As Told by Ginger (TV Series)
No Hope for Courtney (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Risley | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Emily Kapnek | ... | (creator) |
Laura McCreary | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Melissa Disney | ... | Ginger Foutley (voice) | |
Jeannie Elias | ... | Carl Foutley (voice) | |
Liz Georges | ... | Courtney Gripling (voice) | |
Jackie Harris Greenberg | ... | Macie Lightfoot (voice) (as Jackie Harris) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Hoodsey Bishop (voice) | |
Aspen Vincent | ... | Dodie Bishop (voice) (as Aspen Miller) | |
Laraine Newman | ... | Lois Foutley (voice) | |
Cree Summer | ... | Miranda Killgallen (voice) | |
Sandy Fox | ... | Mipsy Mipson (voice) | |
Kathleen Freeman | ... | Mrs. Gordon (voice) | |
Jerry Houser | ... | Principal Milty (voice) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Blake Gripling (voice) | |
Andre Ware | ... | Mr. Hepper (voice) | |
Jane Wiedlin | ... | Hope Rogers (voice) |
Produced by
Eryk Casemiro | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabor Csupo | ... | executive producer |
Cella Nichols Duffy | ... | supervising producer |
Jim Duffy | ... | supervising producer |
Maureen Iser | ... | producer |
Emily Kapnek | ... | co-executive producer |
Arlene Klasky | ... | executive producer |
Mark Risley | ... | creative producer |
Music by
Jared Faber |
Casting By
Maryanne Dacey | ||
Barbara Wright |
Art Direction by
Craig Simmons |
Production Management
Brent Kirnbauer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Maretta Pitts | ... | post-production manager |
Terry Thoren | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Barbara Ann Duffy | ... | assistant director |
Jeffrey Perlmutter | ... | supervising assistant director |
Art Department
Silvana Ambar | ... | color designer |
Bike Kinzle | ... | color designer |
Koko | ... | color designer |
Tron Mai | ... | storyboard artist |
Eric Molinsky | ... | storyboard artist |
Nora Murphy | ... | color designer |
Laslo Nosek | ... | senior art director: Klasky-Csupo |
Gabi Payn | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Sean Pendergrass | ... | storyboard artist |
Pamela Price | ... | color design supervisor |
Micky Rose | ... | color designer |
Ray Smyth | ... | additional storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Daniel Ben-Shimon | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | re-recording mixer (as Peter Carlstedt) / recording engineer (as Peter Carlstedt) |
Arthur Farkas | ... | effects editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (as Sanaa Cannella) |
Jeffrey Kettle | ... | foley recordist |
Scott Mathers | ... | background editor / recording engineer |
Dustin O'Halloran | ... | foley artist |
Derek Pippert | ... | foley mixer |
Enzo Treppa | ... | dialogue editor |
Kurt Vanzo | ... | foley editor |
Animation Department
Andre Christou | ... | background and prop designer |
Bob Dever | ... | character design supervisor |
Alberto Dose | ... | character designer |
Randol Eagles | ... | background and prop designer |
Sherman Goodrich | ... | animation timer |
Rodel Gravo | ... | background and prop designer |
Hernan Henriquez | ... | animation timer |
Fred J. Hofheinz | ... | background design supervisor |
Robert Hughes | ... | animation timer |
Sylvia Keulen | ... | title designer |
Patrick J. Kochakji | ... | character designer |
Gennadiy Kornyshev | ... | main character designer (as Gena Kornyshev) |
Dante Leandado | ... | character designer |
Tom Madrid Jr. | ... | background and prop designer (as Juanito Madrid) |
Jeff McGrath | ... | title designer |
Jose Mojardin | ... | animatic scanner |
Kip Noschese | ... | background and prop designer |
Laslo Nosek | ... | character and background designer / main character designer |
Armando Ortega | ... | background and prop designer |
Mike Phi | ... | character designer |
John Reynolds | ... | background and prop designer |
Paul Riley | ... | animation timer |
Robert Shellhorn | ... | animation timer |
Craig Simmons | ... | main character designer |
Mike Svayko | ... | animation timing supervisor |
Pamela Friend Tilikete | ... | background painter |
Anthony Srecko Vukojevich | ... | background and prop designer |
Bill Wolf | ... | lip assignment |
Casting Department
Scott Malchus | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Kate Crandall | ... | color scanner |
Richard Glazerman | ... | assistant picture editor |
Ida Mamedova | ... | post-production assistant |
Jesse Morrow | ... | digital post-production |
Kedron Parker | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alon Raphael | ... | color scanner |
Peter Tomaszewicz | ... | supervising picture editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Atlas | ... | continuity checker |
Nate Eddinger | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sheila M. Anthony | ... | story editor |
Karen Barrezueta | ... | production accountant |
Eryk Casemiro | ... | voice director |
Keythe Farley | ... | voice director |
Kristen Farlow | ... | design coordinator |
Scott Gillroy | ... | production assistant |
Margot Hale | ... | checker |
Christopher Drew Hutchison | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Keller | ... | production executive: Nickelodeon |
Marysia Konwicka | ... | checking supervisor |
Ryan Lee | ... | production accountant |
George Lentino | ... | kids s&p |
Rossitza Likomanova | ... | production assistant |
Douglas Marshall | ... | production accountant (as Doug Marshall) |
Jae Y. Moh | ... | overseas studio executive |
Grant Moran | ... | production executive: Nickelodeon |
Miguel Villegas | ... | vault coordinator |
Douglas Willard | ... | senior vice president of finance |
Lubia Zapata | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Kathleen Freeman | ... | in memory of |