Directed by
Matthew Barney |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthew Barney |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Serra | ... | Hiram Abiff | |
Matthew Barney | ... | The Entered Apprentice | |
Aimee Mullins | ... | The Entered Novitiate / Oonagh MacCumhail | |
Paul Brady | ... | Cloud Club Maitre D' | |
Terry Gillespie | ... | Cloud Club Barman | |
Mike Bocchetti | ... | Grand Master | |
David Edward Campbell | ... | Grand Master | |
James Pantoleon | ... | Grand Master | |
Jim Tooey | ... | Grand Master | |
Nesrin Karanouh | ... | Gary Gilmore | |
Peter Donald Badalamenti II | ... | Fionn MacCumhail (as Peter D. Badalamenti) | |
The Mighty Biggs | ... | Fingal | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gwendolyn Bucci | ... | 1st Degree Chorus | |
Heather Coker | ... | Dancer | |
James Drescher | ... | Lead Singer - Murphy's Law | |
Todd Christian Hunter | ... | Mason (as Todd Hunter) | |
Joseph P. McDonnell | ... | Master Mason | |
Roger Miret | ... | Lead Singer - Agnostic Front | |
Courtney Patton | ... | Principal dancer | |
Alexandra Sawyier | ... | Dancer | |
Jerry Skids | ... | Punk | |
Kerry Stichweh | ... | Order of the Rainbow for Girls | |
Tara Stiles | ... | Principal Dancer | |
Sofie Zamchick | ... | Baby Giant (singing voice) | |
Fast Ali | ... | Mosher (uncredited) |
Produced by
Matthew Barney | ... | producer |
Barbara Gladstone | ... | producer |
Chelsea Romersa | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jonathan Bepler |
Cinematography by
Peter Strietmann |
Editing by
Matthew Barney | ||
Christopher Seguine | ||
Peter Strietmann |
Production Design by
Hal McFeely III | ||
Matthew D. Ryle |
Art Direction by
James David Goldmark |
Set Decoration by
Graham Guerra |
Costume Design by
Linda LaBelle |
Makeup Department
Gabriel Bartalos | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Gabe Bartalos) |
Regina Harris | ... | makeup artist |
Clayton Martinez | ... | makeup effects technician |
Production Management
Jessica Frost | ... | production supervisor |
Kristin Schattenfield | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Gerber | ... | assistant director: Guggenheim Museum sequence |
Art Department
Derek Haas | ... | prop maker |
Colin Zaug | ... | prop maker |
Sound Department
Dave Paterson | ... | sound designer |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Matt Rocker | ... | sound editor |
Wharton Tiers | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Rob Lan | ... | special effects |
Craig J. McIntyre | ... | special effects makeup |
Rorie D. van Klaveren | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Luis Cataldi | ... | digital effects artist |
YouJin Choung | ... | digital compositor |
Perry Harovas | ... | animator |
Park Jae-wook | ... | digital compositor (as JaeWook Park) |
Adam Martinez | ... | cg supervisor |
Dan McNamara | ... | compositing supervisor |
Kevin Romond | ... | visual effects technical director |
Matt Wallin | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Matthew Wallin) |
Keith Yurevitz | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sándor Temlock Casarin | ... | camera operator (as Sandor Temlock) |