Series Directed by
Kendal Flanagan | ... | (20 episodes, 1994-1996) |
Mark Defriest | ... | (8 episodes, 1996) |
Geoffrey Nottage | ... | (7 episodes, 1993-1994) |
Karl Zwicky | ... | (6 episodes, 1993) |
James Mairata | ... | (6 episodes, 1994-1996) |
Ron Elliott | ... | (4 episodes, 1993) |
Glenda Hambly | ... | (4 episodes, 1993) |
Mandy Smith | ... | (4 episodes, 1993) |
Mike Smith | ... | (4 episodes, 1993) |
Colin Budds | ... | (4 episodes, 1994) |
Marcus Cole | ... | (4 episodes, 1994) |
Greg Shears | ... | (4 episodes, 1994) |
Lis Hoffmann | ... | (2 episodes, 1996) |
Series Writing Credits
Glenda Hambly | ... | (co-developer) (26 episodes, 1993) |
Glenda Hambly | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1993) |
Glenda Hambly | ... | (story) (1 episode, 1993) |
John Rapsey | ... | (written by) (20 episodes, 1993-1996) |
John Rapsey | ... | (co-developer) (4 episodes, 1993) |
John Rapsey | ... | (devised by) (3 episodes, 1993) |
David Phillips | ... | (written by) (9 episodes, 1993-1996) |
Everett De Roche | ... | (written by) (8 episodes, 1993-1996) |
Ysabelle Dean | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1994-1996) |
Ron Elliott | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1994-1996) |
Jon Stephens | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1994-1996) |
David Rapsey | ... | (devised by) (1 episode, 1993) |
David Rapsey | ... | (story) (1 episode, 1993) |
David Rapsey | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Craig Wilkins | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1993-1994) |
Sheila Sibley | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1994-1996) |
Lynn Bayonas | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1994) |
Alison Nisselle | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1996) |
John Cundill | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1993) |
Judi McCrossin | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1993) |
Mary Morris | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1993) |
Patrick Edgeworth | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1994) |
Geoffrey Nottage | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1994) |
Sarah Smith | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1996) |
Barbara Bishop | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1993) |
David Marsh | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1993) |
Anthony Ellis | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1994) |
Nicholas Flanagan | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1994) |
Graham Foreman | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1994) |
Peter A. Kinloch | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1994) |
Stephen Measday | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1994) |
Phil Jeng Kane | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Trevor Todd | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Paul D. Barron | ... | executive producer / producer (78 episodes, 1993-1996) |
Peter Jackson | ... | co-executive producer (5 episodes, 1993) |
Bevan Lee | ... | co-executive producer / producer (5 episodes, 1993) |
Barbi Taylor | ... | producer (5 episodes, 1993) |
Rolf Ernst | ... | co-executive producer (4 episodes, 1993) |
Theresa Plummer-Andrews | ... | co-executive producer (4 episodes, 1993) |
Gwenda Marsh | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1993) |
David Rapsey | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1993) |
Jan Tyrrell | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1993) |
Series Music by
Greg Schultz | ... | (4 episodes, 1993) |
Series Cinematography by
Brad Pearce | ... | (4 episodes, 1993) |
Series Editing by
Geoff Hall | ... | (4 episodes, 1993) |
David Fosdick | ... | (3 episodes, 1993) |
Geoffrey Hall | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Annie Murtagh-Monks | ... | (26 episodes, 1993) |
Series Production Design by
Timothy Ferrier | ... | (4 episodes, 1993) |
