Dallas (TV Series)
Jock's Trial: Part 2 (1980)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Irving J. Moore |
Writing Credits
David Jacobs | ... | (created by) |
Arthur Bernard Lewis | ... | (written by) |
Camille Marchetta | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Barbara Bel Geddes | ... | Miss Ellie Ewing | |
Jim Davis | ... | Jock Ewing | |
Patrick Duffy | ... | Bobby Ewing | |
Linda Gray | ... | Sue Ellen Ewing | |
Larry Hagman | ... | J.R. Ewing | |
Steve Kanaly | ... | Ray Krebbs | |
Ken Kercheval | ... | Cliff Barnes | |
Victoria Principal | ... | Pamela Barnes Ewing / Rebecca Barnes | |
Charlene Tilton | ... | Lucy Ewing | |
Keenan Wynn | ... | Digger Barnes | |
Don Porter | ... | Matt Devlin | |
Stephen Elliott | ... | Scotty Demarest | |
Nicolas Coster | ... | Lyle Sloan (as Nicholas Coster) | |
William Watson | ... | Hutch McKinney | |
Barry Corbin | ... | Sheriff Fenton Washburn | |
John Zaremba | ... | Dr. Harlen Danvers | |
George Petrie | ... | Harv Smithfield (as George O. Petrie) | |
Sarah Cunningham | ... | Aunt Maggie Monahan | |
Warren Munson | ... | The Judge | |
David Cryer | ... | Wilbur Calder | |
Susan Keller | ... | News Anchor | |
Kale Browne | ... | Reporter #2 | |
Tom Spratley | ... | Virgil | |
JoAnne Astrow | ... | Vicky (as Jo Ann Astrow) | |
Jack Ramage | ... | Priest | |
Hans Howes | ... | Bailiff |
Produced by
Philip Capice | ... | executive producer |
Cliff Fenneman | ... | associate producer |
Leonard Katzman | ... | producer |
Lee Rich | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bruce Broughton |
Cinematography by
Allen M. Davey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Fred W. Berger | ||
John Arthur Davies |
Casting By
Irene Mariano |
Art Direction by
Charles Zacha Jr. |
Set Decoration by
Travis Nixon | ... | (as Travis P. Nixon) |
Makeup Department
Cheri Minns | ... | makeup artist (as Cheri Johnston Minns) |
Linda Leiter Sharp | ... | hair stylist (as Linda Sharp) |
Production Management
Mitch Ackerman | ... | production supervisor |
Edward O. Denault | ... | executive production supervisor |
Wayne A. Farlow | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alan Brimfeld | ... | first assistant director (as Alan Brimfield) |
James M. Freitag | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Anthony C. Thorpe | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Victor Guarnier | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Clark King | ... | production sound mixer |
Stephen Purvis | ... | sound effects editor |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post-production sound |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Monty Woodard | ... | best boy: electric / electrician |
Bill Greenberg | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jack Bear | ... | costumer |
Violet N. Cane | ... | costumer (as Violet Cane) |
Bob Miller | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Sean-Michael Connor | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jerrold Immel | ... | composer: theme music |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | scoring mixer |
George Probert | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer: main titles |
Arthur Bernard Lewis | ... | executive story editor |
Rex Peterson | ... | wrangler |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |