Directed by
Mark Brozel |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Terry Cafolla |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mary Callery | ... | executive producer: RTE |
Robert Cooper | ... | executive producer / producer |
Jonathan Curling | ... | producer |
Susan Dunn | ... | line producer |
Colin McKeown | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Dominic Muldowney |
Cinematography by
Kevin Rowley |
Editing by
Col Goudie | ... | (as Colin Goudie) |
Casting By
Gary Davy | ||
Danielle Roffe |
Production Design by
Jon Henson |
Art Direction by
Cristina Casali |
Costume Design by
Andrew Cox | ||
Inez Nordell |
Makeup Department
Nadia El-Saffar | ... | makeup designer |
Leda Shawyer | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Grisewood | ... | unit manager |
Liz Pearson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edward Brett | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Jones | ... | third assistant director |
Martin Krauka | ... | second assistant director |
Dean Williamson | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
David Bere | ... | stand-by props (as Dave Beer) |
Kevin Dee | ... | dressing props |
Brian Eatough | ... | construction manager |
Andrew Fielding | ... | carpenter |
Abi Groves | ... | production buyer |
Simon Linton | ... | stand-by props |
Jamie Lumley | ... | dressing props |
Richard MacMillan | ... | properties buyer (as Richard Barrett) |
Dave Parker | ... | painter |
Imogen Peers | ... | scenic artist |
Ian Ryding | ... | assistant art director |
Peter Skarratt | ... | stand-by construction |
Elizabeth Still | ... | assistant buyer |
Iain White | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jamie Caple | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris Gurney | ... | boom operator |
Scott Jones | ... | adr mixer |
Marc Lawes | ... | sound effects editor |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | assistant dubbing editor |
Rosie Straker | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Ian Rowley | ... | special effects |
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
James Grogan | ... | stunts |
Glenn Marks | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Andrews | ... | electrician |
Vinny Cowper | ... | electrician (as Vinnie Cowper) |
Terry Eden | ... | best boy |
Ron Fleet | ... | grip |
Mark Garrett | ... | additional photographer |
Brian Jones | ... | gaffer |
Russell Kennedy | ... | focus puller |
Ian Livesey | ... | clapper loader |
Craig Mellor | ... | grip: second unit |
Noel Probyn | ... | camera operator |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Dorothy MacGabhann | ... | casting: children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Thomas | ... | dresser |
Editorial Department
Kayin Cheng | ... | assistant editor |
Tareq | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Andrew Cooke | ... | location manager |
Poppy Gordon-Clark | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Richard Harwood | ... | musician: solo cello (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Angie Pontefract | ... | script supervisor |
Amanda Verlaque | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Gail Burland | ... | production secretary |
Lee Clyne | ... | unit medic |
Louisa Coombs | ... | production runner |
Rebecca Davies | ... | production coordinator (as Rebecca Pope) |
Rachel Donkor | ... | production accountant |
Jo Gibbs | ... | floor runner |
Hayley Guineen | ... | production runner |
Kevin Jackson | ... | assistant head of drama: BBC northern Ireland |
Dean Knowsley | ... | armorer |
Jennifer McAufield | ... | production executive |
Emma McNeill | ... | tutor and chaperone |
Una Murphy | ... | researcher |
Hayley Richardson | ... | assistant production accountant |
Sue Sandison | ... | production coordinator (as Sue Bunyan) |
Stephen Wright | ... | development executive |