The Trial of Red Riding Hood (1992 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eric Till |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bernard Rothman |
Cast complete, awaiting verification
Roger Abbott | |||
Jason Blicker | ... | A.C. Porker | |
Valerie Boyle | ... | Singer | |
Heather Brown | ... | Singer | |
Louis Ferreira | ... | M.C. Porker (as Justin Louis) | |
Don Francks | ... | Singer | |
Luba Goy | ... | Sleepy Slocum | |
Gerald Isaac | ... | Singer | |
Heath Lamberts | ... | The Prosecutor | |
Elizabeth Manley | ... | Red Riding Hood | |
Andrea Martin | ... | Grandma | |
J.P. Martin | |||
Paul Martini | ... | The Woodsman | |
Charlotte M. Moore | ... | Singer | |
Stephen Ouimette | ... | The Boy Who Cried Wolf | |
Jozef Sabovcik | |||
Gerry Salsberg | |||
Michael Slipchuk | |||
Ralph Small | |||
Judy Tate | ... | Singer | |
Alan Thicke | ... | The Wolf | |
Billy Van | ... | Singer | |
Scott Walker | |||
Al Waxman | ... | The Judge | |
Rudy Webb | ... | Singer | |
J.H. Wyman | ... | D.C. Porker (as Joel Wyner) | |
Dominic Zamprogna | |||
Deven Green | ... | Figure Skater (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter Mann | ... | producer |
David N. Rosen | ... | associate producer |
Michael Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Bernard Rothman | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Peter Brimson | ||
David Hacala | ||
Ross Murray | ||
Dennis Sitar | ||
Mike Wall |
Editing by
Peter Ovens |
Casting By
Susan Morgan |
Set Decoration by
Michele Jelley |
Costume Design by
Frances Dafoe |
Makeup Department
Tom DiPasquale | ... | hair stylist |
Elaine Saunders | ... | makeup artist |
Geralyn Wraith | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Faith Hanks | ... | unit manager |
Lucy Stewart | ... | second unit manager |
Art Department
Russell Chick | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Simon Bowers | ... | sound |
Peter Campbell | ... | sound effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gilray Densham | ... | lighting designer |
Animation Department
Robert Mistysyn | ... | animation photographer |
Casting Department
Kismet Baun | ... | casting assistant |
Music Department
James E. Dale | ... | musical director |
Ed Robinson | ... | deputy creative head: arts, music, science and variety |
Judy Tate | ... | singing voice: Ms. Manley |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Bain | ... | script assistant |
Elaine Brown | ... | script assistant |
Kim Murton | ... | script assistant |
Additional Crew
George Anthony | ... | creative head: arts, music, science & variety for CBC |
Tony D'Agostino | ... | switcher |
Charles Goldman | ... | video |
Kevin Kottam | ... | skating choreographer |
Susan Lehmann | ... | choreographer |
Michael Lewis | ... | stage manager |
Elayne Mock | ... | publicist |
Fred Nicolaidis | ... | stage manager |
Karel Noordover | ... | technical producer |
Louise Tosoni | ... | production secretary |