Directed by
Ralph Hemecker |
Writing Credits
Glen Morgan | ... | (creator) |
James Wong | ... | (creator) |
Glen Morgan | ... | (written by) & |
James Wong | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
James Morrison | ... | Dr. Gordon Wayne | |
Currie Graham | ... | Dr. Kevin Spitz | |
Poppy Montgomery | ... | Dr. Sarah Coleman | |
Kim Coates | ... | Alvin Swissky | |
Glenn Morshower | ... | Sheriff Stenner | |
Ben Cotton | ... | Deputy Tucker | |
Tom Heaton | ... | Bill Bludworth | |
Derek Mears | ... | The Creature | |
Linden Banks | ... | Dr. Anthony | |
Bill Mackenzie | ... | Lockhart | |
C. Ernst Harth | ... | Esposito | |
Sarah Macaulay | ... | Tyquesia | |
Kim Hawthorne | ... | Surgeon | |
Barbara Dyke | ... | Dr. Bergman | |
David Adams | ... | Prof. Hines | |
John Moore | ... | Prof. Salak | |
Hiro Kanagawa | ... | Dr. Shima-Tsuno | |
Colin Lawrence | ... | FBI-Colquitt | |
Linnea Sharples | ... | Mrs. Smith | |
Edmond Kato Wong | ... | Lowe (as Edmond Wong) | |
Tim Bissett | ... | Jason Marx | |
Mark McConchie | ... | Marshal Neslon | |
Brenda McDonald | ... | Mrs. Purcell |
Produced by
Richard Heus | ... | producer |
Glen Morgan | ... | executive producer |
James Wong | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Anghel Decca | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris G. Willingham | ... | (as Chris Willingham) |
Casting By
Simon Ayer | ... | (as Hymson-Ayer) |
Beth Hymson | ... | (as Hymson-Ayer) |
Coreen Mayrs |
Production Design by
Dins Danielsen |
Art Direction by
David Hay |
Set Decoration by
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre |
Costume Design by
Patricia Hargreaves |
Makeup Department
Donna Bis | ... | key hair stylist |
Joe Colwell | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Rachel Griffin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Toby Lindala | ... | special makeup effects |
Ryan Nicholson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Roberts Taylor | ... | key makeup artist (as L. Taylor Roberts) |
Bill Terezakis | ... | makeup effects supervisor |
Vince Yoshida | ... | special makeup effects puppeteer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ron French | ... | production manager |
Bruce Gorman | ... | post supervisor (as Bruce E. Gorman) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kelly Marcusson | ... | second assistant director |
Sandra Mayo | ... | first assistant director |
Rachael Taylor | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Graham Brunskill | ... | carpenter |
Robert Foley | ... | head painter (as Bob Foley) |
Mark Francis | ... | property master |
Michelle Gasque | ... | art assistant |
Sheila Haley | ... | visual consultant |
Gail Irvine | ... | property buyer |
Theron Layne | ... | scenic carpenter |
Patrick Romine | ... | construction coordinator |
Dean Rossmo | ... | construction buyer |
Christine Shaw | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Vance | ... | plasterer |
Sound Department
Steve Coker | ... | re-recording engineer |
Mark R. Crookston | ... | supervising sound editor |
Peter Kelsey | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Kusan | ... | sound mixer |
Rory O'Neill | ... | sound assistant |
Timothy Pearson | ... | foley artist |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects coordinator |
Attila Vaski | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Gavin Buhr | ... | stunt double: Lockhart |
Yves Cameron | ... | stunts |
Dean Choe | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Corry Glass | ... | stunts |
Brad Loree | ... | stunts |
J.J. Makaro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Scott Nicholson | ... | stunts |
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Helme | ... | gaffer |
Harvey LaRocque | ... | camera operator |
Kelly Mason | ... | camera operator |
Saubrie Mohamed | ... | electrician |
Andrew Mulkani | ... | key grip (as Andy Mulkani) |
Jim van Dijk | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Stephanie Boeke | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Allison Chretien | ... | truck costumer |
Brad Gough | ... | assistant costume designer |
Susan O'Hara | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Robert Hudson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Carson | ... | location manager |
Joel Hurley | ... | location scout |
Thierry Tanguy | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Dittrick | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor (as Janet Munro) |
Transportation Department
Rick Giles | ... | transportation captain |
Mark Gould | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kaare Anderson | ... | stand-in |
Ross Framo | ... | computer playback operator |
Paul Goodwin | ... | production assistant |
Clear Hadden | ... | assistant to executive producer (as Clear Hadden-Gunther) |
Sharon Ingram | ... | production coordinator |
Gordon Juli | ... | security |
Nancy Kress | ... | craft service / first aid |
Ryan Moscovitch | ... | production assistant |
Susan Murray | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alan A. Spence | ... | set wireman |
Lorraine Yawney | ... | assistant accountant |
Shane Zander | ... | laboratory assistant |
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback operator (uncredited) |