JAG (TV Series)
A New Life: Part 1 (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Donald P. Bellisario |
Writing Credits
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (created by) |
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Bellisario | ... | coordinating producer |
Howard G. Kazanjian | ... | producer |
Julie B. Watson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Bruce Broughton |
Cinematography by
Thomas Del Ruth | ... | (as Tom Del Ruth) |
Editing by
Jon Koslowsky |
Casting By
Nan Dutton |
Production Design by
Mayling Cheng |
Art Direction by
George Becket |
Set Decoration by
Peg Cummings |
Costume Design by
Robert Turturice |
Makeup Department
Nancy Baca | ... | makeup artist |
RaMona Fleetwood | ... | hair stylist |
Rita Sabatini | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Carol Schwary | ... | hair stylist |
Linda Vallejo | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Louis G. Friedman | ... | unit production manager (as Louis Friedman) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Buckler | ... | dga trainee |
Fernando Castroman | ... | second assistant director |
Yor-El Francis | ... | DGA trainee day player |
Ryan Gordon | ... | first assistant director |
Molly Rodriguez | ... | dayplayer second second assistant director |
Art Department
Dan Begakis | ... | set dresser |
Craig Binkley | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Cassidy | ... | set dresser |
Howard Fannon | ... | assistant property master |
Stephanie J. Gordon | ... | set designer (as Stephanie Gordon) |
Roland E. Hill Jr. | ... | set designer (as Roland Hill) |
Eric Rood | ... | props / set dresser |
George Tuers | ... | property master |
Edward Staten Vance | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Peter Austin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gerald Beg | ... | boom operator |
Gary Boatner | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
David C. Eichhorn | ... | dialogue editor |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | foley mixer |
Bill Henderson | ... | sound re-recording engineer |
Donald F. Johnson | ... | sound mixer (as Don Johnson) |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Rush | ... | sound mixer |
Philip A. Schwartz | ... | utility sound |
Larry Stensvold | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Larry L. Fuentes | ... | special effects (as Larry Fuentes) |
Michael A. Tice | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Trey Freeman | ... | digital artist: Encore Hollywood |
Tim Landry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ken Locsmandi | ... | digital artist (episodes "Adrift", part 1&2) |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects |
Sean Mullen | ... | digital artist: Encore Hollywood |
Steven Joseph Rogers | ... | digital effects artist |
Scott Wheeler | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Casey Easlick | ... | utility stunts |
Paul Eliopoulos | ... | stunt performer |
Courtney Farnsworth | ... | stunt double |
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jes Hellwege | ... | stunts |
Toby Holguin | ... | stunts |
Mylan Janoplis | ... | stunts |
Karine Mauffrey | ... | utility stunts |
Hugh Aodh O'Brien | ... | utility stunts |
Hash Shallan | ... | stunts |
Anita Hart | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Shawn Patrick Lane | ... | stunt double: David James Elliott (uncredited) |
Diana R. Lupo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Smith | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Arthur Tipp | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Alarian | ... | gaffer |
John S. Campbell | ... | night light operator |
Matt Cohen | ... | computer/video engineer |
Lynetta Freeman | ... | second assistant camera |
Samuel Buddy Fries | ... | additional camera operator |
Matt Gulbin | ... | best boy grip |
Jon L. Kunkel | ... | camera operator |
John Lazear | ... | assistant camera |
Michael R. Marquette | ... | first assistant camera |
Craig Peiffer | ... | key grip |
Darryl Rue | ... | grip |
Eric Sagot | ... | rigging electrician |
Jim Saldutti | ... | grip |
Andrew Shulkind | ... | operator: libra head |
Joseph D. Urbanczyk | ... | additional camera operator |
Lance Jay Velazco | ... | video assist operator |
Tony Villalobos | ... | assistant camera |
David Yellin | ... | lighting technician |
Glenn Corbett | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Ronald Vidor | ... | a camera operator (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Peggy Illman | ... | casting assistant |
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Greg Orson | ... | casting associate |
Wendy Slutsky | ... | casting associate |
John Leamer | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jay Caplan | ... | costume supervisor |
Philip Maldonado | ... | costumer |
Joe McCloskey | ... | costume supervisor |
Lily Scott | ... | on-set costumer |
John M. 'Jack' Wright | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
George Delaney | ... | final colorist |
Jason Freeman | ... | assistant editor |
J. Scott Harvey | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Marvin J. Bernstein | ... | location manager |
Claudia Eastman | ... | assistant location manager |
Errol Reichow | ... | location manager |
John Shelde | ... | location manager |
Peter M. Tobyansen | ... | location manager (as Peter Tobyansen) |
Music Department
Daniel Hamuy | ... | orchestrator |
Robert Krueger | ... | music editor (as Bob Krueger) |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician: bass |
Mary Morlas | ... | music editor |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Bruce Broughton | ... | conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Don Nemitz | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
H. Bud Otto | ... | script supervisor (as Bud Otto) |
Transportation Department
Bruce Callahan | ... | driver |
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver: camera car |
Kevin Hudis | ... | driver |
Richard White | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dick White) |
Additional Crew
Denise Benz | ... | first assistant accountant |
Karin Byrne | ... | assistant: Mr. Bellisario |
Chuck DeCaro | ... | technical advisor (as Chuck De Caro) |
Austin Grady | ... | assistant to producer (as K. Austin Grady) |
Timothy Hardin | ... | production accountant |
Florrie Laurence | ... | assistant: Kazanjian |
Gregory McDaniel | ... | production assistant |
Rick Moon | ... | production assistant |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator |
Shari Neiman Ramsey | ... | assistant: Mr. Bellisario |
Felice Schachter | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeffrey Schneider | ... | legal counsel |
Matt Sigloch | ... | technical advisor: military |
Karen Valdez | ... | production coordinator |
Handel Whitmore | ... | production assistant |