Cold Squad (TV Series)
True Believers: Part 1 (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gary Harvey |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Shelley Eriksen | ... | (written by) |
Julia Keatley | ... | (co-creator) |
Philip Keatley | ... | (co-creator) |
Matt MacLeod | ... | (co-creator) |
Peter Mitchell | ... | (written by) |
Derek Schreyer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Julie Stewart | ... | Sgt. Ali McCormick | |
Tamara Marie Watson | ... | Detective Mickey Kollander (as Tamara Craig Thomas) | |
Gregory Calpakis | ... | Det. Nicco Sevallis | |
Matthew Bennett | ... | Det. Len Harper | |
Joely Collins | ... | Christine Wren | |
Garry Chalk | ... | Insp. Andrew Pawlachuk | |
Serge Houde | ... | Sgt. William Casey | |
Brent Butt | ... | Barry | |
Brenda James | ... | Sonia Parker | |
Chilton Crane | ... | Wanda Harper | |
Adrian Holmes | ... | Valentine | |
John B. Lowe | ... | Ian Northby | |
Michael Rogers | ... | Chief Wilcox | |
David Adams | |||
Stefan Arngrim | |||
Nazanin Afshin-Jam | ... | Nura Rhaman | |
Craig Norton | ... | Kevin Dutcher | |
Cedric De Souza | ... | Mohammed Ghassan | |
Catherine Devine | ... | Young Stripper | |
Rod Conway | ... | Larry Wilton | |
Holly Burke | ... | Tina Alcock | |
Diana Pavlovská | ... | Evidence Room Attendant | |
Brad Turner | ... | Cop | |
Ahmad Sharmrou | ... | Abdul Rhaman |
Produced by
Gigi Boyd | ... | producer |
Gary Harvey | ... | co-executive producer |
Julia Keatley | ... | executive producer |
Matt MacLeod | ... | executive producer |
Peter Mitchell | ... | executive producer |
Steve Ord | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Jandrisch |
Cinematography by
Stephen Reizes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Banas |
Casting By
Carole Tarlington |
Production Design by
Grant Pearse |
Art Direction by
Jodi Ross |
Set Decoration by
Ian Nothnagel |
Costume Design by
Katrina McCarthy |
Makeup Department
Anne Carroll | ... | hair stylist |
Devyn Griffith | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Gigi Boyd | ... | production manager |
Louise Clark | ... | executive in charge of production: CTV |
Richard Fowler | ... | executive in charge of production: Alliance Atlantis |
Jay Henry Moritz | ... | unit manager |
Bill Mustos | ... | executive in charge of production: CTV |
Deborah Sharp | ... | post-production supervisor (as Deborah Sharp-Nelles) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Furukawa | ... | first assistant director |
Derek Hurst | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ross Stuart Aram | ... | head carpenter (as Stuart Ross Oram) |
Shannon Courte | ... | graphics designer |
Ken Frost | ... | construction coordinator |
Deborah Morriss | ... | key scenic painter (as Deborah Morris) |
Tyler Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Sullivan | ... | lead painter |
Neil Turkington | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg Hewett | ... | sound assistant |
Dave Hibbert | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Olekshy | ... | sound designer |
Jo Rossi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Spivak | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Townshend | ... | dialogue editor |
Matt Willoughby-Price | ... | boom operator (as Matt W-Price) |
Stunts
Ed Anders | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Burianyk | ... | best boy grip (as Stephan Burianyk) |
Tracey Chapman | ... | gaffer (as Tracey 'TC' Chapman) |
Mark Chow | ... | camera operator |
Enrique Del Rio | ... | second assistant camera (as Enrique del Rio) |
Dave Dibdin | ... | dolly grip |
Phil Hersee | ... | still photographer (as Phil Hersey) |
Patrick Moore | ... | generator operator |
Vince Phillips | ... | key grip |
Shaun Pollinger | ... | first assistant camera |
Les Sanderson | ... | best boy electric |
Tobias Sarin | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Stamford | ... | lamp operator |
Casting Department
Stephanie Boeke | ... | extras casting |
Deirdre Bowen | ... | original casting |
Dorothy Szymanska | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Editorial Department
Andrea Dixon | ... | colorist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Kristian Olsen | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Catou Kearney | ... | location manager |
Karen Sanderson | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda-Lisa Hayter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Leslie Black | ... | transportation co-captain (as Lesley Black) |
Richard Chilton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Steve Martin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Duane Shearer | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Dave Aitken | ... | police technical consultant |
Faith Brooks | ... | production coordinator (as M. Faith Brooks) |
Angela Burns | ... | production finance director |
Ilka De Laat | ... | story intern |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | executive story editor |
Sandra Gould | ... | production accountant |
Shannon Harron | ... | assistant accountant |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Glace W. Lawrence | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Glace Lawrence) |
Janice Lee | ... | publicity executive |
Martha Mansfield | ... | contract administration |
Luca Matrundola | ... | business analyst |
Pierre Miranda | ... | chef |
Larry Raskin | ... | creative executive |
Derek Schreyer | ... | executive story editor |
Mike Thompson | ... | craft service first aid |
Bill Vigars | ... | unit publicist |
Laura Wheeler | ... | business affairs director |
Dennis Eric Lehman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |