |
Kidd Johnson | ... | best boy electric |
David Kiser | ... | first assistant camera |
Danny Kuchuck | ... | key grip |
Craig Lerner | ... | electrician |
Karen L. Ogle | ... | still photographer (as Karen Ogle) |
Simon Oliver | ... | camera loader |
David Ortegon | ... | company grip |
Ted T.E. Tunney | ... | gaffer (as Ted Tunney) |
Naomi Villanueva-Brunner | ... | second assistant camera (as Naomi Villanueva) |
Jon Weiner | ... | best boy grip (as John Weiner) |
Casting Department
Kimberly Rodgers | ... | extras casting: Background Players |
Peter Alwazzan | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sharon McGinnis | ... | costume supervisor |
Robyn Reilly | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Tracey-Lee Taylor | ... | costume supervisor (as Tracy-Lee Taylor) |
Editorial Department
Randy Carter | ... | first assistant editor / trailer editor |
Christa Jones | ... | assistant editor |
Alison Semenza King | ... | assistant editor (as Alison Semenza) |
Location Management
Jordan Burwick | ... | location manager (as Jordon Burwick) |
William Langlois | ... | location manager (as Bill Monroe) |
Music Department
Paul Di Franco | ... | music supervisor (as Paul DiFranco) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tim Ballou | ... | script research: deForest Research Group |
Lynn Sisco | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jeffrey S. Burton | ... | driver (as Jeffrey Burton) |
William Kuehn | ... | transportation coordinator (as Bill Kuehn) |
Roberta Rossi | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Peter Avellino | ... | assistant: to Mr. Stevens |
Ralph Barnet | ... | film stock provider: Fuji, Reel Good |
Josie Batorski | ... | studio teacher (as Josie Bartoski) |
Jeffrey Beach | ... | vice president of international distribution |
Allison Cortson | ... | set production assistant |
Felicia Craggs | ... | assistant production accountant |
Joe D'Angelo | ... | director of finance |
Marie Fischer | ... | assistant production accountant (as Marie Fisher) |
Kent Hamilton | ... | production insurance: Truman Van Dyke Co |
Marc Kunis | ... | vice president of finance |
Diane Laney | ... | assistant production accountant |
Maureen Norton | ... | director: distribution services |
James Payne | ... | assistant production accountant |
Florian Schereck | ... | production accountant |
Craig Shaver | ... | set production assistant |
Jennifer Viola | ... | production office secretary |
Timothy J. Warenz | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Cynthia Avila | ... | special thanks to |
Norman Buckley | ... | special thanks to |
Agnes Godfrey | ... | special thanks to |
Graham Immel | ... | special thanks to |
Mary Jo Markey | ... | special thanks to |
Christian Mueller-Stahl | ... | special thanks to |
Susan Oldfield | ... | special thanks to |