Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
Above the Law (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Marcus |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthew Hall | ... | (writer) |
Reginald Hill | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Celia Imrie | ... | Christina Chance | |
Timothy Carlton | ... | Jerry Chance | |
Darren Higham | ... | Police Constable | |
Zubin Varla | ... | John Parker | |
Warren Clarke | ... | Det. Supt. Andy Dalziel | |
Colin Buchanan | ... | Det. Insp. Peter Pascoe | |
David Royle | ... | DS Edgar Wield | |
Jo-Anne Stockham | ... | WDC Shirley 'Ivor' Novello | |
Pippa Haywood | ... | ACC Rebecca Fenning | |
David Westhead | ... | Peter Deller | |
John Benfield | ... | Kenneth Barbour | |
Michael Maloney | ... | David Ransom | |
Susannah Corbett | ... | Ellie Pascoe | |
Luke Williams | ... | Dr. Ashurst | |
Rosie Millar | ... | Rosie Pascoe | |
Tim Barker | ... | Albert Smith | |
Doreene Blackstock | ... | TV Reporter | |
Kate Fenwick | ... | Cameron Stewart | |
Gary Parker | ... | Steve Presland | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Greg Bennett | ... | Police Constable (uncredited) |
Produced by
Warren Clarke | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Darbon | ... | associate producer |
Richard Langridge | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Rowley | ... | producer |
Music by
Daemion Barry |
Cinematography by
Peter Sinclair |
Editing by
John Rosser |
Casting By
Kate Day |
Production Design by
Martin Boddison |
Art Direction by
Richard Downes | ||
Henry Jaworski |
Costume Design by
Sally Pearson |
Makeup Department
Sarah Johnson | ... | makeup assistant (as Sarah Johnson) |
Kathy Kneller | ... | makeup assistant |
Sue O'Neill | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Midge Ferguson | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ian Barber | ... | first assistant director |
Nina Hobson | ... | second assistant director (as Nina Gilks) |
Lorna Whittaker | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Ann Denning | ... | production buyer |
Alan Fortey | ... | property master |
Gary Leech | ... | properties |
Sound Department
Trudy Ashmore | ... | dubbing editor (as Trudy Offer) |
Kate Davis | ... | dubbing editor |
David Mason | ... | dubbing mixer |
Tim Partridge | ... | boom operator |
Richard Reynolds | ... | sound recordist |
Stunts
Glenn Marks | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brendan Judge | ... | grip |
Mark Maidment | ... | focus puller |
Derek McCulloch | ... | gaffer |
David McDowall | ... | clapper loader |
Rob Southam | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lesley Thomas | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | telecine operator (as Vince Narduzzo) |
Neil Roberts | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Mike Hobson | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Alix Brennan | ... | script editor |
Nichol Hoye | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Sarah Bryant | ... | production secretary |
Julia Jones | ... | programme accountant |
Rob Partridge | ... | armorer (as Robert Partridge) |
Mark Timmons | ... | cast security |
Trevor West | ... | series production executive |
Tracie Wright | ... | production coordinator |