Alien Nation (TV Series)
Gimme, Gimme (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Carson |
Writing Credits
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (developed for television by) |
Andrew Schneider | ... | (written by) & |
Diane Frolov | ... | (written by) |
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gary Graham | ... | Detective Matthew Sikes | |
Eric Pierpoint | ... | Detective George Francisco | |
Michele Scarabelli | ... | Susan Francisco | |
Lauren Woodland | ... | Emily Francisco (credit only) | |
Sean Six | ... | Buck Francisco | |
Terri Treas | ... | Cathy Frankel | |
Jeffrey Marcus | ... | Albert Einstein (as Jeff Marcus) | |
Ron Fassler | ... | Captain Bryon Grazer | |
Alan Fudge | ... | Sleepy Phil | |
Kim Braden | ... | Marilyn Houston | |
Joseph Cali | ... | Lee Smith | |
Armin Shimerman | ... | Cyril Roman | |
David Selburg | ... | Edgar Allan Poe | |
Beverly Leech | ... | Rita Allan Poe | |
Michele Lamar Richards | ... | Dr. Lois Allen | |
Michael Zand | ... | Mr. Elias | |
Bob Minor | ... | Cop | |
Lance E. Nichols | ... | Delivery Man | |
Stephen Hart | ... | Thug | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bob Harks | ... | Detective (uncredited) | |
Charles Howerton | ... | V.O. Opening Narration (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tom Chehak | ... | producer |
Mary Dick | ... | associate producer |
Diane Frolov | ... | co-producer |
David C. Johnson | ... | assistant associate producer |
Kenneth Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Schneider | ... | supervising producer |
Art Seidel | ... | producer (as Arthur Seidel) |
Cinematography by
Roland 'Ozzie' Smith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alan C. Marks | ... | (as Alan Marks) |
Casting By
Irene Cagen | ||
Marc Hirschfeld |
Production Design by
Ira Diamond |
Set Decoration by
Sam Gross |
Costume Design by
Brienne Glyttov | ... | (as Brienne) |
Makeup Department
Michèle Burke | ... | key makeup artist (as Michelle Burke) |
Ellis Burman Jr. | ... | makeup artist (as Sonny Burman) |
William Howard | ... | key hair stylist |
Dianne Roberson | ... | hair stylist |
Richard Snell | ... | makeup artist (as Richard Alan Snell) |
Production Management
John Liberti | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alice Blanchard | ... | second assistant director |
Ken Stringer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Binkley | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Charles Bruce | ... | sound editor |
Claude Riggins | ... | sound mixer |
Erick Jolley | ... | commentary re-recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Burt Dalton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Rick Stratton | ... | special effects makeup |
Stunts
Rick Avery | ... | stunt performer |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunt coordinator (as John Epstein) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ted Harrison | ... | key grip |
J. Michael Marlett | ... | gaffer (as Mike Marlett) |
George Stephenson | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jerry Herrin | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Diana Wilson | ... | costume supervisor: women |
Editorial Department
Ron S. Herbes | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Location Management
Edward L. Jeffers | ... | location manager |
Don Winklebauer | ... | location manager (as Don Winkelbauer) |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
James Burt | ... | music editor |
Kenneth Johnson | ... | composer: theme music |
David Kurtz | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Judi Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dean E. Mason | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dean Mason) |
James Nordberg | ... | transportation |
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | consultant |
Steven Long Mitchell | ... | executive story editor |
Scott Mislan | ... | key set production assistant |
Craig W. Van Sickle | ... | executive story editor |
Bob Harks | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |