Directed by
Sam Yousefian |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sam Yousefian |
Cast (in credits order)
Jerod Edington | ... | Joe | |
Tonatzin Mondragon | ... | Leyla | |
Manuel Urrego | ... | Bartender | |
Nicholas Hosking | ... | Ptolemy (voice) | |
Ken Rosier | ... | Hippo (voice) | |
Ronee Swafford | ... | Sphinx | |
Sam Yousefian | ... | Valet Guy |
Produced by
Craig Anderson | ... | producer |
Eli Craig | ... | associate producer |
Maximilian Gutierrez | ... | live action producer (as Max Gutierrez) |
Brett Henenberg | ... | live action producer |
Mark Robertson | ... | associate producer |
Sam Yousefian | ... | producer |
Music by
Patrick Kirst |
Cinematography by
Christian Escario |
Editing by
Peter Samet |
Production Design by
Margaret M. Miles |
Art Direction by
Justine Wu |
Set Decoration by
Eunjung Yoon |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Campbell | ||
Gina Hendrix |
Makeup Department
Kimberly Carlson | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Ojeda | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Ramiro Cazaux | ... | concept designer |
Sound Department
Joe Dzuban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sandeep Gunnam | ... | sound editor |
Cooney Horvath | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Reza Amidi | ... | lighter |
Yoshi Atsumi | ... | matchmover/technical animator |
Jiyeon Cho | ... | digital effects artist |
Marc Deckter | ... | animation |
Lindsey Fry | ... | matchmove artist |
Maximilian Ho | ... | digital compositor |
Ray Massa | ... | digital compositor |
Benito Mueller | ... | visual effects producer |
Joseph Neurauter | ... | visual effects producer |
Brandon Perlow | ... | digital modeler |
Steven Robiner | ... | visual effects advisor |
Reggie Vinluan | ... | modeler |
Sam Yousefian | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jimmy Zielinski | ... | texture artist |
Stunts
Jesse Helwege | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jayson Dumenigo | ... | stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Caudillo | ... | focus puller |
Animation Department
Ryan Kirkwood | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Mike Ansbach | ... | digital image technician |
Music Department
Michael W. Barry | ... | orchestrator |
Patrick Kirst | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Sonny Kompanek | ... | orchestrator |
Dylan Maulucci | ... | music preparation |
Michael Patti | ... | orchestrator |
Thomas Porter | ... | music editor |
Tom Porter | ... | music editor |
Mark Robertson | ... | music supervisor |
John Rodd | ... | scoring mixer |
Marcus Sjowall | ... | music preparation |
Thanks
Jason Scott | ... | special thanks |