Tim Ferrier | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Clayton Jauncey | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Diann Wajon | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Diann Wajon | ... | (4 episodes, 1993) |
Series Costume Design by
Helen Mather | ... | (1 episode, 1993) |
Series Makeup Department
Cassandra Clements | ... | makeup assistant (4 episodes, 1993) |
Karen Sims | ... | makeup supervisor (4 episodes, 1993) |
Christine Lynch | ... | additional makeup / second unit makeup (3 episodes, 1993) |
Nicole Spiro | ... | additional makeup (1 episode, 1993) |
Darlene Valentine | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Kerry Bevan | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 1993) |
Trish Carney | ... | production supervisor (4 episodes, 1993) |
Aubrey Tredget | ... | unit manager (4 episodes, 1993) |
Simon Parry | ... | unit manager: second unit (1 episode, 1993) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Hartley | ... | third assistant director (26 episodes, 1996) |
Vicki Barr | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 1993) |
Jamie Crooks | ... | assistant director (4 episodes, 1993) |
Noni Roy | ... | third assistant director (4 episodes, 1993) |
Giancarlo Mazzella | ... | second unit assistant director (4 episodes, 1994) |
Michael Scott | ... | additional assistant director (1 episode, 1993) |
Michael Scott | ... | second unit assistant director (1 episode, 1993) |
Vikki Barr | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Nigel Devenport | ... | props buyer/set dresser (4 episodes, 1993) |
Tania Ferrier | ... | props buyer/set dresser (4 episodes, 1993) |
Samantha Forrest | ... | art department runner (4 episodes, 1993) |
Brett Gibbins | ... | carpenter (4 episodes, 1993) |
Kim Grey | ... | carpenter (4 episodes, 1993) |
Lee Hope | ... | scenic artist (4 episodes, 1993) |
Phillip Hope | ... | scenic artist (4 episodes, 1993) |
Clayton Jauncey | ... | props buyer/set dresser (4 episodes, 1993) |
Matt McGuire | ... | construction assistant (4 episodes, 1993) |
Steve Rice | ... | construction manager (4 episodes, 1993) |
Kelvin Sexton | ... | standby props (4 episodes, 1993) |
Kim Sexton | ... | graphic designer / graphics (4 episodes, 1993) |
Tom Williams | ... | brushhand / carpenter (4 episodes, 1993) |
Series Sound Department
James Harvey | ... | sound editor (52 episodes, 1993-1994) |
Santiago Recio | ... | re-recording mixer (52 episodes, 1993-1994) |
Owen Carpenter | ... | foley (4 episodes, 1993) |
Gary Carr | ... | sound recordist (4 episodes, 1993) |
Rose Ferrell | ... | assistant sound editor (4 episodes, 1993) |
Kim Lord | ... | foley / sound mixer (4 episodes, 1993) |
Jenny Sutcliffe | ... | boom swinger (4 episodes, 1993) |
Greg Bell | ... | sound editor (3 episodes, 1993) |
Lloyd Carrick | ... | second unit sound recordist (1 episode, 1993) |
Scott Montgomery | ... | second unit boom swinger (1 episode, 1993) |
Series Visual Effects by
Dee McClelland | ... | colourist (11 episodes, 1993) |
Nicola Morgan | ... | titles and graphics / titles (4 episodes, 1993) |
Kym Skipworth | ... | titles and graphics / titles (4 episodes, 1993) |
Series Stunts
Peter West | ... | safety / stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 1993) |
John Fairhead | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Skip Watkins | ... | still photographer / stills photographer (78 episodes, 1993-1996) |
Adam Hunter | ... | best boy (26 episodes, 1996) |
Guy Bessell-Browne | ... | gaffer (4 episodes, 1993) |
Danny Featherstone | ... | clapper loader (4 episodes, 1993) |
Peter Goodall | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 1993) |
Greg McKie | ... | assistant grip (4 episodes, 1993) |
Jo Mercurio | ... | second electric (4 episodes, 1993) |
Steve Peddie | ... | focus puller (4 episodes, 1993) |
Ian Pugsley | ... | director of photography consultant (4 episodes, 1993) |
Clive Rippon | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 1993) |
David Cross | ... | key grip (3 episodes, 1993) |
Simon Akkerman | ... | aerial photography / second unit photography (2 episodes, 1993) |
