Directed by
Jacob Estes | ... | (as Jacob Aaron Estes) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jacob Estes | ... | (written by) (as Jacob Aaron Estes) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Rory Culkin | ... | Sam | |
Ryan Kelley | ... | Clyde | |
Scott Mechlowicz | ... | Marty | |
Trevor Morgan | ... | Rocky | |
Josh Peck | ... | George | |
Carly Schroeder | ... | Millie | |
Branden Williams | ... | Kile | |
Raissa Fleming | ... | Maggie Tooney | |
Heath Lourwood | ... | Jasper | |
Ryan Peterson | ... | Cashier | |
Michael Fisher-Welsh | ... | Mr. Levinworth | |
J.W. Crawford | ... | Tom (as James W. Crawford) | |
Shelly Lipkin | ... | Mr. Merrick | |
Kaz Garas | ... | Detective Wright | |
Hagai Shaham | ... | Handsome Police Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Melissa Brooks | ... | Lady at School (uncredited) | |
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Town Person (uncredited) |
Produced by
Deborah Del Prete | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Downing III | ... | co-producer |
Susan Johnson | ... | producer |
Dessie Markovsky | ... | associate producer |
Jacob Mosler | ... | co-producer |
Ryan Peterson | ... | associate producer |
Gigi Pritzker | ... | executive producer |
Rick Rosenthal | ... | producer |
Hagai Shaham | ... | producer |
Nancy Stephens | ... | executive producer |
Music by
tomandandy |
Cinematography by
Sharone Meir | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Madeleine Gavin |
Casting By
Matthew Lessall |
Production Design by
Greg McMickle |
Art Direction by
Betsy Goslin |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Morrill |
Makeup Department
Molly Craytor | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
E. Larry Day | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Teresa Livengood | ... | hair stylist |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | corpse creation |
Production Management
Matt DiFranco | ... | unit production manager |
Ryan Peterson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Stephanie Tichenor | ... | pre-production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jill Hoppy | ... | second second assistant director |
Jacob Mosler | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Anne Hartner | ... | art intern |
Libby Klaetsch | ... | art intern |
Jay Martin | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Lance Brown | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Michael Cottrell | ... | production sound mixer |
J. Aloysius Flanagan III | ... | foley editor |
Damon P. Harris | ... | boom operator (as Damon Harris) |
Rick Hernandez | ... | sound designer |
Steve Hollenbeck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Jackson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Robert C. Jackson) |
Emile Razpopov | ... | sound designer |
Xavier Sol | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Curt Cash | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Scott Kramer | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Derek Bird | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Adam Stern | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Steve Buckley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Travis Swanson | ... | water safety |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Banholzer | ... | best boy grip |
Noal Clemons | ... | electrician (as Noel Clemons) |
Xiomara Comrie | ... | first assistant camera |
Kevin Cozad | ... | electrician |
Jim Dunn | ... | electrician |
Brian Fleskes | ... | key grip (as Brian 'Coach' Fleskes) |
Bruce 'Sarge' Fleskes | ... | additional grip |
Anthony Hardwick | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Wes Houle | ... | electrician (as Wes Hoyle) |
David R. Kohn | ... | gaffer (as David Kohn) |
J.P. Morgan | ... | best boy grip |
Josh Peck | ... | additional videographer |
Oliver Ponce | ... | second assistant camera |
Steve Purcell | ... | electrician |
Lex Rawlins | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Schram | ... | best boy grip |
Kelli Schroeder | ... | still photographer |
Luke Spalding | ... | grip intern |
Chris Steele | ... | best boy electric |
Crawford Vining | ... | camera intern |
James Winters | ... | electrician |
Mark Tomlinson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Megann Ratzow | ... | casting: Portland |
Lynn Reinstein | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jason Clay | ... | set costumer |
Heather Cornick | ... | wardrobe intern |
M.M. Craytor | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ray Morfino | ... | technical consultant: editing |
Penny Olson | ... | assistant editor |
Richard Semer | ... | color timer |
Chris Weber | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Susan Funk | ... | location production assistant |
Shaun Gavin | ... | location manager |
Tim Gradt | ... | location production assistant |
Simon Hill | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jessica Catron | ... | musician: cello |
Tom Hajdu | ... | musician: keyboard, percussion |
Leandro Maciel | ... | music engineer / musician: guitars |
Andy Milburn | ... | musician: keyboard |
P. Daniel Newman | ... | music editor (as P. Dan Newman) |
tomandandy | ... | music producer |
Robin Urdang | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jason R. Houston | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tyler Robinson | ... | driver: grip truck |
Keith Sheldon | ... | driver: fifth wheel |
Additional Crew
Roger Armstrong | ... | legal services |
David Barr | ... | office production assistant |
Aaron Corpus | ... | key production intern |
Alex Davenport | ... | office production assistant |
Marc Dearmond | ... | production intern |
Bret Dickerson | ... | key boat operator |
Coleen Donnelly | ... | caterer |
Sage Eaton | ... | production assistant |
Erik Fauske | ... | production intern |
Nathaniel Flynn-Ryan | ... | production intern |
Peter Froelich | ... | security |
Doris Hellmann | ... | production accountant |
Gabe Huston | ... | third boat operator |
Matt Jebbia | ... | production intern |
Lisa Loven | ... | legal services |
Erick Mertz | ... | production intern |
