Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series)
City of Walls and Secrets (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lauren MacMullan |
Writing Credits
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | (created by) & |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | (created by) |
Tim Hedrick | ... | (written by) |
Aaron Ehasz | ... | (head writer) |
Elizabeth Welch Ehasz | ... | (staff writer) & |
Tim Hedrick | ... | (staff writer) & |
John O'Bryan | ... | (staff writer) |
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Zach Tyler Eisen | ... | Aang (voice) | |
Mae Whitman | ... | Katara (voice) | |
Jack De Sena | ... | Sokka (voice) (as Jack DeSena) | |
Michaela Jill Murphy | ... | Toph (voice) (as Jessie Flower) | |
Dante Basco | ... | Prince Zuko (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Appa / Momo / Additional Voices (voice) | |
Mako | ... | Uncle (voice) | |
Lauren Tom | ... | Joo Dee (voice) | |
Clancy Brown | ... | Long Feng (voice) | |
Crawford Wilson | ... | Jet (voice) | |
Nika Futterman | ... | Smellerbee (voice) | |
George Cheung | ... | Pao (voice) | |
Greg Berg | ... | Pong (voice) | |
Nicholas Guest | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Scott Menville | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jason Charles Miller | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (as Jason Miller) | |
Wil Wheaton | ... | Pet Shop Owner (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brian Tochi | ... | (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Eric Coleman | ... | executive producer: Nickelodeon |
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Aaron Ehasz | ... | co-executive producer |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Alexander Westerman | ... | digital producer (uncredited) |
Miken Wong | ... | line producer (as Miken Lee Wong) |
Music by
Benjamin Wynn | ||
Jeremy Zuckerman |
Editing by
Jeffrey Michael Adams | ... | supervising picture editor (as Jeff Adams) |
Casting By
Maryanne Dacey |
Art Direction by
Bryan Konietzko |
Production Management
Jenna Boyd | ... | executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon (as Jenna Luttrell) |
Jun Hyun Ho | ... | production manager: JM |
Andrew Huebner | ... | production manager |
Lisa Yang | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | recording engineer |
Mishelle Fordham | ... | assistant sound recording engineer (as Mishelle Smith) / editor: emr (as Mishelle Smith) |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (as Sanaa Cannella) / foley artist |
Jeffrey Kettle | ... | foley mixer (as Jeff Kettle) |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording mixer (as Thomas J. Maydeck) |
Benjamin Wynn | ... | sound designer |
Jeremy Zuckerman | ... | sound designer |
Animation Department
Joong-Ryoul Ahn | ... | key animator |
Eun-Hee Baek | ... | key animator (as Back Eun Hee) |
Enzo Baldi | ... | background designer |
Jean-Paul Bondy | ... | background color |
Jevon Bue | ... | background designer |
Jeung Hyun Cheol | ... | layout artist |
Aldina Dias | ... | prop designer |
Andy Dill | ... | main title animator |
Michael Dante DiMartino | ... | title designer |
Bryan Evans | ... | background color |
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz | ... | character clean-up |
Elsa Garagarza | ... | background designer / background supervisor |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | animation checker (as Kathy Gilmore) / lip assignment (as Kathy Gilmore) |
Christofer Graham | ... | storyboard artist (as Chris Graham) |
Kyoung-Pyo Hong | ... | key animator (as Hong Kyung-Pyo) |
Jung Hyun | ... | color supervisor |
Kim Gi Hyun | ... | final checker |
Hae Young Jung | ... | key animator (as Jung Hae Young) |
Sangwoong Jung | ... | background painting supervisor (as Jeung Sang Woong) |
Dean Kelly | ... | background designer / storyboard artist |
Noh Seung Keum | ... | ink and paint artist |
Chan-Hee Kim | ... | layout artist |
Hye-Jung Kim | ... | background color / color key / color supervisor |
Hyun Kim | ... | key animator |
Sook Hee Kim | ... | model checker |
Sun Mi Kim | ... | effects animator (as Kim SunMi) |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | character designer |
Daehee Lee | ... | key animator (as Dae-hee Lee) |
Lauren MacMullan | ... | background designer / storyboard artist |
Angela Mueller | ... | character designer |
Kenji Ono | ... | background designer / storyboard artist |
Lee Ju Ri | ... | inbetween checker (as Lee Ju Li) |
Kim Guan Sik | ... | inbetween checker |
Tomihiro Yamaguchi | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Eunjung Yee | ... | ink and paint artist (as Yee Eun Jung) |
Jae-Myung Yoo | ... | animation director (as Yu Jae Myoung) / timing director (as Yu Jae Myoung) |
Myoung Ga Young | ... | key animator |
Casting Department
Shannon Reed | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Anna Adams | ... | additional post services |
André Boutilier | ... | additional post services |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Dao Le | ... | animatic editor |
Dexter P. | ... | telecine colorist |
Oliver Pearce | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rohner Segnitz | ... | additional post services |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production |
Kevin Zelch | ... | assistant picture editor |
Additional Crew
Aaron Amerling | ... | Nickelodeon Fellowship writer |
In-Sup Choi | ... | production coordinator: JM |
Nicholas Corda | ... | audio description narrator |
Joann Estoesta | ... | production coordinator |
Eric Gladstone | ... | intern |
Joshua Hamilton | ... | assistant to writers |
Park Jung Hee | ... | translator: JM |
Kisu | ... | consultant: martial arts (as Sifu Kisu) |
Bryan Konietzko | ... | title designer |
Siu-Leung Lee | ... | calligraphy and translation: Chinese |
George Lentino | ... | kids s&p |
Katie Mattila | ... | production coordinator |
Joung Mee | ... | production executive: JM |
René Pinochet | ... | latin spanish voice dubbing: Aang |
Greg Rankin | ... | production assistant |
Manuel Rodriguez | ... | consultant: martial arts, Toph (as Sifu Manuel Rodriguez) |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Lisa Wahlander | ... | martial arts coordinator / martial arts videographer |
Lily Wang | ... | production assistant |
Edwin Zane | ... | cultural consultant |
Thanks
Marjorie Cohn | ... | special thanks (as Margie Cohn) |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | special thanks |
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |