Directed by
Dennis Dugan |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David Schneider | ... | (teleplay) & |
Drew Daywalt | ... | (teleplay) |
Charles Dickens | ... | (novel) (suggestion) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Linda Berman | ... | executive producer |
John Cosgrove | ... | executive producer |
David Craig | ... | supervising producer |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer |
Wendy Hill-Tout | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Klane | ... | executive producer |
Avi Levy | ... | producer (as Avi Noam Levy) |
Terry Dunn Meurer | ... | executive producer |
George Paige | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Wong | ... | co-producer |
Music by
John Frizzell |
Cinematography by
Andrés Garretón | ... | director of photography (as Andres Garreton) |
Jon Joffin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Patrick J. Don Vito |
Casting By
Lynne Carrow | ||
Deb Green | ||
Jay Scully |
Production Design by
Louise Middleton |
Art Direction by
Bill Ives |
Set Decoration by
Sean Blackie |
Costume Design by
Carol Case |
Makeup Department
Laura Demoissac | ... | key hair stylist |
Donna Fuller | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Linda Nelson | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Samantha J. Rumball | ... | key makeup artist (as Samantha Rumball) |
Production Management
Billy Crawford | ... | post-production supervisor |
Wes Irwin | ... | post-production manager |
Linda Rogers-Ambury | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philip Chipera | ... | first assistant director (as Phil Chipera) |
Chris Cinnamon | ... | trainee assistant director |
Lorie Gibson | ... | third assistant director |
Michele Williams | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alfred A. Arndt | ... | construction coordinator (as Alf Arndt) |
Jordan Dobbie | ... | assistant property master |
Pat Goettler | ... | prop graphics |
Amber Humphries | ... | assistant set decorator |
Travis Mackenzie | ... | head greens |
Christine McDonald | ... | painter (as Christine MacDonald) |
Denise Nadredre | ... | props buyer (as Denise Buza) |
Andy Nieman | ... | property master |
Andy Robertson | ... | assistant art direction |
Lori Sobkowich | ... | painting coordinator |
Sound Department
John Asman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vince Gutierrez | ... | supervising sound editor |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | sound designer (as Scott Kolden) |
Wade Maude | ... | boom operator |
Michael Playfair | ... | sound recordist |
Justan Ross | ... | sound assistant |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wendy Czajkowsky | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Amanda Paller | ... | first assistant |
Jason Paradis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Rosmary Conte | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Elaine Fung | ... | rotoscope artist |
John Gajdecki | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Peter Hunt | ... | visual effects: Rainmaker |
Stunts
Tom Eirikson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jarrett Craig | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Tim Dutchak | ... | best boy electric |
Donovan Fraser | ... | first assistant camera |
Kimberly French | ... | still photographer (as Kimberley French) |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
Simon Jori | ... | digital imaging technician |
Charles Koetke | ... | key grip (as Chuck Koetke) |
Mike Kolafa | ... | gaffer |
Chris Kosloski | ... | grip |
Carey Toner | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Susan Taylor Brouse | ... | casting: Vancouver (as Susan Brouse) |
Lynne Carrow | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Marcy Dichter | ... | extras casting |
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast | ... | casting assistant |
Anne McCarthy | ... | casting: USA |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeffrey Fayle | ... | costume set supervisor |
Katie Klingvall | ... | daily costume dresser |
Editorial Department
Gus Comegys | ... | on-line editor: HDTV |
Janelle Ashley Nielson | ... | additional editor |
Matthew John Smith | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Neale Joudrie | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Erba | ... | composer: additional music |
Michelle Silverman | ... | music supervisor (as Michelle Kuznetsky-Silverman) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandi Cameron | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stacey Gooch | ... | transportation captain |
Max Radford | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Aviline Adshead | ... | craft service (as Avaline Adshead) |
David Benning | ... | production assistant |
Joy Bond | ... | production coordinator |
Marty Hanenberg | ... | stand-in |
Ryan Harrington | ... | production coordinator |
Afzal Huda | ... | trainee producer |
John Lacroix | ... | production accountant |
Heather Roscorla | ... | first assistant accountant |
Robert Roscorla | ... | 2nd assistant accountant / assistant accountant |
Donna Serafinus | ... | legal affairs: Voice Pictures |
Trisha Leigh Short | ... | daily production assistant |
Marlea Willis | ... | unit publicist |