Rugrats (TV Series)
All Growed Up Part 1 (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anthony Bell | ||
Louie del Carmen |
Writing Credits
Kate Boutilier | ... | (written by) & |
Arlene Klasky | ... | (created by) and |
Gabor Csupo | ... | (created by) & |
Paul Germain | ... | (created by) |
Eryk Casemiro | ... | (co-written by) |
Eryk Casemiro | ... | (written by) |
Gabor Csupo | ... | (characters) |
Gabor Csupo | ... | (creator) |
Paul Germain | ... | (characters) |
Paul Germain | ... | (creator) |
Arlene Klasky | ... | (characters) |
Arlene Klasky | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Elizabeth Daily | ... | Tommy (voice) (as E.G. Daily) | |
Christine Cavanaugh | ... | Chuckie (voice) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Phil / Lil / Betty (voice) | |
Cheryl Chase | ... | Angelica (voice) | |
Dionne Quan | ... | Kimi (voice) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Dil / Todd / Chubby Kid (voice) | |
Joe Alaskey | ... | Grandpa Lou / Soundman (voice) | |
Michael Bell | ... | Chas / Drew (voice) | |
Melanie Chartoff | ... | Didi (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Charlotte (voice) | |
Jack Riley | ... | Stu (voice) | |
Cree Summer | ... | Susie / Edwin (voice) | |
Charlie Adler | ... | Professor Spooky (voice) | |
David Bowe | ... | Ticket Taker / Judge (voice) | |
Adrienne Frantz | ... | Emica (voice) | |
Laraine Newman | ... | Samantha (voice) | |
Monica Piper | ... | Mrs. Guppy (voice) | |
Julia Kato | ... | Kira (voice) | |
Kathy Baker | ... | Miss Carol (voice) | |
Bettina Bush | ... | Alisa (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pierre Bouvier | ... | Pierre (voice) | |
Chuck Comeau | ... | Chuck (voice) | |
David Desrosiers | ... | David (voice) | |
Sebastien Lefebvre | ... | Sebastien (voice) | |
Candi Milo | ... | Miss Guppy (voice) | |
Jeff Stinco | ... | Jeff (voice) |
Produced by
Kate Boutilier | ... | producer |
Eryk Casemiro | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabor Csupo | ... | executive producer |
Cella Nichols Duffy | ... | supervising producer (as Cella Nichols Duffy) |
Jim Duffy | ... | creative producer |
Paul C. Fabela | ... | line producer |
Lorraine Gallacher | ... | coordinating producer |
Pernelle Hayes | ... | producer |
Arlene Klasky | ... | executive producer |
Anne M. Michaud | ... | line producer (as Anne Michaud) |
Susan Ward | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh | ||
Robert Mothersbaugh |
Editing by
Mark R. Crookston | ||
Karl Garabedian |
Casting By
Barbara Wright |
Art Direction by
Joseph Sapulich |
Production Management
Jessica Dorff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brent Kirnbauer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lora Lee | ... | production executive: Nickelodeon |
Brian A. Miller | ... | executive in charge of production |
Maretta Pitts | ... | post-production manager |
Terry Thoren | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Downs | ... | assistant director |
Jud Kilgore | ... | assistant director |
Bob Tomlin | ... | assistant director (as Robert William Tomlin) |
Samuel S. Williams | ... | supervising assistant director |
Art Department
Gregory Banker | ... | storyboard artist (as Greg Banker) / storyboard artist |
Shannon Bergman | ... | color designer |
Mark Garcia | ... | storyboard artist |
Karen Heathwood | ... | additional storyboards |
Beth King | ... | color designer |
Bike Kinzle | ... | color designer |
Broni Likomanov | ... | storyboard artist |
Ron Maidenberg | ... | additional storyboards |
Art Mawhinney | ... | storyboard artist |
Roy Meurin | ... | additional storyboards |
Eric Molinsky | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Mullen | ... | storyboard artist |
Bao Nguyen | ... | storyboard artist |
Micky Rose | ... | color designer |
Dorothea Schoentag | ... | color designer |
Debbie J. Spafford | ... | additional storyboards (as Debbie Spafford) |
Gordon Swan | ... | color designer |
Christian Willem | ... | storyboard artist |
Kahee Yum | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Rick Arbuckle | ... | dialogue editor |
Daniel Ben-Shimon | ... | sound editor |
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Roy Braverman | ... | sound editor |
Justin Brinsfield | ... | recording engineer |
Anita Cannella | ... | foley artist |
Gary Coppola | ... | re-recording mixer |
Krandal Crews | ... | recording engineer |
Dan Cubert | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Freeman | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Timothy J. Garrity | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Glassman | ... | effects editor |
Clement Hil Goldberg | ... | foley recordist (as Hilary Goldberg) |
Diane Greco | ... | foley artist |
Marty Hutcherson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Al Johnson | ... | supervising recording engineer |
Marina Kalantarova | ... | dialogue editor |
Argiris Kandilis | ... | sound mixer |
Brian F. Mars | ... | sound editor |
Scott Mathers | ... | recording engineer |
Jennifer Mertens | ... | sound editor |
Dustin O'Halloran | ... | foley artist |
Tony Ostyn | ... | production audio supervisor |
Derek Pippert | ... | foley mixer & editor |
Elizabeth Rainey | ... | foley artist |
John O. Robinson III | ... | sound editor |
Michelle Rochester | ... | dialogue editor |
Thomas Syslo | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Enzo Treppa | ... | background editor |
Visual Effects by
Nicole Allen | ... | lighter |
Richard Gouge | ... | lighter |
Luke Martorelli | ... | lighter |
Daniel Patrick O'Brien | ... | lighter / lighting supervisor |
Charles Ramsey | ... | lighter |
Animation Department
Silvana Ambar | ... | background designer |
Geoffrey Anderson | ... | background designer |
David Beall | ... | background designer |
James C. Breckenridge | ... | layout artist |
Dennis Bredow | ... | background designer |
Larissa Brown-Marantz | ... | character designer |
Peter Chung | ... | main character designer |
Gabor Csupo | ... | main character designer |
Paul Demeyer | ... | additional main character designer |
Jerilyn Dever | ... | animation timer (as Jerilyn Mettlin) |
Alex Dilts | ... | background design supervisor |
Jim Duffy | ... | background designer |
Steve Fellner | ... | additional main character designer |
Bill Flores | ... | layout artist |
Levente Fodor | ... | background designer |
Steve Fuller | ... | additional background designer |
Zdenko Gasparovic | ... | animation timing supervisor |
Olga Gerdjikov | ... | layout supervisor (as Olga Gerdzhikova) |
Anastacios Gionis | ... | character designer |
Jesse Gutierrez | ... | animatic scanner |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip assignment |
John Holmquist | ... | main character designer |
Robert Hughes | ... | animation timer |
Kyunghee Huh | ... | key animator: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie |
Kyungsook Hwang | ... | key animator: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie |
Sookyung Jang | ... | key animator: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie |
Choi Jung | ... | inbetween artist: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie |
Julia Kalantarova | ... | background designer |
Gamlet Khoudaverdian | ... | background designer |
Junrae Kim | ... | key animator: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie |
Kyung Ja Kim | ... | key animator: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie (as Kyungja Kim) |
Arlene Klasky | ... | main character designer |
Igor Kovalyov | ... | additional main character designer |
Lin Larsen | ... | layout artist |
Chaewon Lee | ... | animation director: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie |
Bob Lewis | ... | background designer |
Kyung Won Lim | ... | animation director: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie |
Steve Lowtwait | ... | layout supervisor |
Michel Lyman | ... | animation timer |
Kyungwook Min | ... | key animator: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie |
Aglaia Mortcheva | ... | character designer |
Mik Yung Myung | ... | layout artist: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie (as Mikyung Myung) |
Jody Nilsen | ... | background designer |
Paul Riley | ... | animation timer |
Sharon Ross | ... | character design supervisor |
Vladi Rubizhevsky | ... | background designer |
Joseph Sapulich | ... | background designer |
Sookyoung Shin | ... | key animator: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie |
Jason Shultz | ... | layout artist (as Jay Shultz) |
Narina Sokolova | ... | background designer |
Paula Spence | ... | layout artist |
Don Spencer | ... | animation timer |
Claudia Stegall | ... | layout artist |
Jung-gu Suh | ... | final check: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie (as Junggu Suh) |
Dan Thompson | ... | animation timer |
Dean Thompson | ... | layout artist |
Antonio N. Torres | ... | background designer |
Nathan Tungseth | ... | animation timer |
Konstantin Valov | ... | character designer |
Bill Wolf | ... | animation timer |
Jung Ah Yoon | ... | layout artist: Koko/Dong Yang/Seoul Movie (as Jungah Yoon) |
Rafael Zentil | ... | character designer |
Casting Department
Maryanne Dacey | ... | casting associate |
Scott Malchus | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Heather Adams | ... | post-production director |
Dan Aguilar | ... | digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital |
Matt Brown | ... | post-production assistant |
Barry Cohen | ... | digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital |
Preston Duncan | ... | digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital |
Emily Dutton | ... | color scanner |
Mishelle Fordham | ... | post-production assistant (as Mishelle Smith) |
Richard Glazerman | ... | assistant editor |
Jeffrey Kettle | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mario Linares | ... | digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital |
Enrique Morales | ... | assistant editor |
Dexter P. | ... | telecine |
Kedron Parker | ... | post-production assistant |
Peter Tomaszewicz | ... | supervising picture editor |
Shawn Trask | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
William Griggs | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Connie Kramer | ... | continuity checker |
Yulia E. Meltser | ... | script manager |
Additional Crew
Charlie Adler | ... | voice director (as Charles Adler) / voice director |
Caitlin Alexander | ... | production coordinator |
Justin Baker | ... | production assistant |
Karen Barrezueta | ... | production accountant |
Amanda Bell | ... | production coordinator |
Villamor Cruz | ... | production assistant |
Zhenia Delioussine | ... | main title design |
Erin Dvorak | ... | production assistant |
Cynthia Friedlob | ... | story editor |
Jack Heiter | ... | overseas supervising director |
Glenn M. Higa | ... | checking supervisor |
John Holmquist | ... | main title design |
Arlene Klasky | ... | source material |
Zsuzsa Lamy | ... | checker |
Jim Leber | ... | technical engineering assistant |
Lora Lee | ... | production executive |
Dima Malanitchev | ... | development artist |
Cathy Malkasian | ... | main title design |
Douglas Marshall | ... | production accountant (as Doug Marshall) |
Beth Mayerowitz | ... | home video production |
Maggie McGuire | ... | home video production |
Jae Y. Moh | ... | overseas studio executive |
Catherine Mullally | ... | home video production |
John Richard Powell | ... | senior director of technical services (as John Powell) |
Lin-Z Rogers | ... | checker |
Miguel Villegas | ... | vault coordinator |
Jennifer Wegrzyn | ... | production accountant |
Douglas Willard | ... | senior vice president of finance |
Lubia Zapata | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Marjorie Cohn | ... | special thanks (as Margie Cohn) |
Albie Hecht | ... | special thanks |
Laura Hunter | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Kay | ... | special thanks |
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |