Directed by
Pekka Lehto |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
William Aldridge | ... | (screenplay) |
Diego Fandos | ... | (uncredited) |
Jaakko Heinimäki | ... | (original story) |
Pekka Lehto | ... | (original story) |
Juha Siltala | ... | (original story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tomas Eskilsson | ... | producer: Sweden |
Nik Hedman | ... | producer: UK |
Jukka Kujala | ... | post-production producer |
José María Lara | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Pekka Lehto | ... | producer: Finland |
Christer Nilson | ... | producer: Sweden |
Music by
Jonas Bjerre | ||
Mauri Sumén |
Cinematography by
Kasimir Lehto | ||
Howard Smith | ... | (uncredited) |
Editing by
Joona Louhivuori |
Casting By
Minna Sorvoja |
Costume Design by
Elina Kolehmainen |
Makeup Department
Anu Alhonmäki | ... | hair stylist trainee |
Tiina Bengtsson | ... | assistant makeup artist: Sweden |
Anna Jokela | ... | hair stylist trainee |
Kata Launonen | ... | makeup designer |
Milla Rönkkömäki | ... | hair stylist trainee |
Henna Siponen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Minna Virtanen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Rile Norberg | ... | production manager: Finland |
Malin Reis | ... | production manager: Sweden |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sanna Lenken | ... | second assistant director: Sweden |
Mika Purola | ... | assistant director: Finland |
Nana Simelius | ... | assistant director trainee |
Päivi Tamminen | ... | assistant director trainee |
James Velasquez | ... | first assistant director: Sweden |
Art Department
Piia Aalto | ... | props assistant |
Mikael Back | ... | carpenter: Sweden |
Li Garpenfeldt | ... | on-set props: Sweden |
Rickard Grönvall | ... | painter: Sweden (as Rikard Grönwall) |
Tommi Hänninen | ... | graphic designer |
Klas Jansson | ... | carpenter: Sweden |
Karl Júlíusson | ... | head set designer (as Karl Juliusson) |
Vilja Katramo | ... | on-set props |
Sofie Kinngard | ... | assistant painter: Sweden |
Emil Larsson | ... | props: Sweden |
Les Pace | ... | storyboard artist |
Anssi Pennanen | ... | assistant property master |
Henrik Ryhlander | ... | property master: Sweden |
Ravil Salah | ... | property master (as Rave Salah) |
Kari Salminen | ... | swing gang |
Paula Salminen | ... | props trainee |
Kristian Schmidt | ... | antique props |
Sami Silvennoinen | ... | assistant set designer |
Folke Strömbäck | ... | set designer: Sweden |
Tytti Tiri | ... | on-set props |
Akseli Tuomivaara | ... | storyboard artist |
Pentti Valkeasuo | ... | set designer |
Frank Zandhoff | ... | construction coordinator: Sweden |
Sound Department
Svante Forsbäck | ... | dialogue mastering |
Carlos Goncalves | ... | sound trainee |
Lukasz Grzegorzewski | ... | sound editor (as Lukasz Grzegorewski) |
Jörgen Hasselblad | ... | foley artist (as Lars Jörgen Hasselblad) |
Mika Niinimaa | ... | sound effects editor |
Olli Pärnänen | ... | sound mixer |
Jyrki Rahkonen | ... | sound recordist / sound |
Maaria Rainio | ... | dialogue editor |
Sami Sarhamaa | ... | sound editor |
Daniel Saxlid | ... | sound editor / sound mixer: Sweden |
Santtu Sierilä | ... | boom operator |
Niklas Skarp | ... | sound editor |
Ilkka Väisänen | ... | boom operator |
Jukka Åkerman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Ari Arvola | ... | blood effects coordinator |
Klaus Hedström | ... | special effects coordinator |
Sanna Hedström | ... | special effects assistant |
Jani Hynninen | ... | blood effects assistant |
Amin Kassam | ... | special effects technician |
Juha Kinnunen | ... | special effects assistant |
Konsta Mannerheimo | ... | special effects foreman |
Anssi Pennanen | ... | special effects assistant |
Juuso Selin | ... | special effects technician |
Ville Timonen | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Sami Haartemo | ... | visual effects assistant |
Tuomo Hintikka | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Petteri Linnus | ... | visual effects |
Esa Vuorinen | ... | visual supervisor |
Stunts
Antti Ahti | ... | stunts |
Joni Eklund | ... | stunts |
Janne Färd | ... | stunts |
