Directed by
Michael Oblowitz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kevin R. Frech |
Cast (in credits order)
Eric Mabius | ... | Luke | |
Marley Shelton | ... | Nicky | |
Aidan Campbell | ... | Tyler | |
Dale Watson | ... | Jimmy Neil | |
R. Lee Ermey | ... | Capt. Elias | |
Jesse De Luna | ... | Border control officer | |
Bill Sage | ... | Dean | |
Lew Temple | ... | Web | |
Elizabeth Peña | ... | Connie | |
Tony Frank | ... | Kane | |
Richard Nance | ... | Farmhand | |
Doyle Carter | ... | Farmer | |
Martha Long | ... | Farmer's wife | |
Julio Cesar Cedillo | ... | Hilario (as Julio Cedillo) | |
Frankie Sanchez | ... | Sanchez | |
Dianna Camacho | ... | Guatemalan woman | |
Orson Oblowitz | ... | Guatemalan boy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeff Cooper | ... | Cafe Customer (uncredited) | |
Cleo King | ... | (uncredited) | |
K. Todd Lytle | ... | Border Patrol Agent (uncredited) | |
Damian Tamburro | ... | Chaser (uncredited) | |
Chris Warner | ... | Border Patrol agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Anita Gershman | ... | executive producer |
Gerry Gershman | ... | producer |
Larry Gershman | ... | executive producer |
P. Dirk Higdon | ... | line producer |
Jeffrey Kimball | ... | producer |
Anne McCarthy | ... | associate producer |
Michael Oblowitz | ... | producer |
Mary Vernieu | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Michael Wandmacher |
Cinematography by
Michael F. Barrow |
Editing by
Emma E. Hickox |
Casting By
Anne McCarthy | ||
Beth Sepko | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
John Frick |
Set Decoration by
Gabriella Villarreal |
Costume Design by
Lee Hunsaker |
Makeup Department
Troy Breeding | ... | hair department head |
James Devery | ... | key hair stylist |
June Kersten | ... | makeup assistant |
John McBurney | ... | key makeup artist |
Mona Peters | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
P. Dirk Higdon | ... | unit production manager |
Natalie Samanon | ... | post-production supervisor (as Nathalie Samanon) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Eric Chapman | ... | second assistant director |
Gerry Gershman | ... | second unit director |
David Norton | ... | first assistant director |
Romy Stevenson | ... | second second assistant director |
Mario West | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
James L. Avery Jr. | ... | lead greensman (as James Avery) |
Annilee Ballentine | ... | assistant props (as Annilee Ballentine Ramirez) / graphic designer (as Annilee Ballentine Ramirez) |
Randy Bilski | ... | propmaker |
Jack Colmenero | ... | set dresser |
Phyllis Detrich | ... | property master |
Tommy Fine | ... | construction coordinator |
Hamar Foster | ... | set dresser |
Danny Garrett | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark Hanks | ... | assistant property master |
Melinda Pharr | ... | set dresser |
Steve Sawhill | ... | lead man |
Tom Ward | ... | general foreman |
Terri Wright | ... | assistant set decorator (as Terri L. Wright) |
Sound Department
Doug Andham | ... | re-recording mixer (as Doug Andorka) |
Paul Aronoff | ... | adr mixer |
Edwin Blaylock | ... | boom operator |
David O. Daniel | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Davidson | ... | adr editor |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Maui Holcomb | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Markus Innocenti | ... | adr supervisor |
Krickett Jones | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Kohlbrenner | ... | sound effects editor |
Andrea Lawson | ... | foley mixer |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Sergio Reyes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Serda | ... | adr mixer |
Reuben Simon | ... | foley supervisor |
Paul Stanley | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Scott Turner | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Special Effects by
Ron Allen | ... | special effects coordinator |
Maura Osborne | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Dick Hancock | ... | stunt coordinator (as Richard Hancock) |
Lucinda Hinton | ... | stunts |
David Sanders | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
James L. Avery Jr. | ... | dolly grip (as James Avery) |
Bob Bastarache | ... | rigging grip (as Bobby Bastarache) |
Ed Bird | ... | still photographer |
David Brink | ... | assistant camera |
Theda Cunningham | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mark David | ... | additional second assistant camera: second unit |
Dawn Good | ... | second assistant camera |
Donald R. Howe Jr. | ... | second assistant camera (as Don Howe) |
Edison Jackson | ... | gaffer |
Pete Kolb | ... | best boy grip (as Peter Kolb) |
Kurt Kornemann | ... | key grip |
David McGill | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Mark Mims | ... | grip |
Daniel Mimura | ... | camera production assistant |
P.K. Munson | ... | first assistant camera |
Dany Navarrette | ... | best boy electric (as Danny Navarette) |
Adam Drew Schwartz | ... | assistant camera |
James Shelton | ... | grip |
Timothy Travis | ... | electrician (as Tim Travis) |
Casting Department
Debbie Cortez Haber | ... | extras casting |
Jessica Gee-George | ... | adr voice casting |
Sandra McGinnis | ... | casting assistant |
Sarah Grace Monson | ... | casting assistant (as Sarah Monson) |
Alex Newman | ... | casting associate |
Beth Sepko | ... | casting: Texas |
Kelly Bogdan | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie Armstrong Fletcher | ... | costumer |
Janice Janecek | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer |
Paul Millspaugh | ... | assistant editor |
Julia Wong | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Rebecca Ewing | ... | assistant location manager |
Kelly Kernan | ... | location scout (as K.J. Kernan) |
Suzanne Koneful | ... | location manager |
Ken Lewin | ... | location scout (as Kenneth Lewin) |
Saul Sanchez | ... | location assistant |
V. Renée Shearer-Ramsey | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Gerry Gershman | ... | music supervisor |
Chris Spedding | ... | musician: guitar |
Jeremy Tepper | ... | music consultant |
Cindy Yoshiyama | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Eve Butterly | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John East | ... | transportation captain |
Wally Welch | ... | transportation coordinator |
R. Stephen White | ... | transportation cast assistant |
Additional Crew
Andrew Allaway | ... | office production assistant |
Allen Edmonds | ... | stand-in |
Shellie Gillespie | ... | assistant: Mr. Oblowitz |
Thomas A. Griffin | ... | assistant accountant |
Joshua Kollaja | ... | production assistant |
Stephen Light | ... | production coordinator |
K. Todd Lytle | ... | stand-in (as K. Todd Lyttle) |
Sandra McGinnis | ... | stand-in |
Stephanie Nunez | ... | set production assistant |
Billy W. Ray | ... | master armorer (as Billy Ray) |
M.K. Shaw | ... | production accountant |
Romy Stevenson | ... | set production assistant |
Linell Kathleen Townes | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Kathleen Townes) |
Christopher Watkins | ... | set production assistant |