Billy Miller | ... | security |
Joan Johnson Miller | ... | production coordinator (as Joan Johnson) |
Zamin Mirza | ... | production intern |
Rob Nahurski | ... | assistant to producers |
Davis Priestley | ... | production assistant |
Alessio Puccio | ... | voice dubbing: Ryan Kelley |
Michele Robertson | ... | publicist |
Jane Rosenthal | ... | canoe wrangler |
Amanda Santana | ... | craft service assistant |
Marissa Santana | ... | craft service assistant |
Molly Santana | ... | craft service |
Sophie Serbulo | ... | caterer |
Douglas J. Sutherland | ... | production associate (as Doug Sutherland) |
Thad Tyler | ... | second boat operator |
Paolo Vivio | ... | italian voice dubbing |
Julie Landholt | ... | graphic artist: titles (uncredited) |
Thanks
Todd Baker | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Deputy Todd Baker) |
Lisa Borrasso | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Russ Bradseth | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Deputy Russ Bradseth) |
Patricia Brentrup | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Pat Brentrup) |
John C. Brice | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Sheila Brown | ... | the producers wish to thank: Heatherwood Apartments |
Brooke Burton | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Will Carr | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Candace Chapman | ... | the producers wish to thank: Eastman Kodak |
Casey Childs | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Joanna Cronin | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Johanna Cronin) |
Mike Cruz | ... | the producers wish to thank: Novastar |
Scott Daley | ... | the producers wish to thank: Body Glove |
Charley Damski | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Juju Djumena | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jim Drew | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Deputy Jim Drew) |
Jerome Duboz | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Will Dunne | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Marsha Estes | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Milton Estes | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Brian Fahy | ... | the producers wish to thank: DTC Grip & Lighting |
Sofie Gavin-Melamed | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Pat Graham | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Nancy Johnson | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Robert Johnson | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Sandra Johnson | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Mary Kelley | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Craig Kestel | ... | the producers wish to thank: WMA Independent |
Kristina Klaetsch | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ron Klaetsch | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Linda Lichter | ... | the producers wish to thank: Lichter, Grossman, Nichols, Alder & Goodman |
Gretchen Lieberum | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Justin Lowe | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Garry Lucas | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Sheriff Garry Lucas) |
William Mapother | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Liza McQuade | ... | the producers wish to thank: Oregon Film Office |
Jordan Melamed | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Tricia Messinger | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Doug Metzger | ... | the producers wish to thank: Portland Music |
Hugh Milstein | ... | the producers wish to thank: Digital Fusion, Los Angeles |
Louise Moir | ... | the producers wish to thank: Grandma's House Bed & Breakfast |
Maggie Morton | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Susan O'Leary | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Zander Oltmann | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Lizzie Pace | ... | the producers wish to thank |
David Pallante | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Barbara Peck | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Daniel Petrie Jr. | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Dan Petrie Jr.) |
Greg Poree | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Stuart Provine | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Lloyd Richards | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kurt Rios | ... | the producers wish to thank: Body Glove |
Britton Rizzio | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jane Romney | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Rena Ronson | ... | the producers wish to thank: WMA Independent |
Mick Rosenthal | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Bradi Ross | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Emerson Ross | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ron Ross | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Julia Rosseu | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Emily Gerson Saines | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kelli Schroeder | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Keith Sheldon | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jonathan E. Shikora | ... | the producers wish to thank: Lichter, Grossman, Nichols, Alder & Goodman (as Jonathan Shikoura) |
Irby Smith | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jay Smith | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Joel Spinner | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Maryanne Spinner | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Carolyn Stanley | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Nick Stanley | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Adam Stern | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ken Streater | ... | the producers wish to thank: Destination Wilderness Crew |
Jason Thome | ... | the producers wish to thank: Doc Martens |
Stephanie Tichenor | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Armen Titizian | ... | the producers wish to thank |
A.J. West | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Max Wilk | ... | the producers wish to thank |