6.2/10
85

'Okay, Boss...!' (1978)

'Já to tedy beru, séfe...!' (original title)
Láda Pitras (Ludek Sobota) and Oto Vacák (Petr Nározný) founded in the company Pragokov a Research department of recruitment of labor. For recruitment of workers in professions sought after... See full summary »

Director:

Petr Schulhoff

Writer:

Petr Schulhoff

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Mr. Novak tells a lie to his neighbor Mrs. Bartackova that her husband is unfaithful to her and that is how it all started.

Director: Petr Schulhoff
Stars: Milos Kopecký, Stella Zázvorková, Iva Janzurová
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In a prefabricated house at the housing estate there live the Nováks and the Bartáceks. The members of both families lack spiritual values altogether. The highest life aim is to gain as ... See full summary »

Director: Petr Schulhoff
Stars: Jirí Sovák, Iva Janzurová, Stella Zázvorková
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Two criminal gangs are ruthlessly fighting for a 1-million dollar check that, purely by chance, got into the flat of shy high school teacher George Camel. As the number of victims sharply ... See full summary »

Director: Oldrich Lipský
Stars: Lubomír Lipský, Jirina Bohdalová, Iva Janzurová
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Two swindlers get to prison for alcohol theft. After an exit from prison they are employed for theft of the device for regeneration of old cows. The owner of salon wants to use devices for rejuvenation. But something went not so.

Director: Václav Vorlícek
Stars: Vladimír Mensík, Jirí Sovák, Iva Janzurová
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Iva Janzurová ... Renáta Pitrasová
Ludek Sobota ... Láda Pitras
Petr Nározný ... Oto Vacák
Míla Myslíková ... Kveta Vacáková
Alena Vránová ... Myriam Hornová
Lubomír Lipský ... Filip Vanecek
Marie Rosulková ... Babicka
Jana Kasanová Jana Kasanová ... Marie Krizuchová
Josef Vetrovec ... Paul
Karel Augusta ... Niederle
Dana Hlavácová ... Niederlová
Zdenek Díte ... Reditel
Jirí Lír ... Nyklícek
Bozena Böhmová Bozena Böhmová ... Nyklicková
Václav Lohniský ... Vogel
Edit

Storyline

Láda Pitras (Ludek Sobota) and Oto Vacák (Petr Nározný) founded in the company Pragokov a Research department of recruitment of labor. For recruitment of workers in professions sought after both recruiters worked out an effective, often almost illegal methods. They followed secretly for instance the welder Niederle and managed to record his lovesick courting to his colleague Anicka. The fear of his jealous wife made him to join Pragokov. Written by NFA.cz

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

work | work obsession | revenge | See All (3) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Czechoslovakia

Language:

Czech

Release Date:

6 January 1978 (Czechoslovakia) See more »

Also Known As:

'Okay, Boss...!' See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed