A group of students participate in a student contest that involve murders and inconveniences.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2004  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mariano Martínez Mariano Martínez ...  Matías Velazco 12 episodes, 2004
Dolores Fonzi ...  Renata 12 episodes, 2004
Nicolás Pauls ...  Nahuel 12 episodes, 2004
Alejo Ortiz Alejo Ortiz ...  Gerardo 12 episodes, 2004
Alejandro Fiore Alejandro Fiore ...  Muñoz 12 episodes, 2004
Lucas Crespi Lucas Crespi ...  Lucas 11 episodes, 2004
Analía Couceyro Analía Couceyro ...  Laura 10 episodes, 2004
Roberto Jones Roberto Jones ...  Rawson 10 episodes, 2004
Martín Adjemián ...  Comisario Marconi 10 episodes, 2004
Juana Viale ...  Irina 9 episodes, 2004
Marina Glezer Marina Glezer ...  Eva 8 episodes, 2004
Javier van de Couter Javier van de Couter ...  Santiago 6 episodes, 2004
Nahuel Pérez Biscayart ...  Iván 6 episodes, 2004
Mimí Ardú Mimí Ardú ...  Marga 6 episodes, 2004
Christian Sancho ...  Gabriel 5 episodes, 2004
Edit

Storyline

A group of students participate in a student contest that involve murders and inconveniences.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The series was filmed in Villa la Angostura. The university campus where the story is developed is in reality El Messidor, the official residence of the government of the province of Neuquén, a small castle of French style built in 1942 by the architect Alejandro Bustillo on the banks of the Nahuel Huapi lake. See more »

Connections

Remake of Battle Royale (2000) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Argentina

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

1 September 2004 (Argentina) See more »

Also Known As:

Cold Blood See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(13 parts)

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed