Directed by
Arvin Brown |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Anna Quindlen | ... | (novel) |
Joyce Eliason | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mary Tyler Moore | ... | Lydia Blessing | |
Liam Waite | ... | Charles 'Skip' Cuddy | |
China Chow | ... | Jennifer Foster | |
Kathleen Quinlan | ... | Meredith Blessing | |
Janaya Stephens | ... | Young Lydia Blessing | |
Ralph Waite | ... | Sheriff | |
Joris Jarsky | ... | Chris | |
Laura Regan | ... | Shelley | |
Marcus Hutchings | ... | Sunny | |
Diego Klattenhoff | ... | Benny | |
Cory Bowles | ... | Joe | |
Nikki Barnett | ... | Paula | |
Joseph Rutten | ... | Dr. Benjamin | |
Simon Henderson | ... | Tommy | |
Joseph McKibbon | ... | Pat the bartender (as Joe McKibbon) | |
Mitchell Landzaat | ... | Handyman George Bench (as Mitch Landzaat) | |
Steven Manuel | ... | Craig Foster | |
David Christoffel | ... | Fred | |
Juanita Peters | ... | Cashier | |
Amy Kerr | ... | Harriet | |
John Dunsworth | ... | Deputy | |
Travis Ferris | ... | Young Deputy | |
Jeremy Akerman | ... | Col. Gundry | |
Angela Vermeir | ... | Social Worker (as Angela Vermier) | |
Gary Levert | ... | Paula's Father | |
Gay Hauser | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Blair Irwin | ... | Background Performer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sherri Saito | ... | producer |
Larry Sanitsky | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Roger Bellon |
Cinematography by
Thom Best |
Editing by
Scot J. Kelly | ... | (as Scot Kelly) |
Casting By
Lisa Freiberger |
Production Design by
Taavo Soodor |
Art Direction by
Michele Brady |
Set Decoration by
Alan MacLeod |
Costume Design by
Anne Dixon |
Makeup Department
Elizabeth Kuchurean | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Amanda O'Leary | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Norma Richard | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Steve D'Onofrio | ... | post-production supervisor |
Elizabeth Guildford | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Megan Banning | ... | first assistant director |
Kevin Walker | ... | second assistant director |
Jeremy Timmons | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jeff Beanlands | ... | construction coordinator |
Keith Currie | ... | property master |
Andy Miller | ... | assistant props |
Tracy Bock | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Chris Brown | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Marsha Cameron | ... | head scenic (uncredited) |
Jason Clarke | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Randy Hardy | ... | key scenic (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tom Bjelic | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Allan Fung | ... | adr editor |
Gerry Jackman | ... | boom operator |
Michael LaCroix | ... | sound mixer |
Martin Lee | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Ian Rankin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Shikata | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
John Douglas Smith | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Erik Culp | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gary Coates | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Randy Boliver | ... | stunt coordinator |
Todd Hartlen | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ruth Leggett | ... | best boy electric |
Gordon Miller | ... | camera operator |
Todd Murchie | ... | best boy grip |
Jeff Neumann | ... | still photographer |
Robert J. Petrie | ... | gaffer (as Bob Petrie) |
Ross Sangster | ... | key grip |
Chris Baxter | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Guy Godfree | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
James Thibodeau | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Richard Wilmot | ... | Steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tina Gerussi | ... | casting: Canada |
Jan Powell | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Constance Buck | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Elaine Sanford | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Frank Biasi | ... | on-line editor |
Jeff Cahn | ... | assistant editor (as Jeffrey Cahn) |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist: final correction |
Gord Ventura | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Mark Austin | ... | location manager |
Micah Martin | ... | location assistant |
Andrew McInnes | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Peter M. Gordon | ... | flutes |
Carl Sealove | ... | music editor |
Chris Tedesco | ... | musician contractor: trumpet |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessie Burns | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Murphy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Cathy Grant | ... | production coordinator |
Rob Hoegee | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Stacey McKay | ... | production accountant |
Terry Sims | ... | assistant: Mary Tyler Moore |