Directed by
Peter Keglevic |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Holger Karsten Schmidt |
Cast (in credits order)
Sebastian Koch | ... | Helmut Kaminski | |
Hans Werner Meyer | ... | Wolfgang Kaminski (as Hans-Werner Meyer) | |
Lisa Martinek | ... | Angelika | |
Matthias Habich | ... | Otto Kaminski | |
Cornelia Schmaus | ... | Irene Kaminski | |
Christoph Waltz | ... | Michael Berg | |
André Hennicke | ... | Beck | |
Udo Schenk | ... | Erich Draeger | |
Sven Walser | ... | Dirk Niemann | |
Dieter Montag | ... | Werner Knipka | |
Thomas Wehling | ... | Lehmann | |
Bernd Stegemann | ... | Grabowsky | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Benedict | ... | Meinert | |
Frank Brückner | ... | Young Worker | |
Manfred Lehmann | ... | Fred Klein (uncredited) | |
Peter Rühring | ... | Rüdiger Krohn (uncredited) | |
Hanns Zischler | ... | Wiedemeyer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael André | ... | co-producer |
Jon Handschin | ... | producer |
Wolfgang Hantke | ... | supervising producer |
Nico Hofmann | ... | executive producer |
Ariane Krampe | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jürgen Ecke |
Cinematography by
Hans-Günther Bücking | ||
Til Maier | ... | (as Till Maier) |
Editing by
Moune Barius |
Casting By
Rita Serra-Roll |
Production Design by
Martin Schreiber | ||
Christiane Stein |
Set Decoration by
Martin Schreiber | ||
Christiane Stein |
Costume Design by
Ulrike Schütte |
Makeup Department
Christine Bernrieder | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Ariane Böhlke | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Kathrin Droschinsky | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Ragna Jornitz | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Manuela Kroge | ... | makeup artist |
Mareike Maya Mietke | ... | extras makeup artist / trainee makeup artist |
Björn Rehbein | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Ulrike Schock | ... | trainee makeup artist |
Nadine Seidel | ... | makeup artist |
Janet Selcuk | ... | additional makeup artist (as Jeanette Selcuk) |
Canel Tekiner | ... | additional makeup artist |
Hasso von Hugo | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Susan Ardo Berger | ... | post-production manager |
Isabell Brandenburg | ... | unit production manager |
Nicole de Haas | ... | unit manager |
Lena Ernst | ... | set manager |
Udo Happel | ... | production manager |
Lars Rieken | ... | set manager |
Heidi Schuller | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lawrence Tooley | ... | trainee assistant director |
Chris Tromboukis | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Britta Albert | ... | property master: outdoor |
Roman Berger | ... | standby carpenter |
Thomas Jakob | ... | Art Department |
Oliver Kuhlmann | ... | stand-by props chargehand |
Verena Popp | ... | assistant production designer |
Stefan Sellin | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Olaf Mehl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Erik Mischijew | ... | sound effects editor |
Roland Winke | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Visual Effects by
Chris Kunzmann | ... | visual effects |
Andreas Mattijat | ... | digital compositor |
Frank Schlegel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rufin Wiesemann | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Oliver Fritsche | ... | stunts |
Antje Rau | ... | stunts |
Georg Armin Sauer | ... | stunt coordinator (as Armin Sauer) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Klaus Bieling | ... | gaffer |
Lisa Cohrs | ... | second assistant camera |
Sascha Görlich | ... | gaffer |
Hans Hellner | ... | key grip |
Sebastian Janke | ... | first assistant camera |
Jürgen Kemmer | ... | first assistant camera |
Christa Köfer | ... | still photographer |
Jens Mackeldey | ... | best boy |
Hartmut Pollitt | ... | gaffer |
Michael Rieck | ... | electrician / gaffer |
Stefan Schauerte | ... | gaffer |
Sven Trebus | ... | gaffer |
Maximilian Vogel | ... | video operator |
Gina Witzel | ... | first assistant camera |
Max Zaher | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez | ... | assistant costume designer (as Brigitte Rodriguez) |
Antje Krug | ... | trainee costume designer |
Antje Rohrberg | ... | wardrobe |
Nannette Schwarz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicolai Max Hahn | ... | script editor |
Cornelia Hoefke | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Michael Fechner | ... | picture vehicles coordinator |
Oliver Gimbel | ... | production driver |
Desiree Pflüger | ... | production driver |
Andreas Schumacher | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
David A. Gutknecht | ... | assistant line producer |
Francis Pfitzner | ... | production staff: runner |
Udo Happel | ... | production executive (uncredited) |