Directed by
Valentina Brumberg | ||
Zinaida Brumberg |
Writing Credits
Nikolay Gogol | ... | (story) (as N.V. Gogol) |
Valentina Brumberg | ... | (scenario) & |
Zinaida Brumberg | ... | (scenario) & |
Zinoviy Kalik | ... | (scenario) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vasili Kachalov | ... | Narrator (voice) (as V.I. Kachalov) | |
Mikhail Yanshin | ... | Khazak (voice) (as M. Yanshin) | |
Boris Livanov | ... | Cossack of the Zaporizhian Sich (voice) (as B. Livanov) | |
Sergey Martinson | ... | Witch (voice) (as S. Martinson) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leonid Pirogov | ... | Clerk (voice) (uncredited) |
Music by
Serafim Vasilenko |
Art Direction by
Evgeniy Migunov | ||
Anatoliy Sazonov |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
K. Apestina | ... | assistant director |
Lamis Bredis | ... | second unit director |
Tatyana Fyodorova | ... | assistant director |
E. Golovanova | ... | assistant director (as Ye. Golovanova) |
I. Kulneva | ... | assistant director |
E. Novoselskaya | ... | assistant director |
Elena Shilova | ... | assistant director (as E. Shilova) |
Art Department
Tatyana Basmanova | ... | animator |
Aleksandr Belyakov | ... | animator |
Lamis Bredis | ... | animator |
Roman Davydov | ... | animator |
Boris Dyozhkin | ... | animator |
Faina Epifanova | ... | animator |
Gennadiy Filippov | ... | animator |
Nikolay Fyodorov | ... | animator (as N. Fydorov) |
Tatyana Fyodorova | ... | animator |
Olga Gemmerling | ... | decorative artist (as O. Gemmerling) |
Nina Mindovskaya | ... | animator |
Galina Nevzorova | ... | decorative artist (as G. Nevzorova) |
Nadezhda Privalova | ... | animator |
Aleksandr Ptushko | ... | artistic director |
Pyotr Repkin | ... | animator |
Vera Rodzhero | ... | decorative artist (as V. Rodzhero) |
Valentina Suteeva | ... | decorative artist (as V. Suteyeva) |
Irina Troyanova | ... | decorative artist (as I. Troyanova) |
Vera Valeryanova | ... | decorative artist (as V. Valeryanova) |
Sound Department
Vladimir Popov | ... | foley artist (as V. Popov) |
Nikolay Prilutskiy | ... | sound engineer (as N. Prilutskiy) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elena Petrova | ... | camera operator |
Nikolay Voinov | ... | camera operator |
Additional Crew
Aleksandr Ptushko | ... | creative director |