Directed by
Arvin Brown |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
D.L. Coburn | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dick Van Dyke | ... | Weller Martin | |
Mary Tyler Moore | ... | Fonsia Dorsey | |
Annie Abbott | ... | Nurse | |
Sheila Rogers | ... | Mrs. Mayes | |
Alessandro Mastrobuono | ... | Moving Man |
Produced by
Ted Hartley | ... | executive producer |
Ellen M. Krass | ... | executive producer (as Ellen Krass) / producer (as Ellen Krass) |
Monica Levinson | ... | producer |
Mary Tyler Moore | ... | co-executive producer |
Dick Van Dyke | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
John Simmons |
Editing by
Tara Timpone |
Production Design by
John Iacovelli |
Art Direction by
Christopher Brown | ||
Joe Celli |
Costume Design by
Christopher Lawrence |
Makeup Department
Barbara Farman | ... | hair stylist: Mary Tyler Moore / makeup artist: Mary Tyler Moore |
Stacy Halax | ... | make-up department head / makeup artist: Dick Van Dyke |
Victoria Wood | ... | wig stylist |
Production Management
Bettina Bennewitz | ... | production supervisor |
Marilyn Larson | ... | production supervisor |
Monica Levinson | ... | unit production manager |
Alan Z. McCurdy | ... | post-production supervisor (as Alan McCurdy) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carey Dietrich | ... | first assistant director |
Basil Grillo | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dale Head | ... | property master |
Susan Matheny | ... | assistant property master |
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. | ... | set designer |
Scott Sullens | ... | art department production assistant |
Sound Department
Tom Ancell | ... | production sound mixer |
William Levins | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Ralph Lopez | ... | boom operator |
Bill Randall | ... | boom operator |
David Stafford | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Avalon | ... | first assistant camera |
Jim Bandy | ... | lighting director |
Otis Burkes | ... | best boy grip (as Otis Burke) |
Todd A. Dos Reis | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
John Fabry | ... | lamp operator |
Bruce Alan Greene | ... | steadicam operator |
Dannon Johnson | ... | company grip |
Michelle McKinley | ... | first assistant camera |
Luis Sandoval | ... | best boy grip |
Edwin Schiernecker | ... | gaffer |
Gomidas Semerjian | ... | best boy electric |
Roland Simmons | ... | best boy electric |
David Terry | ... | dolly grip |
Derek Wells | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathy Hendricks | ... | costume supervisor |
Ángela Núñez | ... | assistant costumer |
Editorial Department
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Cappiello | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gordon Bell | ... | technical director |
Nathalie Bertat | ... | production coordinator |
David A. Hoffman | ... | set production assistant |
Laurel Lambert | ... | publicist |
Tim Ott | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Overacker | ... | technical director |
Karen Roberts | ... | production accountant |
Larri Thomas | ... | stand-in: Mary Tyler Moore |