Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
The Trap (1991)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael J. Fox |
Writing Credits
Scott Alexander | ... | (written by) |
Steven Dodd | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Teri Garr | ... | Irene Paloma | |
Bruno Kirby | ... | Billy Paloma | |
Bruce McGill | ... | Luigi "Lou" Paloma | |
James Tolkan | ... | Sgt. McClaine | |
Carroll Baker | ... | Mother Paloma | |
John Kassir | ... | Crypt Keeper (voice) | |
Carlos Lacamara | ... | Paolo | |
Michael J. Fox | ... | Prosecutor | |
Yvette Freeman | ... | Jury Forewoman | |
Ben Hartigan | ... | Chaplain |
Produced by
Gilbert Adler | ... | producer |
Richard Donner | ... | executive producer |
David Giler | ... | executive producer |
Walter Hill | ... | executive producer |
Michael Hirsh | ... | executive producer |
Connie Johnson | ... | associate producer |
Barry Josephson | ... | co-producer |
Marcus Keys | ... | associate producer |
Jennie Lew Tugend | ... | co-producer |
Joel Silver | ... | executive producer |
Robert Zemeckis | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Peter Allen |
Cinematography by
Robert Draper |
Editing by
Lou Angelo |
Casting By
Doreen Lane |
Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (as Greg Melton) |
Art Direction by
Phil Dagort |
Set Decoration by
Kate Sullivan | ... | (as Kate J. Sullivan) |
Costume Design by
Nancy G. Fox | ... | (as Nancy Fox) |
Makeup Department
Donna-Lou Henderson | ... | makeup artist (as Donna Henderson) |
Russel Todd Smith | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Anthony Adler | ... | post-production supervisor |
F.A. Miller | ... | production manager |
Robert Parigi | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick A. Duffy | ... | first assistant director (as Pat Duffy) |
Kristi 'Kat' Tyminski | ... | second assistant director (as Kristi 'Kat' Timinski) |
Art Department
Christopher Amy | ... | property master |
Bryan Corbett | ... | construction foreman |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction foreman |
Héctor López | ... | assistant property |
Thomas A. O'Conor | ... | construction crew |
Scott Plauche | ... | set designer (as James Scott Plauche) |
Douglas W. Randall | ... | carpenter |
Jonathan Robertson | ... | propmaker |
Stephen Sturm | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Richard Corwin | ... | dialogue editor |
Joseph Geisinger | ... | sound mixer |
Patrick M. Griffith | ... | supervising sound editor |
J. Stanley Johnston | ... | re-recording mixer (as Stanley Johnston) |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Marcil | ... | adr mixer |
Craig Woods | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Thomas L. Bellissimo | ... | special effects (as Tommy Bellissimo) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Warren Eig | ... | grip |
John Emory | ... | grip |
Andy Graham | ... | first assistant camera |
Pascal M. Guillemard | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Listorti | ... | key grip |
Tim McGinnis | ... | gaffer |
George Palmer | ... | key grip |
Michael Paris | ... | still photographer |
Bill H. Roberts Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Editorial Department
Troy Takaki | ... | assistant editor |
Dawn Robinson | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jean Henley | ... | location manager |
Miles J. Henley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe |
Michael Cruz | ... | music arranger |
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: theme music |
Gary S. Scott | ... | composer: additional music (as Gary Scott) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rochelle Shaposhnick | ... | script coordinator |
Brenda Weisman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Henley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kathy Barnett | ... | assistant: Joel Silver |
Alexander B. Collett | ... | assistant: Richard Donner (as Alexander Collett) |
Kevin J. Donnelly | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Robert Labrecque | ... | production accountant (as Rob Labrecque) |
Mark Marshall | ... | assistant: Jennie Lew Tugend |
Dorothy Sidwell | ... | production coordinator (as Dorothy M. Sidwell) |
John Simon | ... | set runner |
Debbie Wacker | ... | assistant: Joel Silver |
Louise Weber | ... | assistant: Barry Josephson |
J.A. Steel | ... | story intern (uncredited) |