Directed by
Lucas Belvaux |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lucas Belvaux |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ornella Muti | ... | Cécile Costes | |
François Morel | ... | Alain | |
Valérie Mairesse | ... | Claire | |
Dominique Blanc | ... | Agnès | |
Gilbert Melki | ... | Pascal | |
Lucas Belvaux | ... | Pierre | |
Catherine Frot | ... | Jeanne | |
Bernard Mazzinghi | ... | Georges | |
Raphaële Godin | ... | Louise (as Raphaele Godin) | |
Patrick Depeyrrat | ... | Vincent (as Patrick Depeyra) | |
Vincent Colombe | ... | Rémy | |
Pierre Gérard | ... | Olivier | |
Jean-Baptiste Montagut | ... | Henri | |
Anne Delol | ... | L'infirmière | |
Joss Philopémon | ... | Le chauffeur de taxi | |
Claudia Fanni | ... | L'élève réunion | |
Bourlem Guerdjou | ... | L'animateur réunion | |
Simon Carrière | ... | L'élève manifestation | |
Vincent Gardinier | ... | Le flic chauffeur | |
Eric Vassard | ... | Le sbire (as Éric Vassard) | |
Zirek | ... | Le barbouze | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Badek | ... | Secret Agent 2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Diana Elbaum | ... | co-producer |
Patrick Sobelman | ... | producer |
Arlette Zylberberg | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Riccardo Del Fra |
Cinematography by
Pierre Milon |
Editing by
Valérie Loiseleux |
Production Design by
Frédérique Belvaux |
Costume Design by
Cécile Cotten |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Carissoli | ... | key makeup artist |
Catherine Crassac | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Valeria Marchetti | ... | makeup artist: Ornella Muti |
Gérard Valmer | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Benoît Baverel | ... | assistant unit manager |
Pascal Bonnet | ... | production manager |
Bertrand Girard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Pierre Huot | ... | post-production supervisor |
Karine Petite | ... | second assistant unit manager |
Roxanne Pinheiro | ... | unit manager |
Eric Vassard | ... | unit manager |
Sophie Vermersch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Olivier Fernandez | ... | second assistant director |
Julien Greco | ... | assistant director trainee |
Agathe Hassenforder | ... | trainee assistant director |
Dominique Heinry | ... | second assistant director |
Lise Leboeuf | ... | second assistant director |
Christophe Marillier | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mathieu Bonnet | ... | carpenter |
Laurent Garenne | ... | construction crew |
Mireille Gauron | ... | upholsterer |
Olivier Guyader | ... | head carpenter |
Brigitte Lefranc | ... | painter |
Joss Philopémon | ... | assistant decorator |
Julien Poitou-Weber | ... | property master |
Christine Rey | ... | upholsterer |
Gedeon Rudrauf | ... | painter |
Christophe Simonotti | ... | head carpenter |
Valérie Valéro | ... | set dresser |
Alain Villette | ... | construction crew |
Sound Department
Quentin Collette | ... | sound recordist |
Marie Guesnier | ... | additional sound |
Dimitri Haulet | ... | assistant sound |
Valérie Loiseleux | ... | sound editor |
Jo Masset | ... | post-synchronisation |
Christian Monheim | ... | sound |
Laurence Morel | ... | trainee sound |
Gérard Rousseau | ... | sound mixer |
Luc Thomas | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Marie-Jeanne Wyckmans | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Christophe Messaoudi | ... | special effects |
Jacques-Olivier Molon | ... | special effects |
Erwan Simon | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Stéphane Boulay | ... | stunt coordinator |
Yves Forestier | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olivier Abelé | ... | electrician |
Julien Bert | ... | electrician |
Senda Bonnet | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Michel Bubola | ... | gaffer |
Didier Frémont | ... | steadicam operator |
Loïc Limosin | ... | electrician |
Patrick Llopis | ... | key grip |
Dunn Meas | ... | still photographer |
Patrice Milet | ... | gaffer |
Eric Pailley | ... | electrician |
Mathilde Perreau | ... | second assistant camera |
Morgan Policand | ... | assistant grip |
Nicolas Rideau | ... | first assistant camera |
Bruno Seffino | ... | electrician |
Caroline Swarowsky | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Gerda Diddens | ... | casting: Belgium |
Evy Figliolini | ... | casting: Paris |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marine Chauveau | ... | costumer |
Jooyun Gonnet | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Pierre Huot | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gordana Othnin-Girard | ... | assistant editor |
Dirk Vandewalle | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Olivier Fernandez | ... | location scout: Rhône-Alpes |
Marie Lefort | ... | assistant location manager |
Laure Monbellet | ... | assistant location manager |
Valérie Novel | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandrine Bourgoin | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Renée Falson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Flore Bois | ... | production assistant |
Marie-Christine Damiens | ... | press attache |
Abdelhadi El Fakir | ... | production administrator |
Frédérique Larmagnac | ... | production assistant: RTBF |