Peter Baker | ... | second unit camera assistant (1 episode, 1993) |
Dick Beilby | ... | underwater photography (1 episode, 1993) |
Steve Johnson | ... | additional electric (1 episode, 1993) |
Lee Sandow | ... | second unit grip (1 episode, 1993) |
Series Casting Department
Liz Mullinar | ... | casting consultant (4 episodes, 1993) |
Annie Murtagh-Monks | ... | casting consultant (4 episodes, 1993) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Galea Gunning | ... | standby wardrobe (4 episodes, 1993) |
Helen Mather | ... | costume supervisor (3 episodes, 1993) |
Stirling Devlan | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1993) |
Series Editorial Department
Matthew Clifton | ... | on-line editor (4 episodes, 1993) |
Meredith Watson Jeffrey | ... | assistant picture editor (4 episodes, 1993) |
Series Location Management
Tim Burns | ... | location manager (28 episodes, 1994-1996) |
Jane Sullivan | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 1993) |
Series Music Department
Ric Curtin | ... | music engineer (4 episodes, 1993) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Ranald Allan | ... | script editor / series script editor (4 episodes, 1993) |
Barbara Bishop | ... | script editor / series script editor (4 episodes, 1993) |
Judy Whitehead | ... | continuity (4 episodes, 1993) |
Julie Fedderson | ... | continuity (3 episodes, 1993) |
Michele Abonnel | ... | second unit continuity (1 episode, 1993) |
Series Transportation Department
Tony Rhodes | ... | transport manager (4 episodes, 1993) |
Richard Wain | ... | boat wrangler (4 episodes, 1993) |
Angelo Paratore | ... | driver: crayboat (1 episode, 1993) |
Series Additional Crew
Anne Masterton | ... | assistant to the producer (52 episodes, 1994-1996) |
Sheila Abreu | ... | production staff / for: Barron Films (30 episodes, 1993-1996) |
Giancarlo Mazzella | ... | unit nurse / Unit Nurse / boat handler (30 episodes, 1993-1994) |
Ian Anderson | ... | liaison (4 episodes, 1993) |
Joanna Andrew | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 1993) |
Tony Arto | ... | for: Barron Films (4 episodes, 1993) |
Antonia Barnard | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances Inc. (4 episodes, 1993) |
Tania Chambers | ... | business affairs manager (4 episodes, 1993) |
Sharryn Chapman | ... | for: Barron Films (4 episodes, 1993) |
Ainsley Crabbe | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 1993) |
Margot Evans | ... | unit runner (4 episodes, 1993) |
Robert Garton Smith | ... | legal representative (4 episodes, 1993) |
Faye Grant-Williams | ... | producer's assistant (4 episodes, 1993) |
Mark Lucas | ... | insurance: Hannan & Company (4 episodes, 1993) |
Jim Maher | ... | animal wrangler (4 episodes, 1993) |
David Maughan | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 1993) |
Robyn McFadgen | ... | production accountant (4 episodes, 1993) |
Annette Monatgue | ... | for: Barron Films (4 episodes, 1993) |
Annie Murtagh-Monks | ... | Children's drama coach (4 episodes, 1993) |
Rob O'Neill | ... | liaison (4 episodes, 1993) |
Toni Raynes | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 1993) |
Jan Rogers | ... | unit publicist (4 episodes, 1993) |
Jacqueline Skelton | ... | tutor (4 episodes, 1993) |
Claude Solitario | ... | for: Barron Films (4 episodes, 1993) |
David Thorne | ... | animal wrangler (4 episodes, 1993) |
Madeleine Warburg | ... | consultant: UK (4 episodes, 1993) |
Belinda Williams | ... | financial consultant (4 episodes, 1993) |
Tony Hall | ... | resources: ABC (3 episodes, 1993) |
Simon Famlonga | ... | double: for Ralph (1 episode, 1993) |
Aaron Gilligan | ... | double: for Hermes (1 episode, 1993) |
John Haddon | ... | diving supervisor (1 episode, 1993) |
Susan Ryan | ... | double: for Frogwoman (1 episode, 1993) |
Lindsay Van Niekerk | ... | second unit production assistant (1 episode, 1993) |
Tania Vidovich | ... | double: for Julie (1 episode, 1993) |
Kevin Plummer | ... | production accountant (unknown episodes) |