Directed by
Bob Saget |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Richard Gitelson | ... | (written by) (as Rick Gitelson) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Lynn Deegan | ... | executive producer |
James Shavick | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Williamson | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter Melnick | ... | (as Peter Rodgers Melnick) |
Cinematography by
Ron Orieux |
Editing by
Ron Yoshida |
Casting By
Katy Wallin | ... | (as Katy Wallin-Sandalis) |
Production Design by
Michael Nemirsky |
Set Decoration by
Kevin Brown |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Ann Summers | ... | (as Cynthia Summers) |
Makeup Department
M. Brando Pero | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Yvonne Weber | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jonathan Shore | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jessica Patrice Judd | ... | trainee assistant director (as Jessica Judd) |
Art Department
Karen Mullen | ... | assistant property master |
Neil Turkington | ... | property master |
Samantha Wohlwend | ... | props (as Samantha Schell) |
Sound Department
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor |
James Fonnyadt | ... | sound designer |
Brad Hillman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Garnet Harry | ... | special effects assistant |
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
James Bamford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Brady | ... | best boy lighting |
Byron Drinkle | ... | video coordinator |
James S. Harvey | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
John-David Hutchison | ... | gaffer |
Carol Macdonald | ... | second assistant camera |
Larry Portmann | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Jim van Dijk | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Moira R. Fitzmaurice | ... | casting associate |
Maureen Webb | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marco Pimenta | ... | key assistant costume designer (as Marco Daxton) |
Brie Thorpe | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ryan Hogan | ... | final colorist |
Jason Margolis | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Scott Graham | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Wayne Kiser | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Mike Arnason | ... | cast driver: Mr. Wagner |
Additional Crew
Tracey Bell | ... | photo double (as Cher look-alike) |
Faith Brooks | ... | production coordinator |
Anna DiFiore | ... | production assistant |
Simon Hall | ... | video synchronization operator |
Tara Hungerford | ... | assistant to director |
Kristen Morton | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Orrin Stroll | ... | business & legal affairs |
Gerald Thom | ... | Stand-in: Robert Wagner |