CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Bad to the Bone (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Grossman |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) |
Eli Talbert | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
William Petersen | ... | CSI Dr. Gil Grissom | |
Marg Helgenberger | ... | CSI Catherine Willows | |
Gary Dourdan | ... | CSI Warrick Brown | |
George Eads | ... | CSI Nick Stokes | |
Jorja Fox | ... | CSI Sara Sidle | |
Eric Szmanda | ... | Lab Tech Greg Sanders | |
Robert David Hall | ... | Chief ME Dr. Al Robbins | |
Paul Guilfoyle | ... | Captain Jim Brass | |
Xander Berkeley | ... | Sheriff Rory Atwater | |
Megan Follows | ... | Beth Darian | |
Josh Stewart | ... | Sean Cleary | |
Erik Passoja | ... | Walter Darian | |
Archie Kao | ... | AV Tech Archie Johnson | |
Eric Stonestreet | ... | Ronnie Litre | |
David Berman | ... | Assistant ME David Phillips | |
Dale Dickey | ... | Waitress Cassie | |
David Hall | ... | Martin Cleary / Darian | |
Mark Kelly | ... | Surveillance Tech | |
Amee Gray | ... | Marissa Manning Cleary (as Amee Jean McClure) | |
Angelica Pulido | ... | Louise Madison | |
Anthony Shaw-Vaughan | ... | SWAT Officer (as Anthony Vaughan) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kathleen LaGue | ... | Musician (uncredited) | |
T.J. Meyers | ... | CSI Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Josh Berman | ... | supervising producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Cynthia Chvatal | ... | executive producer |
Philip Conserva | ... | co-producer (as Philip A. Conserva) |
Kim M. Cybulski | ... | associate producer |
Elizabeth Devine | ... | consulting producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Steven Felder | ... | line producer |
Kenneth Fink | ... | producer |
Bruce Golin | ... | producer |
Richard J. Lewis | ... | producer |
Andrew Lipsitz | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Corinne Marrinan | ... | associate producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Louis Shaw Milito | ... | producer |
William Petersen | ... | executive producer |
Naren Shankar | ... | co-executive producer |
Eli Talbert | ... | co-producer |
Brad Tanenbaum | ... | associate producer |
Frank Waldeck | ... | associate producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John M. Keane |
Cinematography by
Nathan Hope | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Ganem |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Richard Berg |
Art Direction by
Daniel Novotny |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer M. Gentile | ... | (as Jennifer Gentile) |
Costume Design by
Eileen Cox Baker |
Makeup Department
John Goodwin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Angela Gurule | ... | key hair stylist |
Melanie Levitt | ... | makeup artist |
Kerry Mendenhall | ... | key hair stylist |
Rosanna Montes | ... | makeup artist |
Nicholas Pagliaro | ... | makeup department head (as Nick Pagliaro) |
Production Management
Steven Felder | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stacy Murphy Gold | ... | first assistant director (as Stacy Murphy) |
Michelle Parvin | ... | second assistant director |
Carrie Specht | ... | second assistant director: day player |
Ruby Stillwater | ... | second second assistant director |
Larry Detwiler | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Robert Carbajal | ... | paint gangboss |
Oliver Doering | ... | on-set dresser |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | graphics coordinator |
Allan Johnson | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael Lindsay | ... | property master (as Michael J. Lindsay) |
Debra Wilbur | ... | assistant art director |
Terence N. Morgan | ... | armorer/assistant property master (uncredited) |
Jason Puga | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Viva Wang | ... | lead set designer (uncredited) |
Kenneth L. Westcott | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Fowler | ... | production sound mixer (as Mick Fowler) |
Chato Hill | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | sound editor |
David F. Van Slyke | ... | sound effects editor (as David Van Slyke) |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers) |
Tom von Badinski | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Jess Bryden | ... | visual effects artist |
Larry Detwiler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rob Konuch | ... | lead artist |
Kevin Quattro | ... | digital effects |
Mike Sabga | ... | video playback operator |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | inferno artist (uncredited) |
Steven Meyer | ... | lead digital compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Eliopoulos | ... | stunt performer |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jon Epstein) |
Ken Clark | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | stunt cop (uncredited) |
Scott Workman | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stuart Abramson | ... | key grip |
Paul Hamacher | ... | dolly grip b-cam |
Jon Haney | ... | gaffer |
Jeffrey G. Hunt | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Jeffrey Hunt) / steadicam operator (as Jeffrey Hunt) |
Daniel Kauahi | ... | grip |
Robert Magnano | ... | assistant camera |
Gary Muller | ... | first assistant camera / steadicam assistant |
Dave Perkal | ... | camera operator |
Carson Reaves | ... | first ac |
Greg Richardson | ... | grip |
Randy Stone | ... | second assistant camera |
George Sugar | ... | set lighting technician |
Mike Vejar Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
John Sosenko | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting |
Andy Henry | ... | casting associate |
April Webster | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk | ... | set costumer (as Veronika Bakos) |
Susi Campos | ... | key costumer |
Katherine D. Connelly | ... | costumer |
Katherine Donner Connelly | ... | costumer |
Cassandra Conners | ... | set costumer |
Anne Marie Thomas Casados | ... | costume supervisor |
Victoria White-Stevens | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Wade Felker | ... | colorist: dailies |
Augie Robles | ... | assistant editor |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist / final colorist |
Sean Tompkins | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Emily Esses | ... | location assistant (as Emily Kirylo) |
Paul Wilson | ... | location manager |
Alexandre Chen | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Lyal Holmberg | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Kier Lehman | ... | assistant music supervisor (uncredited) |
Christine H. Luethje | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer (uncredited) / music recordist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Barrett-Barbier | ... | script supervisor |
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Tom F. Thomas | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tom Thomas) |
Additional Crew
Richard Catalani | ... | technical consultant |
Sebastian Davis | ... | assistant: Richard J. Lewis |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Sarah Goldfinger | ... | story editor |
Hallie Lambert | ... | awards coordinator / executive assistant |
Eric C. Pike | ... | production accountant |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key set medic |
Rich Bokides | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Meghan Burchfield | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
R. Chris Cavaliere | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Brett Cody | ... | video effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Lisa Coggan | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan Posly | ... | assistant: Jonathan Littman (uncredited) |