Directed by
Lance Catania |
Writing Credits
Lance Catania | ... | (story and screenplay) & |
Kenneth Nilsson | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Daniel Patrick Sullivan | ... | Jack Fender | |
Janina Gavankar | ... | Iona | |
Allie Smith | ... | Tina | |
Roger Anderson | ... | Sparky | |
Lance Mulvaney | ... | Alex | |
Circus-Szalewski | ... | Nibbles | |
John Turk | ... | Memoli | |
Quiana Whittler | ... | Scooter | |
Terrina Reese | ... | Kelly | |
Gunnar Lewis | ... | Old Jack | |
Mark Nilsson | ... | Chad | |
Brent Douglas | ... | Erik | |
Lana Cheney | ... | Jennifer | |
Laurence Skorniak | ... | Limpy | |
Darryl Warren | ... | Father Ferrin (as Darryl Warrren) | |
Madrid St. Angelo | ... | Assistant Priest | |
Gary Sugarman | ... | George | |
Ana Maria Alvarez | ... | Female Protector / Killer Phantom | |
Daniela Heidner-Krueger | ... | Female Demon (as Daniella Farghal) | |
Ernie Valenzuela | ... | Male Protector / Killer Phantom | |
Bert Matias | ... | Delivery Man | |
Zac Douglass | ... | Young Phantom | |
Noel Olken | ... | Thug #1 | |
Tony Peera | ... | Thug #2 | |
Angie Stavrianos | ... | Hot Supervising Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kimber Closson | ... | Phantom / Protector (as Kimberley Closson) | |
Trey Johnson | ... | Killer Phantom |
Produced by
Kenneth Nilsson | ... | producer |
Noel Olken | ... | producer |
Music by
Robert McNaughton |
Cinematography by
Lance Catania |
Editing by
Salvatore Pecoraro |
Production Design by
Merje Veski |
Art Direction by
Holly Todd |
Costume Design by
Lizzie Cook |
Makeup Department
Alx Galasinao | ... | makeup department head |
Ken Hertlein | ... | special makeup effects consultant |
Tera James | ... | makeup artist |
Jeanne Ranieri | ... | makeup artist |
Angie Stavrianos | ... | makeup artist |
Faith Tatro | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Josh Anisfeld | ... | second second assistant director (as Joshua Anisfeld) |
Matt Corrado | ... | first assistant director |
Joe Pietracatella | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Danielle Baldwin | ... | set dresser |
Rus Blemker | ... | storyboard artist (as Russ Blemker) |
Patty Cooper | ... | swing gang |
Matt Cremer | ... | swing gang |
Abby Hanrahan | ... | set dresser |
Jim Kallemeyn | ... | lead man |
Sara Nudelman | ... | set dresser |
Vincent Singleton | ... | storyboard artist |
Jason Stachura | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Phil Barrie | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Tom Beach | ... | additional sound mixer |
Billy Coleman | ... | additional boom operator (as Bill Coleman) |
Mario Coletta | ... | sound mixer |
Karl Dondlinger | ... | boom operator |
Maria L. Hasegawa | ... | additional boom operator / sound production assistant |
Doug Pieper | ... | sound designer |
Alex Riordan | ... | additional sound mixer |
Dan Schiller | ... | additional sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Alx Galasinao | ... | special effects makeup |
Matthew Stratton | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Shane Duncan | ... | digital effects artist |
Nathan Hammack | ... | digital effects |
Sean McMenemy | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thom Miecznikowski | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz | ... | stunts |
Rick LeFevour | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Baer | ... | epk videographer |
Jason Catania | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Cohon | ... | still photographer |
Billy Coleman | ... | electric intern (as Bill Coleman) |
Rachel Donofrie | ... | first assistant camera |
Ronald Dragosh | ... | grip (as Ron Dragosh) |
Jerry Foreman | ... | best boy grip / dolly grip |
Ron Forsythe | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Matt Johnson | ... | electrician (as Matt 'Mustang' Johnson) |
Irec Kriske | ... | additional grip |
Nolan Lee | ... | still photographer |
Maris Lidaka | ... | grip |
John Mays | ... | grip |
Felix Mendez | ... | epk videographer |
Darryl Miller | ... | electrician |
Ken Munger | ... | electric intern |
Marco A. Rodriguez | ... | digital imaging technician (as Marco Rodriguez) |
Chris Ryerson | ... | grip |
Brian Schuering | ... | assistant camera |
Christy Taddeo | ... | electrician (as Christi Taddeo) |
Scott Thiele | ... | best boy electric (as Scott 'Scooter' Thiele) |
Jerry Tran | ... | grip |
Dave Wightman | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Knox-Cox | ... | seamstress |
Lydia MacKenzie | ... | on-set costumer |
Jeannine Silis | ... | costume supervisor (as Jeanine N. Silis) |
Raquel Wilson | ... | costume assistant |
Location Management
Patrick Muldoon | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robert McNaughton | ... | score producer / score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Mia Wicklund | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jerry Foreman | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Josh Anisfeld | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Poppy Coleman | ... | craft service |
Claire Connelly | ... | production office coordinator |
Jeremy Fox | ... | on-screen web site creator |
Darpan Joshi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Al Pearlman | ... | armorer |
Kenneth Yoder | ... | production assistant |