Directed by
Nick Marck |
Writing Credits
Joss Whedon | ... | (created by) & |
David Greenwalt | ... | (created by) |
Howard Gordon | ... | (written by) |
Jeannine Renshaw | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Boreanaz | ... | Angel | |
Charisma Carpenter | ... | Cordelia Chase | |
Alexis Denisof | ... | Wesley Wyndam-Pryce | |
Markus Redmond | ... | Tom Cribb | |
Douglas Roberts | ... | Darin MacNamara | |
Scott William Winters | ... | Jack MacNamara | |
Stephanie Romanov | ... | Lilah Morgan | |
Anthony Guidera | ... | Ernie Nellins | |
Chris Flanders | ... | Mr. Winslow | |
Marc Rose | ... | Mellish | |
David Kallaway | ... | Doorman | |
Juan A. Riojas | ... | Val Trepkos | |
Michael Philip | ... | Announcer | |
Mark Ginther | ... | Lasovic | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nicki Sixteen | ... | Club Dancer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gail Berman | ... | executive producer |
Sandy Gallin | ... | executive producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | consulting producer |
David Greenwalt | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer / showrunner |
Fran Rubel Kuzui | ... | executive producer |
Kaz Kuzui | ... | executive producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer |
Tim Minear | ... | supervising producer |
Marti Noxon | ... | consulting producer |
R.D. Price | ... | associate producer |
Skip Schoolnik | ... | co-producer |
Joss Whedon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christophe Beck | ... | (score by) |
Robert J. Kral | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Herbert Davis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Goldman | ... | (as Mark J. Goldman) |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Jennifer Fishman | ... | (casting by) |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Stuart Blatt |
Set Decoration by
Sandy Struth |
Costume Design by
Jessica Pazdernik |
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey | ... | head hair stylist |
Dayne Johnson | ... | make-up supervisor |
Sava Markovic | ... | lens technician |
David B. Miller | ... | make-up effects |
David DeLeon | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Dalia Dokter | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Earl Ellis | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sean Kenney | ... | lens technician (uncredited) |
Toby Lamm | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) / special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Steve LaPorte | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Louis Lazzara | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Robert Maverick | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Stephen Prouty | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jill Rockow | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Rick Stratton | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jeremy Swan | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robert D. Nellans | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Papazian Jr. | ... | second assistant director |
Ian Woolf | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Will Batts | ... | set designer |
David Brennan | ... | property master |
Chris Carriveau | ... | leadman |
Bruce Di Valerio | ... | construction coordinator (as Bruce DiValerio) |
Brian Dott | ... | prop builder |
Courtney Jackson | ... | property master |
Andrea Cantrell | ... | props (uncredited) |
James Chianese | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Lilly Frank | ... | scenic decorator (uncredited) |
Scott Nifong | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Beau Baker | ... | production sound mixer |
Josh Bower | ... | sound utility |
Ron Evans | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Ewing | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Landers | ... | sound editor |
Doris Perrolf | ... | audio conform |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Mike Marchain | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Steven Willer | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects coordinator (as Mike Gaspar) |
Tony Chavez | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
William Dawson | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Dennis Yeager II | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Loni Peristere | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tony Alexander | ... | digital artist: Radium (uncredited) |
Carl Seibert | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Massa | ... | stunt double: Angel |
Spiro Razatos | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Clayton J. Barber | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Thomas DuPont | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Andy Gill | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David M. Graves | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Gunther | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Don Charles McGovern | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Jean Paul Ruggiero | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David Wald | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew J. Little | ... | electrician |
Matt Mania | ... | key grip |
Stephen Sfetku | ... | first assistant camera |
Guy Skinner | ... | camera operator |
Carlos M. Torres | ... | unit gaffer |
Rick A. West | ... | chief lighting technician (as Rick West) |
Chris Brow | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jason Griffiths | ... | construction first company grip (uncredited) |
Keith A. Hascher | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Thomas McGough | ... | dimmer board programmer (uncredited) |
Ray Ortega | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lonnie Hamerman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mike Evans | ... | set costumer |
Dana Casey | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Renee Michelle Levy | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Davis | ... | post production coordinator |
Lyvonne Klingler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lisa Lassek | ... | assistant editor |
Jay Steinberg | ... | on-line editor |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Location Management
Mitchell Binder | ... | location manager |
Wes Hagan | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Fernand Bos | ... | music editor |
Cami Elen | ... | composer: main title theme |
John C. King | ... | music coordinator (as John King) |
Holly Knight | ... | composer: main title theme |
Jymm Thomas | ... | composer: main title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Jain Sekuler | ... | script supervisor |
Mere Smith | ... | script coordinator (as Meredyth Smith) |
Transportation Department
Bob Ellis | ... | transportation coordinator (as Robert Ellis) |
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
David M. Burns | ... | assistant: Kelly A. Manners (as David Burns) |
Diego Gutierrez | ... | assistant: Joss Whedon |
Regis Kimble | ... | main title design by (as Regis B. Kimble) |
Jose Molina | ... | assistant: Howard Gordon |
Edwin L. Perez | ... | production auditor |
Elyse Ramsdell | ... | production coordinator |
Jesse Stern | ... | assistant: David Greenwalt |