6.5/10
751

Olsenbanden og Data-Harry sprenger verdensbanken (1978)

With the help of a corrupt diplomat the Olsen Gang plans to rob the World Bank, with the re-schooled dynamite Harry, now a computer expert.

Director:

Knut Bohwim

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Arve Opsahl Arve Opsahl ... Egon Olsen
Carsten Byhring Carsten Byhring ... Kjell Jensen
Sverre Holm Sverre Holm ... Benny Fransen
Aud Schønemann Aud Schønemann ... Valborg Jensen, Kjells kone
Harald Heide-Steen Jr. Harald Heide-Steen Jr. ... Data-Harry
Henki Kolstad Henki Kolstad ... Mester Hansen
Ove Verner Hansen Ove Verner Hansen ... Biffen
Sverre Wilberg Sverre Wilberg ... Hermansen, kriminalbetjent
Øivind Blunck Øivind Blunck ... Holm, kriminalkonstabel
Arne Aas ... Larsen, sjåførlærer
Dan Fosse ... Parkometervakt
Bjørn Watt-Boolsen Bjørn Watt-Boolsen ... Smith-Nilsen, stortingsrepresentant (as Bjørn Watt Boolsen)
Karl Stegger Karl Stegger ... Vaktsjef i Verdensbanken
Alf Malland Alf Malland ... Hallandsen, kjeltring
Ulf Wengård Ulf Wengård ... Cadilac-sjåføren
Edit

Storyline

Ved hjelp av en korrupt diplomat planlegger Olsenbanden å rane Verdensbanken. Denne gangen får de også hjelp av Dynamitt-Harry. Men denne gangen som Data-Harry. Harry sovnet en dag i en conteiner på Amerikalinjens kai - og da han voknet befant han seg i Statene. Ved underverdenes hjelp gikk han på et omskoleringskurs og er nå vendt tilbake til gamlelandet med en helt ny stil - som Data-Harry. Dette fører til at Egon Olsen og hans gamle metoder blir satt litt i skyggen. Noe som Egon selv ikke liker. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Crime | Family

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

When 'Biffen' listens to the radio, one of the songs played is 'Toppgevinsten' from Olsen-banden møter kongen og knekten (1974), sung by Henki Kolstad (Mester Hansen). When he changes the channel, a angry man is heard, this is Arve Opsahl (Egon Olsen) from the movie, Kjære lille Norge (1973). See more »

Goofs

When Mester Hansen gives his date of birth he claims to be a leap-year child and says he was born on 29 February 1922. However, 1922 was not a leap year and thus did not have a 29 February (1920 and 1924 were leap years). See more »

Connections

Followed by Olsenbanden gir seg aldri! (1981) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Norway

Language:

Norwegian

Release Date:

18 August 1978 (Norway) See more »

Also Known As:

Olsenbanden 9 See more »

Filming Locations:

Oslo, Norway

Company Credits

Production Co:

Teamfilm AS See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed