Close to Home (TV Series)
The Rapist Next Door (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Martha Mitchell |
Writing Credits
Jim Leonard | ... | (creator) |
Carol Barbee | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jennifer Finnigan | ... | Annabeth Chase | |
Kimberly Elise | ... | Maureen Scofield | |
John Carroll Lynch | ... | Steve Sharpe | |
Christian Kane | ... | Jack Chase | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rob Adams | ... | Dr. Charles Branson | |
Chris Butler | ... | Detective Harry Davies | |
Jessica Chastain | ... | Casey Wirth | |
Larry Clarke | ... | Brian Ford | |
Chris Connor | ... | Ed Young | |
John David Conti | ... | Judge Williams | |
Sean Christopher Davis | ... | Man in Black | |
Dan Desmond | ... | George Roberts | |
Don Dowe | ... | Doug Cronan | |
Conor Dubin | ... | Danny Robel | |
Mandy Freund | ... | Sunny | |
Demetrius Grosse | ... | Public Defender | |
Gary Kraus | ... | Man #2 | |
Bill Lawrence | ... | Elevator Security Guard | |
Jo McGinley | ... | Woman #2 | |
James McMann | ... | Attorney (as James R. McMann) | |
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Church Member | |
Michael O'Neill | ... | Don Wheeler | |
Curtis Peek | ... | Officer Harman | |
Michael Rodrick | ... | Paul Randall | |
Benita Scheckel | ... | Woman | |
Michael Eric Strickland | ... | Bernard Drucker (as Eric Strickland) | |
Austin Brooks | ... | Bill Nava (uncredited) | |
Jon Liggett | ... | Deputy DA Sheriff (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carol Barbee | ... | co-executive producer |
Joseph Berger-Davis | ... | associate producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Jill Danton | ... | producer (as Jill Lopez Danton) |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Lukas Reiter | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Michael A. Levine |
Cinematography by
Michael Barrett |
Casting By
Janet Gilmore | ||
Megan McConnell |
Makeup Department
Harriette Landau | ... | makeup department head |
Charles Gregory Ross | ... | department head hair |
Wendy Southard | ... | key hair stylist (as Wendy Boscon) |
Kelly M. Beatty | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Duncan | ... | second assistant director |
Joe Lotito | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Todd Bennett | ... | plaster foreman |
Thomas R. Cahill | ... | property master |
Susan Frontiera | ... | art department coordinator |
Mark Molina | ... | assistant art director |
John Robertson | ... | set dresser |
Tomas Sallvin | ... | general foreman |
Kali Simokovic | ... | leadman |
Eric Steinway | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Evans | ... | utility sound technician |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Jon Wakeham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Samuel C. Crutcher | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert W. King | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Darren Frankel | ... | SVP/GM: Stargate Digital |
Doug Ludwig | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James W. Riley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Danny Weselis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicolas Amato | ... | electrician |
Lee Auerbach | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Garrett Benson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Corey Corona | ... | a dolly grip |
Greg Dellerson | ... | second assistant camera |
Tommy Garcia | ... | grip |
Brett Laumann | ... | gaffer |
Christopher Mack | ... | assistant camera |
Steven C. Marshall | ... | assistant camera |
Ronald A. Miller | ... | key rigging grip |
Chava Monjaraz | ... | dolly grip |
David Newbert | ... | grip |
Mick Spitalnick | ... | grip |
Jeffery J. Tufano | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Michael T. James | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ronald V. Barry | ... | costumer (as Ron Barry) |
Melody Koerber | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Amanda Riley | ... | set costumer: men |
Julie-Marie Robar | ... | on-set costumer |
Tracey Rogers | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Brooke C. Thatawat | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Lynn Abroms | ... | assistant editor |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Michael Paolillo | ... | location manager |
Mathew A. Villalobos | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brian S. Kalata | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Adams | ... | composer: additional music (as Peter G. Adams) |
Kazimir Boyle | ... | composer: additional music (as Kaz Boyle) |
Ted Masur | ... | composer: additional music |
Donn Wilkerson | ... | composer: additional score |
Joshua Minyard | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandy Schklair | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Brill | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Robert J. Morton | ... | transportation captain |
Matthew Talamantes | ... | driver |
Jon Cosham | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Briana Aeby | ... | assistant to producer |
Kela Boyd-Grigoryan | ... | key craft service (as Kela Boyd) |
Dustin Brown | ... | set production assistant |
Jason M. Brown | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as J.M. Brown) |
Dan Camins | ... | assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer |
Steven L. Franklin | ... | craft service |
Victor Licas | ... | payroll accountant |
Bill O'Donnell | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jason Ramos | ... | production accountant |
Brandy Rivers | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jerry Shandy | ... | writers production assistant |
Brian D. Woods | ... | office production assistant |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |