Directed by
Joel Zwick |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mitchell P Ganem | ... | (written by) (as Mitchell Ganem) |
Adam-Michael Garber | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jane Barclay | ... | executive producer |
Susanne Bohnet | ... | co-producer (uncredited) |
Sharon Harel | ... | producer |
Manfred D. Heid | ... | associate producer (as Manfred Heid) |
Gerd Koechlin | ... | associate producer |
Tova Laiter | ... | producer |
Josef Lautenschlager | ... | executive producer |
Hannah Leader | ... | executive producer |
Nava Levin | ... | co-producer |
Andreas Thiesmeyer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Kitay |
Cinematography by
Paul Elliott |
Editing by
Heather Persons |
Casting By
Bruce H. Newberg | ||
Kathie E. Norris | ||
Mary Jo Slater |
Production Design by
Guy Barnes |
Art Direction by
James F. Oberlander | ... | (as Jim Oberlander) |
Set Decoration by
Wendy Ozols-Barnes | ... | (as Wendy Barnes) |
Costume Design by
Nancy Mayer Allan |
Makeup Department
Gretchen Bright | ... | makeup artist |
Debra Clair | ... | additional hair stylist |
Katie Douthit | ... | hair department head |
Jane English | ... | body makeup artist: Kim Basinger |
Jane Galli | ... | makeup department head |
John Holland | ... | additional hair stylist |
Lisa Leonard | ... | makeup artist (as Blair Leonard) |
Liz Marshall | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Susan Pfeifer | ... | hair stylist |
Ronnie Specter | ... | makeup artist: Kim Basinger |
Candy L. Walken | ... | hair stylist: Kim Basinger (as Candy Walken) |
Production Management
Dan Genetti | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nava Levin | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Altieri | ... | additional second assistant director |
Mindee Clem | ... | dga trainee |
Dusty Dukatz | ... | additional second assistant director |
Alexander H. Gayner | ... | first assistant director (as Alex Gayner) |
Steve Lonano | ... | second second assistant director (as Stephen LoNano) |
Buck McDancer | ... | second unit director |
Darrell Woodard | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Art Department
David Baca | ... | on-set dresser |
Bradley Barnes | ... | set dresser |
James Barth | ... | propmaker |
John Beauvais | ... | lead signwriter |
Maurice Burns | ... | painter |
Benjamin Joseph Bustos | ... | leadman (as Ben Bustos) |
Jason Davis | ... | assistant property master |
Ralph Diaz | ... | greensman |
Miguel Gurule | ... | painter (as Miguel Gurulé) |
Mike Hanrahan | ... | swing (as Mike Honrahan) |
Mark Hansen | ... | property master |
Arlen Johnson | ... | general foreman |
Michael Lovato | ... | set dresser |
Amy Marsh | ... | art department production assistant |
Jerry Martinez | ... | laborer |
Jose Mendoza | ... | painter (as José Mendoza) |
Dan Miller | ... | swing |
Kirk Newren | ... | foreman |
James F. Oberlander | ... | set designer (as Jim Oberlander) |
Randy Ortega | ... | paint coordinator |
Randy Paul Ortega | ... | painter |
David W. Phillips | ... | foreman (as David Phillips) |
Billy W. Ray | ... | swing |
Joshua Reynolds | ... | painter (as Josh Reynolds) |
Upton Shipley | ... | painter |
Christopher Windisch | ... | construction coordinator |
Joel Goodell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ben Lowney | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stacy Brownrigg | ... | production sound mixer |
Paul Timothy Carden | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kimberly Harris | ... | adr supervisor |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | foley mixer |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Andrea M. Metty | ... | mix facility coordinator |
Michael A. Morongell | ... | mixing engineer (as Michael Morongell) |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr recordist |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist (as Vincent Nicastro) |
Thomas O'Neil Younkman | ... | sound effects editor |
Aynee Osborn | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sarah Payan | ... | dialogue editor (as Sarah Rudolph Payan) |
Paul Rodriguez | ... | mix facility coordinator |
Sean Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Martin Schloemer | ... | mixing recordist |
David A. Smith | ... | boom operator (as David Smith) |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr mixer |
Lieven Van Hulle | ... | sound utility |
James Wright | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Geoffrey C. Martin | ... | special effects coordinator (as Geoffrey Martin) |
Gary Petersen | ... | special effects technician (as Gary Peterson) |
Jeff Stampfer | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Michael Adkisson | ... | digital artist: THDX (as Mike 'Mookie' Adkisson) |
Luis Arvizu | ... | assistant modeler: debris |
Andrea Carvey | ... | computer graphics supervisor / digital artist |
Brad Carvey | ... | computer graphics supervisor / digital artist / visual effects supervisor: Drumfire |
Chris Cervantes | ... | assistant modeler: debris |
Dan Clark | ... | digital artist: THDX |
Joshua D. Comen | ... | visual effects producer: THDX (as Josh Comen) |
Andrew Ferrer | ... | assistant modeler: debris |
Elton Garcia | ... | digital artist: THDX |
Jeff Harper | ... | assistant modeler: debris |
Andrew Midgley | ... | digital compositing supervisor: THDX |
Heather Moore | ... | visual effects production assistant: THDX |
Merysa Nichols | ... | digital artist: THDX |
Debbi Nikkel | ... | visual effects production manager: THDX (as Deb Nikkel) |
Marlo Pabon | ... | visual effects supervisor: THDX |
Francis Puthanangadi | ... | digital artist: THDX |
Clay Sparks | ... | digital editor: THDX |
Derek Bird | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mark L. Mitchell | ... | post production visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rick Avery | ... | utility stunts |
Eddie Braun | ... | utility stunts |
Sonia Izzolena | ... | stunt double: Kim Basinger (as Sonia Jo McDancer) |
Buck McDancer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeffrey McDancer | ... | utility stunts (as Jeff McDancer) |
John Robotham | ... | utility stunts |
Brian Avery | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Anderson | ... | grip (as Mark 'T.J.' Anderson) |
Thomas Bango | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Tom Bango) |
Steve Banister | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Curtis Bradford | ... | gaffer (as Curtiss Bradford) |
Jon Caradies | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Beau Chaput | ... | camera loader |
C.E. Courtney | ... | rigging electric |
David Cummings | ... | grip |
Greg Dellerson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Espeset | ... | key rigging grip |
Harland Espeset | ... | grip |
Ben Estrada | ... | electrician |
Frank Gallardo | ... | generator operator |
James Garcia | ... | electrician |
Tony Guzman | ... | rigging electric |
Dale Holmen | ... | rigging gaffer |
Neil Jacobs | ... | still photographer |
Chris Joehnk | ... | electrician |
Steven Litecky | ... | electrician (as Steve Litecky) |
Michael Manzanares | ... | grip |
Sam Mares | ... | camera intern |
Scott Middleton | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jon Munson | ... | rigging electric (as John Munson) |
David Jaxx Nagro | ... | grip |
Lee Nakagawa | ... | electrician |
Louis Nelson | ... | electrician |
Dan Nordquist | ... | dolly grip |
Chris Pavlu | ... | rigging electrician |
Ward Russell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ralph Scherer | ... | key grip |
John Stearns | ... | best boy |
George Stephenson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Michael Warren | ... | best boy grip |
Peter Weidenfeller | ... | grip |
Theodore Y. Bott | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Damon Marcellino | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Stephen Mullen | ... | best boy rigger (uncredited) |
James R. Powell | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Grubb Graebner | ... | extras casting (as Jim 'Grubb' Graebner) |
Darlene Hansen | ... | extras casting assistant |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Roxanne V. Hennig | ... | talent manager |
Robert Johnston | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jorina King | ... | extras casting: las vegas |
Jennifer Lansky | ... | casting associate (as Jen Lansky) |
Kathie E. Norris | ... | casting: New Mexico (as Kathie Norris) |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Bojarski | ... | shopper: Los Angeles |
Melissa E. Hollingsworth | ... | additional costumer (as Melissa Moody) |
Laurie Hudson | ... | key set costumer (as Laurie L. Hudson) |
Rotem Noyfeld | ... | costumer |
Lahly Poore | ... | key costumer |
Robin Roberts | ... | costume supervisor |
David Bojarski | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tim Bindele | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dan Figurell | ... | post-production assistant |
Bradley Gelb | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark L. Mitchell | ... | post-production consultant |
Dan Muscarella | ... | color timer |
Jon Rocke | ... | colorist: dailies |
Shilpa Sahi | ... | editorial assistant (as Shilpa Khanna Sahi) |
Brian Ufberg | ... | associate editor |
Peter Pav | ... | first assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Christian Diaz De Bedoya | ... | assistant location manager (as Christian Diaz de Bedoya) |
Alan Swain | ... | location manager |
Sean McCormick | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Carlos A. Montoya | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Aarvold | ... | additional music recording engineer |
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Richard Berger | ... | music consultant |
Kaspar Hugentobler | ... | music recordist (as Casper Hugen Tobler) |
David Kitay | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
William Levine | ... | orchestrator |
Don Markese | ... | orchestra manager |
Michael McQuarn | ... | music supervisor |
David Powell | ... | music clearance |
Tom Villano | ... | temp music editor |
Dan Wallin | ... | music recording engineer / music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanna Kennedy | ... | script supervisor |
Suzy Vaughan | ... | script clearance |
Transportation Department
David J. Armijo | ... | driver |
Morris Aroesti | ... | driver |
Dan Berryman | ... | picture car coordinator |
Tom Byrd | ... | driver |
Benette Cantu | ... | driver |
Cody Frost | ... | driver |
Jerry Gardner | ... | driver |
Bill Getzwiller | ... | picture car coordinator (as William A. Getzweiller) |
Krister C. Johnson | ... | transportation captain (as Krister Johnson) |
Sam Lucero | ... | driver |
Lewis Meador | ... | driver |
James William Ray | ... | driver |
Paul Ray | ... | driver |
William Ray | ... | driver |
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain (as Patrick 'P.J.' Reynolds) |
Patrick Reynolds Sr. | ... | driver (as Patrick A. Reynolds Sr.) |
Eric Rivera | ... | driver |
Jesse Romero | ... | driver |
John Simanovich | ... | transportation coordinator |
Richard Slaughter | ... | driver |
L. Chip Crosby Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jack Jay Reece | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Doug Acton | ... | medic |
Jamie Lynn Arsenault | ... | production coordinator (as Jamie Arsenault) |
David Bethel | ... | medic |
Stacia Brigham | ... | unit publicist |
Geno Caggiano | ... | unit publicist |
Greg Camilleri | ... | assistant: Tova Laiter, Los Angeles |
Everardo Chaidez | ... | assistant chef: Mario's Catering |
Karen Dola | ... | clip licensing coordinator / clip researcher |
Paula Marie Duncan | ... | production accountant |
Michele Duval | ... | set production assistant (as Michelle DuVal) |
Sharon Gardner | ... | payroll accountant (as Sharon D. Jackson Gardner) |
W. Pat Glover | ... | graphic artist: end titles |
Adan Gonzalez | ... | assistant chef: Mario's Catering |
Carl Goodwin | ... | accounting production assistant |
D.J. Gugenheim | ... | assistant: Joel Zwick |
Mary Holyoke | ... | assistant: Tova Laiter, New Mexico |
Marc Jacobs | ... | product placement |
Jai James | ... | production secretary |
Robert Jesuele | ... | legal advisor |
Lois King | ... | craft service assistant |
Julie Landholt | ... | graphic artist: end titles (as J. Kathryn Landholt) |
Sarah Lemon | ... | assistant location trainee |
LeAnn Lovato-Moya | ... | office production assistant |
Preston Mallot | ... | key craft service trainee |
Evan Martinez | ... | office production assistant |
Randy McCutcheon | ... | studio teacher |
Stephanie McDonald | ... | post-production accountant |
Dan Mojica | ... | choreographer |
Robbie Mueller | ... | assistant location trainee (as Rob Mueller) |
Josiah O'Neil | ... | office production assistant |
Aimie Olson | ... | medic |
Sonya Palencia | ... | assistant: Tova Laiter, Los Angeles |
Chance Romero | ... | assistant: Tova Laiter, New Mexico |
Nicole Runkle | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michael A. Sandoval | ... | medic |
Claire Sandrin | ... | craft service assistant |
Amy Shook | ... | assistant: Nava Levin |
Layne Sipole | ... | product placement |
Vinny Smith | ... | office production assistant |
Rachel Srigley | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Steven Raye Stanard | ... | talent manager |
Rowan Stanland | ... | set production assistant |
Nicoletta Tartarotti | ... | legal advisor |
Lydia Telo | ... | payroll accountant |
Rosemary Thomas | ... | stand-in (as Rose Thomas) |
Jose G. Trujillo | ... | chef: Mario's Catering |
Lisa Vanallen | ... | craft service (as Lisa Van Allen) |
Lee Weaver | ... | personal security: Kim Basinger |
Corey Weintraub | ... | set production assistant |
Susie Whelpley | ... | animal provider (as Susan Whelpley) |
Marcia Woske | ... | set production assistant |
April Baker | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dusty Dukatz | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond company representative (uncredited) |
G.Q. Sanchez | ... | fire safety officer (uncredited) |
Hunter Standen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Burke Sutter | ... | international sales (uncredited) |
Lewie Wickham | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Thanks
Steve Alexander | ... | thanks |
Lee Alfred | ... | thanks (as Lee Alfred II) |
Stacy Beach | ... | thanks |
Peter Dekom | ... | thanks |
Joe Dimuro | ... | thanks |
Ezequiel | ... | special thanks |
Kaylin Frank | ... | thanks |
Mia Goldman | ... | thanks |
Corey Harrell | ... | thanks |
Robert James Hayes II | ... | thanks (as Robert James Hayes) |
Gary Hovey | ... | thanks |
Richard Katz | ... | thanks |
Peter Levine | ... | thanks |
Tony Lombardo | ... | thanks |
Bryan Lourd | ... | thanks |
Ezequiel Martinez Jr. | ... | special thanks (as Ezequiel) |
Peter Pav | ... | thanks |
Jeremy Plager | ... | thanks |
Peter Shane | ... | thanks |
Matt Stringer | ... | thanks |