Series Directed by
Timothy Lyn | ... | (6 episodes, 1999) |
Series Writing Credits
Sian Orrells | ... | (writer) (6 episodes, 1999) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Pedr James | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Maggie Russell | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Dawn Walters | ... | line producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Music by
Mark Thomas | ... | (6 episodes, 1999) |
Series Cinematography by
Rory Taylor | ... | (6 episodes, 1999) |
Series Editing by
Tim Kruydenburg | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Greg Miller | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Gary Howe | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Venita Gribble | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Chris House | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Clare Yates | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume Design by
Jakki Winfield | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Claire Pritchard | ... | makeup assistant (unknown episodes) |
Gill Rees | ... | makeup designer (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Cheryl Davies | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rhiannon Cousins | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Lloyd Elis | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Geoff Skelding | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Louise Hillam | ... | graphic designer (unknown episodes) |
Hannah Nicholson | ... | production buyer (unknown episodes) |
Phil Shellard | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Paul Jefferies | ... | dubbing editor (6 episodes, 1999) |
Jeff Welch | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 1999) |
Tim Ricketts | ... | dubbing mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Terry Bartlett | ... | focus puller (unknown episodes) |
Paul Edwards | ... | Steadicam operator (unknown episodes) |
Joe Judge | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Steve Rees | ... | clapper loader (unknown episodes) |
John Robinson | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maire Jones | ... | dresser (unknown episodes) |
Brian Malam | ... | costume assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Clive Evans | ... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Richard Godfrey | ... | location manager: London (unknown episodes) |
Bryan Moses | ... | location manager: Wales (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Llinos Wyn Jones | ... | continuity (unknown episodes) |
Karen Lewis | ... | script editor (unknown episodes) |
Jon Samson | ... | script development (unknown episodes) |
Sam Snape | ... | script development (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Bobbie Allen | ... | runner (unknown episodes) |
Jonathan Hunter | ... | runner (unknown episodes) |
Zoë Rozelaar | ... | production secretary (unknown episodes) |
Nicola Savage | ... | finance assistant (unknown episodes) |
Tracie Simpson | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Ben Teasdale | ... | script editor trainee (unknown episodes) |
Jenny Walford | ... | publicist (unknown episodes) |