Directed by
William C. Laufer |
Writing Credits
William C. Laufer |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Albert Laufer | ... | executive producer |
Nolan D. Laufer | ... | executive producer |
Tiffany Laufer | ... | co-producer |
William C. Laufer | ... | co-producer |
Edward C. Smith | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Smith | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Petrone | ... | (original music composed by) |
Richard John Baker | ... | (uncredited) |
Cinematography by
Tiffany Laufer |
Editing by
Ronen Pestes |
Casting By
Marcy Ronen |
Production Design by
Erika Rice |
Set Decoration by
Alex Capaldi |
Costume Design by
Kim Andrews | ... | (as Kimberlee Dyer Andrews) |
Alexandra Underhill |
Makeup Department
Debbie Banyasz | ... | make up & hair supervisor |
Kiely Cook | ... | assistant makeup and hair |
Kylee Nicole Cook | ... | makeup artist |
Mariella Kaufman | ... | makeup & hair assistant (as Mariella Vitalone Kaufman) |
Taylor Kelly | ... | assistant makeup and hair |
Tracie Little | ... | makeup & hair assistant |
Cathy Molnar | ... | makeup & hair assistant |
Renata Tonnick | ... | assistant makeup and hair |
Rocco Vitalone | ... | makeup & hair assistant |
Kristephan Warren-Stevens | ... | makeup & hair assistant |
Production Management
Kate Amer | ... | production supervisor |
John Jackson Smith | ... | production manager (as John J.A. Smith) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike O'Neill | ... | second assistant director |
James Renner | ... | assistant director |
Bill Watterson | ... | second unit assistant director |
Art Department
Anna Boroughs | ... | art production assistant |
Sound Department
Patrick Bietz | ... | supervising sound editor |
Larry Goeb | ... | dialogue editor |
Clifford 'Kip' Gynn | ... | production mixer (as Kip Gynn) |
Chris Irwin | ... | foley supervisor |
Chris Julian | ... | foley artist / foley mixer / sound post-production |
Scott Kramer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Lipman | ... | adr editor |
Charles Moore | ... | boom operator |
John Peccatiello | ... | sound effects: and BGS |
Len Zwalski | ... | sound production assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Heather Alexander | ... | still photographer |
Robert Banks | ... | behind the scenes cinematographer |
Joe Casanno | ... | key grip |
Joe Cassano | ... | key grip |
Kiely Cronin | ... | electric |
Iwan Cvieko | ... | camera intern |
Russ Faust | ... | best boy electric |
T.J. Hellmuth | ... | second assistant camera |
Naomi Hollender | ... | first assistant camera |
Brandon Hoskinson | ... | key grip: second unit |
Dan Jarrell | ... | gaffer |
Tiffany Laufer | ... | camera operator |
Julie 'Doc' Lindstrom | ... | electric |
David Litz | ... | electric (as Dave Litz) |
Kevin Martt | ... | grip production assistant |
Keith Nickoson | ... | grip |
Ryan Polack | ... | camera production assistant |
Jeff Sefcek | ... | electric |
John Turk | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Adam White | ... | steadicam |
Casting Department
Joseph Duford | ... | casting assistant (as Joseph Dunford) |
Emily Hubbard | ... | casting assistant |
William Hubbard | ... | casting assistant (as Bill Hubbard) |
Robert Ruggeri | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kim Andrews | ... | wardrobe (as Kimberlee Dyer Andrews) |
Alexandra Underhill | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Jeremy Bailey | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Baker | ... | additional score |
Paul Hammond | ... | scoring engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Belle Francisco | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sarah Katherine Christie | ... | production coordinator (as Sarah Christie) |
Sherry Cunningham | ... | studio teacher |
Pam Edwards | ... | studio teacher |
Patricia Higgins | ... | stand-in |
Julie Keller | ... | stand-in |
Jay Ketchaver | ... | production assistant |
Angela Komperda | ... | craft service |
Rob Lucas | ... | production assistant |
Elliott Mason | ... | production assistant |
Pete Matuszewski | ... | production assistant |
Billy Nardi | ... | production assistant |
Billy Nardi | ... | production assistant (as Bill Nardi) |
Jeremy Paul | ... | production assistant (as Jeremey Paul) |
Beth Petrequin | ... | medical consultant |
David Ponce | ... | production assistant |
Jerry Sheehan | ... | stand-in |
Mary Sims | ... | catering coordinator |
David Wilcox | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
William Albert | ... | special thanks |
Andras Antal | ... | special thanks: St. Elizabeth's of Hungry Church (as Father Antal) |
Beth Atherton | ... | special thanks |
Glen Battles | ... | special thanks: Sugar Pines Farm |
Rachel Benda | ... | special thanks: Bethesda The House of Mercy |
David Benson | ... | special thanks: The Greenville Inn |
Matthew R. Blute | ... | special thanks |
Ian Brolis | ... | special thanks |
Clyde Cox | ... | special thanks |
Casey Forbes | ... | special thanks: Vintage Wine Distributing |
Signe Forbes | ... | special thanks: Vintage Wine Distributing |
Bill Garrison | ... | special thanks: Lake View Cemetery |
Gary Hood | ... | special thanks |
Jean Hood | ... | special thanks |
Bill Klaehn | ... | special thanks: Mutach's Grocery |
John Klaehn | ... | special thanks: Mutach's Grocery |
Donna Laufer | ... | in memory of |
Cecil Maxwell | ... | special thanks |
Kathryn Maxwell | ... | special thanks |
Murlan J. Murphy Jr. | ... | special thanks |
Robert Roth | ... | special thanks: Roth Pharmacy |
Jim Singler | ... | special thanks: St. Ann's Church (as Father Jim Singler) |
Ralph Tyler | ... | special thanks |
Zoe Tyler | ... | special thanks |
Jeanne Maxwell Vaughan | ... | special thanks |