Directed by
Jeremy Haft |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alex Metcalf |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jack Clements | ... | co-producer |
Paul Colichman | ... | producer |
David Forrest | ... | executive producer |
Mark R. Harris | ... | producer |
Stephen P. Jarchow | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Kim Johnston | ... | co-producer |
Beau Rogers | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | executive producer |
Jim Wedaa | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ken Williams |
Cinematography by
Ian Elkin |
Editing by
Neila Benson |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick | ... | (as Donald Pemrick) |
Art Direction by
Gordon Wilding | ... | (as Gord Wilding) |
Costume Design by
Linda Madden |
Makeup Department
Doug Morrow | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Pina Robinson | ... | daily hair stylist |
Catherina Saites | ... | hair stylist (as Catharina Saites) |
Cindy e Smith-McGuire | ... | makeup artist |
Joyce Wold | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Barbara S. Edelstein | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dave Mahoney | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Antoniuk | ... | second assistant director |
Megan Basaraba | ... | third assistant director |
Charles Crossin | ... | third assistant director |
Ronaldo Nacionales | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ricardo Alms | ... | key scenic artist |
Carl Bittner | ... | carpenter |
Brad Caslor | ... | storyboard artist |
Craig Dyck | ... | laborer |
Louis G. Gagné | ... | head carpenter |
Kim Hamin | ... | scenic artist |
Matt Holm | ... | lead set dresser |
Tim Jansen | ... | construction coordinator |
Debbie Kuzina | ... | set buyer |
Brent Letain | ... | carpenter |
Andrea Locktin | ... | set dresser |
Ron Makwich | ... | set laborer |
Dave Mousseau | ... | paint laborer |
Scott Rossell | ... | set dresser |
John Senyk | ... | laborer |
Laura Souter | ... | lead props |
Larry Spittle | ... | property master |
Mark Stratton | ... | property master |
Ken Szorniak | ... | graphics |
Christopher Tallin | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
John Bracco | ... | adr recordist |
Eric A. Christoffersen | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Eric A. Christofferson) |
Russ Dyck | ... | foley artist |
Russell Dyck | ... | foley artist |
John Gare | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Gillman | ... | apprentice assistant sound editor |
Leon Johnson | ... | production sound mixer / sound recordist |
Anita Lubosch | ... | boom operator |
Leigh Mollison | ... | apprentice assistant sound editor |
Clive Perry | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dino Schiavone | ... | sound recordist |
John Schritt | ... | foley recording engineer |
Gloria Thorsteinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Williamson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Rodger Retzer | ... | special effects |
Robert Sheridan | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Pablo Hidalgo | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chuck Robinson | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double |
Rick Skene | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Barrow | ... | still photographer |
Joe Bilik | ... | grip |
Craig Boan | ... | still photographer: forensic |
Gary Buffie | ... | electrician |
Kevin Cockle | ... | electrician |
Linda Danchak | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Rob Doak | ... | video playback operator |
Thomas Fricke | ... | still photographer |
John Gilmore | ... | electrician |
Cliff Hokanson | ... | steadicam operator |
Tammy Jones | ... | second assistant camera |
Trevor Kenny | ... | camera trainee |
Thomas H. Korzeniowski | ... | electrician |
Barry Lank | ... | camera operator |
Michael Marshall | ... | additional photographer |
Terry McEwen | ... | First Assistant A Camera / first assistant camera (as Terry A. McEwen) |
Sharon A. McIntyre | ... | electrician |
Jim McNulty | ... | generator operator |
Bill Mills | ... | dolly grip |
Steve Morrisson | ... | gaffer (as Steve Morrison) |
Chooch Paglaro | ... | 24 frame video operator |
Rob Rowan | ... | best boy electric |
Glen Treilhard | ... | camera operator |
Stan Weiss | ... | best boy grip |
Geoffrey Yates | ... | key grip (as Geoff Yates) |
Greg Zielinski | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Rick Briar | ... | casting assistant |
Kathy Driscoll | ... | casting: Winnipeg |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Devins | ... | costume supervisor |
Patricia J. Henderson | ... | costume assistant |
Elenor Russel | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Tracey Van Cott | ... | wardrobe trainee |
Editorial Department
Leslie Bori | ... | color timer (as Les Bori) |
Peter Cameron | ... | negative cutter |
Doug Coolidge | ... | second assistant film editor |
Erika Goldthwaite | ... | negative cutter (as Erika Wolff) |
Greg Nosaty | ... | second assistant film editor |
Don Steggles | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Milt Bruchanski | ... | assistant location manager (as Milton Bruchanski) |
Michael Cowles | ... | location scout |
Cary Davies | ... | location production assistant / location scout |
Aaron Leswick | ... | location production assistant |
Bernard Narvey | ... | location manager (as Bernie Narvey) |
Louise O'Brien-Moran | ... | location scout |
Michelle Romeo | ... | location scout |
Cliff Sumter | ... | location production assistant / location scout |
Music Department
Ryeland Allison | ... | composer: theme music |
Emily Kaye | ... | music supervisor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessie Burns | ... | script supervisor (as Jessie Burns-Baker) |
Transportation Department
Ron Mymryk | ... | driver captain |
Jim Stevenson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alice Andrade | ... | production office manager |
Allison Andrade | ... | post-production accountant |
Anna Marie Boquist | ... | clearance coordinator |
Dave Brown | ... | armorer |
Camille Cerio | ... | post-production accountant (as Camille Cerullo) |
Lorraine Clements | ... | swing production assistant |
Suzanne Coker | ... | assistant: Mr. Colichman |
Tasha Compton | ... | assistant: Mr. Jarchow (as Latasha Compton) |
Lisa Craik | ... | second accounting assistant |
Denys Curle | ... | craft service assistant |
Colette Desjardins | ... | production accountant |
Kelly Ditz | ... | craft service |
Eileen Gano | ... | first accounting assistant |
Richard Hirschfield | ... | set production assistant |
Andrea Hutchison | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Karen Kumhyr | ... | office production assistant |
Phyllis Laing | ... | supervising accountant |
Bob Neufeld | ... | assistant to producer |
Laura Neufeld | ... | consulting production coordinator |
RoseAnna Schick | ... | production coordinator |
Chuck Speed | ... | business affairs |
Glen Thompson | ... | stand-in |
Mike Tschetter | ... | production assistant |
Caelum Vatnsdal | ... | stand-in |
Ana Zins | ... | assistant: Mr. Harris |
Robert Green | ... | screen graphics (uncredited) |