Esa Muittari | ... | stunts |
Mika Pietiläinen | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Juha Pursiainen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Laura Tikka | ... | stunts |
Sauli Valkeiskangas | ... | stunts |
H.-P. Virkki | ... | stunts (as Harri-Pekka Virkki) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tero Aaltonen | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Jyrki Arnikari | ... | underwater cinematographer |
Harry Bowers | ... | second assistant camera |
Julian Bucknall | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit |
Tobias Eedy | ... | second assistant camera |
Nikojaakko Iivarinen | ... | lighting trainee |
Johan Jonsson | ... | studio lighting technician: Sweden |
Stefan Jonsson | ... | lighting technician: Sweden |
Joni Juutilainen | ... | third assistant camera |
Tuomas Järvelä | ... | first assistant camera |
Susanna Karacsony | ... | electrician |
Martin Krook | ... | video assistant: Sweden |
Robert Kustosik | ... | grip: Sweden |
Eero Kuusisto | ... | lighting trainee |
Antti Laitinen | ... | lighting technician |
Oskar Larsson | ... | lighting technician: Sweden (as Oscar Larsson) / studio lighting technician: Sweden (as Oscar Larsson) |
Marco Melander | ... | still photographer |
Proud Meri | ... | best boy (as Mauno Haapala) |
Mark Milsome | ... | first assistant camera |
Raimo Paananen | ... | first assistant camera |
J-P Passi | ... | lighting technician |
Jani Pinomaa | ... | gaffer |
Karri Pöykiö | ... | best boy |
Tero Saarinen | ... | gaffer |
Ulf Sundwall | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Kim Tapper | ... | lighting trainee |
Henrik Teponoja | ... | lighting trainee |
Tommi Tikanoja | ... | grip |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator |
Sami Toro | ... | grip assistant |
Esa Vuorinen | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Sami Ylikoski | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ella Brigatti | ... | costumer |
Miia Kivero | ... | seamstress |
Liisa-Lotta Kujansuu | ... | costume trainee |
Jenni Lindberg | ... | costumer |
Sari Pikkarainen | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Marko Terävä | ... | color grader |
Mete Ufacik | ... | assistant editor |
Beatrix A. Wood | ... | supervising editor: UK (as Beatrix Milburn) |
Harri Ylönen | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Laura Kajander | ... | musician: viola |
Elina Mieskolainen | ... | musician: violin |
Antti Murto | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Marzi Nyman | ... | musician: guitar |
Mauri Saarikoski | ... | concert master / musician: violin |
Mauri Sumén | ... | conductor / music recordist |
Tuula Tikkala | ... | musician: cello |
Script and Continuity Department
Tuula Nikkola | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Vesa Hakko | ... | driver |
Jouni Kortesato | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rhiannon Eagles | ... | office assistant: UK |
Risto Ekholm | ... | auditor |
Tommi Gröhn | ... | film printing |
Susan Heiskanen | ... | translator |
Aino Hynynen | ... | finances |
Ari Ilola | ... | diver |
Satu Jalonen | ... | catering trainee |
Mattias Johansson | ... | runner: Sweden |
Kirsti Karvonen | ... | finances |
Janina Kokkonen | ... | production assistant |
Aki Laaksonen | ... | production trainee |
Ann-Sofie Larsson | ... | caterer: Sweden |
Silver Levene | ... | production accountant: UK |
Karin Martinsson | ... | production accountant: Sweden |
Marko Moisander | ... | making-of |
Laura Murphy | ... | assistant to producer: UK |
Magnus Möller | ... | production assistant: Sweden |
Sanna Nordström | ... | catering trainee |
Pekka Nuutinen | ... | funding |
Joe Osunsanmi | ... | production accountant: UK |
Heli Patoranta | ... | catering trainee |
Lilli Philip | ... | caterer |
Timo Pylkkä | ... | insurance |
Anni Pänkäälä | ... | caterer |
Mervi Salonen | ... | production trainee |
Nana Simelius | ... | making-of |
Camilla Smids | ... | production coordinator: Sweden |
Thomas Svensson | ... | production coordinator: Sweden |
Jan Virtanen | ... | making-of |
Outi Ylä-Outinen | ... | production trainee |