Directed by
Jennifer Harper |
Writing Credits
Dale Davis | ... | (story) and |
Jennifer Harper | ... | (story) |
Jennifer Harper | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ruth Carson | ... | co-producer |
Carl Craig | ... | co-producer |
Dale Davis | ... | executive producer |
Keven Davis | ... | associate producer |
Kimberly Ogletree | ... | producer |
Music by
Magnus Beite |
Cinematography by
Robert Morris |
Editing by
David Flores | ||
Debra I. Moore | ... | (as Debra Moore) |
Casting By
Sidra Smith |
Production Design by
William Lakoff |
Set Decoration by
Ilka Urbach |
Makeup Department
Rebecca DeHerrera | ... | makeup department head |
Kamaura Eley | ... | department head hair |
Production Management
Paul Garnes | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jesse Blanco | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard Ford | ... | second assistant director |
Regina Gordon | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Christopher Goettsche | ... | art coordinator |
Kelly Morrison | ... | swing (as Kelly Kilgo) |
Sound Department
Steven Avila | ... | sound effects editor |
Garrett Bradley | ... | boom operator |
Kenneth L. Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Peter D. Lago | ... | assistant sound editor |
James Ridgley | ... | production sound mixer (as Jim Ridgley) |
Jackie Rodman | ... | dialogue editor (as Jackie Oster) |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Clarke | ... | electrician |
King Lanaux | ... | grip |
Erwin Landau | ... | Steadicam operator |
Jimmie R. Owens | ... | best boy grip |
Wadsworth Peters | ... | best boy electric |
Jeremy Quinlan | ... | gaffer |
Vinny Walsh | ... | best boy electric |
Tim Wattez | ... | electrician |
Albert Winbush III | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Demetricus Holloway | ... | set costumer |
Music Department
Bruce Sterling | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Aaron Pope | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark A. James | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
David M. Brunsman | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Clanagan | ... | executive consultant |
Richard Cummings Jr. | ... | creative consultant |
Ramjasha Rhodes | ... | production assistant |
Megan Riakos | ... | production assistant |
Alicia Zaragoza | ... | assistant to director |